Clicky

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2007 Final Results

Position Race Number Name Category Club Time
1 565 Martin Scaife MSEN N.Y.M.A.C 0:31:13
2 546 Daniel Augustus MSEN Scarborough A.C 0:31:36
3 374 Mike Burrett MSEN Leeds City AC 0:32:34
4 152 Cameron Brooks MSEN Knavesmire 0:32:52
5 485 Stephen O’Neill MSEN Darlington Harriers 0:33:46
6 434 Chris Cariss MSEN Bingley Harriers 0:33:49
7 372 Arthur Cooke MSEN Leeds City AC 0:34:02
8 587 Richard Lowson MSEN Knavesmire 0:34:16
9 651 Mark Bendall MSEN Horsforth Harriers 0:34:17
10 395 Graham Robinson MSEN Welwyn Garden City 0:34:26
11 351 Daren Cooney MV40 Rotheram Harriers 0:34:31
12 360 Chris Miller MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:35:17
13 549 Andy Whitworth MV40 Meltham A.C. 0:35:25
14 481 Craig Keedy MSEN St. Theresas 0:35:31
15 300 Matthew Thackray MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:35:32
16 597 Nigel Thompson MV40 Lytham St. Anne R.R. 0:35:38
17 482 mark Colling MV40 Scarborough A.C 0:35:52
18 362 Nigel Bedell MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:36:00
19 288 Peter Steel MSEN Leeds City AC 0:36:18
20 591 Dave Eiser MSEN Knavesmire 0:36:27
21 594 Carl Mustill MSEN Newton Aycliffe A.C. 0:36:59
22 541 Anthony Maycock MV45 Horsforth Harriers 0:37:10
23 639 Lee Buckwell MSEN Stainland Lions 0:37:15
24 301 david Bacon MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:37:17
25 80 Joephine Grey FSEN Birchfield Harriers 0:37:20
26 310 James O’Connor MSEN Middleton Harriers 0:37:24
27 356 Keith Williams MV55 Rotheram Harriers 0:37:26
28 559 Peter Hughes MV50 Queensbury R.C. 0:37:36
29 144 Richard Butterfield MV50 Horsforth Harriers 0:37:40
30 448 Andrew Dobby MSEN RAF Menwith hill A.C. 0:37:43
31 633 Damian Cole MSEN Stainland Lions 0:37:43
32 502 James McGivern MV40 Beverley A.C. 0:37:46
33 528 Michael Walsh MSEN Ackworth Road Runners 0:37:49
34 108 Chris Hartley MV45 Easingwold Running Club 0:37:55
35 259 Steve Large MV40 Horsforth Harriers 0:37:57
36 90 Pauline Munro FV35 Bingley Harriers 0:38:02
37 7 kate Nelson FV40 Knavesmire 0:38:18
38 47 Geoff Cumber MV60 Halifax Harriers 0:38:30
39 496 Daniel Spencer MSEN Richmond & Zetland 0:38:33
40 446 Claire Robson FSEN Teesdale A.C 0:38:36
41 535 Neil Holding MV45 West Pennine Runners 0:38:37
42 479 Aden Ball MSEN Ackworth Road Runners 0:38:38
43 575 Peter Walton MV45 Royal navy A.C. 0:38:41
44 604 Steve Collins MSEN Unattached 0:38:46
45 656 John Elvidge MV40 Rotheram Harriers 0:38:49
46 185 Stuart Johnstone MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:38:51
47 354 David Brown MV40 Ilkley Harriers 0:39:02
48 241 Giles Harris MSEN Goole Viking Striders 0:39:06
49 536 Claire Duck FSEN City of York AC 0:39:10
50 519 Michael Hogan MV45 Eccleshill road runners 0:39:17
51 226 David Constance MV40 Cannock and Staffs A.C. 0:39:35
52 187 Marcellus Springer MV50 Unattached 0:39:39
53 595 Frank Beresford MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:39:44
54 236 David Griffiths MV45 Unattached 0:39:48
55 554 Paul Emmett MV45 Unattached 0:40:01
56 109 Paul Johnstone MSEN Stockport Harriers 0:40:07
57 509 Daniel Stepney MSEN Unattached 0:40:16
58 46 Sarah Louise Cumber FV35 Halifax Harriers 0:40:17
59 600 Angus Wells MV40 Easingwold Running Club 0:40:19
60 188 Steven English MV50 Lowfell Running club 0:40:23
61 523 Tom Robertshaw MV55 Unattached 0:40:29
62 174 David Woodhead MSEN Pudsey Pacer 0:40:31
63 232 Jay Blundell MSEN Unattached 0:40:43
64 560 Alex Dobson MSEN Unattached 0:40:55
65 166 Tim Towler MV45 Valley striders 0:40:58
66 53 Robert Gray MV40 Wetherby Runners and A.C. 0:40:58
67 694 Stephen Morland MSEN Unattached 0:41:00
68 539 Richard Moon MV40 Wetherby 0:41:07
69 317 Louise Cavanagh FV35 Stainland Lions 0:41:13
70 553 Paul Page MV40 Bradford Airedale A.C. 0:41:14
71 473 Julia Johnson FV40 Holmfirth 0:41:17
72 675 John Cannon MV40 North Derbyshire 0:41:20
73 662 Sam Cuttint MSEN Unattached 0:41:40
74 647 John Dooris MSEN Unattached 0:41:41
75 441 Marie Hart FV45 Horsforth Harriers 0:41:42
76 664 Frank Devlin MV50 Gateshead harriers 0:41:45
77 568 Mags Jordan FSEN Unattached 0:41:46
78 25 Thomas Mortimer MSEN Unattached 0:41:49
79 87 Iain Andrews MSEN Wetherby 0:41:49
80 506 Nigel Osborne MSEN Unattached 0:41:50
81 199 Sandra Wiggins FV40 Unattached 0:41:55
82 672 Martin Simpson MV50 Unattached 0:41:58
83 85 Graham Cook MV40 City of Hull A.C. 0:42:02
84 380 James Clayson MSEN Unattached 0:42:09
85 202 Terence Thomson MV50 Unattached 0:42:12
86 533 Steve Knott MV40 Unattached 0:42:13
87 499 James Askew MSEN Newton Aycliffe A.C. 0:42:14
88 204 Hadley Nicholson MSEN Unattached 0:42:14
89 265 Eryk Grant MV50 Nidd Valley Striders 0:42:15
90 247 James Farrington MSEN Unattached 0:42:15
91 302 Harold Dobson MV70 Knavesmire 0:42:16
92 155 Neil Towler MSEN Unattached 0:42:22
93 566 Ray Johnstone MV50 Ripon Runners 0:42:26
94 543 Alex Warren MSEN Unattached 0:42:26
95 663 Bob Weightman MV50 Gateshead harriers 0:42:27
96 477 Christopher Taylor MV55 Ackworth Road Runners 0:42:28
97 160 Chris Allen MV40 Scarborough A.C 0:42:29
98 442 David Binns MV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 0:42:34
99 17 Smith Martin MSEN Knavesmire 0:42:39
100 588 Jon Ayres MSEN Unattached 0:42:39
101 414 Chris Allcard MSEN Unattached 0:42:48
102 510 ben Bushby MSEN Unattached 0:42:49
103 529 John Waldie MV40 Cornwall Athletics 0:42:53
104 332 Fiona strange FV40 Knavesmire 0:42:56
105 353 David Norfolk MV45 Bingley Harriers 0:42:57
106 681 David Dyer MSEN Unattached 0:43:01
107 76 Mark Holt MSEN Unattached 0:43:03
108 106 Sue Haslam FV50 Scarborough A.C 0:43:04
109 194 Simon Collins MSEN Unattached 0:43:08
110 447 Alan Robson MV50 Teesdale A.C 0:43:14
111 210 patrick Jackson MSEN Wetherby 0:43:15
112 86 Karen Hopwood FV35 Swaledale 0:43:18
113 8 Dereck Harrison MV60 Keswick A.C. 0:43:21
114 287 Paul Fordham MSEN Barnsley A.C. 0:43:23
115 521 David Cooper MV50 Halifax Harriers 0:43:25
116 118 Peter Holman MSEN Unattached 0:43:27
117 688 Amanda Finney FV45 Unattached 0:43:31
118 167 Dan Cooper MSEN Barnsley A.C. 0:43:32
119 701 Elizabeth McCann FV35 Ilkley Harriers 0:43:36
120 573 Brian Parkinson MV55 Bingley Harriers 0:43:37
121 384 Don Johnson MV55 Baildon Runners 0:43:37
122 517 Simon Stead MV40 Unattached 0:43:39
123 309 Stephen Brook MV60 Queensbury R.C. 0:43:40
124 598 Vincent Bussingham MV40 Eccleshill road runners 0:43:44
125 20 Neil Kingham MSEN Knavesmire 0:43:54
126 551 Mark Oglesby MV40 Beverley A.C. 0:43:54
127 367 Richard Nottidge MV45 Baildon Runners 0:43:59
128 345 Steve Bannister MV55 Scarborough A.C 0:44:01
129 561 Steve Wood MV50 Horsforth Harriers 0:44:02
130 36 Andrea Lancaster FSEN Knavesmire 0:44:03
131 706 Ben Corby MSEN Bedford Harriers 0:44:08
132 433 Andrew Hughes MV40 Lowfell Running club 0:44:08
133 505 Jerry Mason MSEN Unattached 0:44:09
134 273 Steven Baldwin MSEN Unattached 0:44:11
135 708 Neville Whittingham MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:44:12
136 19 David Spink MV45 Kirkstall Harriers 0:44:13
137 512 Rachael Wheatman FSEN Unattached 0:44:15
138 41 William Richmond MV40 Lytham St. Anne R.R. 0:44:16
139 552 Graham Mcgowan MSEN Unattached 0:44:21
140 508 Michael Thompson MSEN Unattached 0:44:27
141 318 Steven Wilkinson MSEN Unattached 0:44:29
142 687 Sean Duffey MSEN Unattached 0:44:35
143 646 Christopher Heppell MSEN Unattached 0:44:38
144 537 Steve Bradshaw MV40 Unattached 0:44:38
145 65 Chris Winspear MSEN Unattached 0:44:39
146 63 Graeme McAllister MSEN Knavesmire 0:44:40
147 218 Larry Layman MSEN Unattached 0:44:43
148 670 John Downham MV40 North Yorks Police AC 0:44:50
149 423 Jonathan Harrison MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:44:51
150 73 Liane Warren FV35 Ackworth Road Runners 0:44:52
151 450 peter Rawnsley MV55 SkyRac A.C. 0:44:54
152 3 Janet Cordindley FV45 Knavesmire 0:44:56
153 12 Stephen Coy MSEN Unattached 0:44:57
154 252 Steven Webb MV40 Unattached 0:45:03
155 316 Lorraine Naylor FV35 Stainland Lions 0:45:05
156 262 Graeme Kilvington MV40 Unattached 0:45:05
157 331 David Nicholson MSEN Unattached 0:45:06
158 13 Alaistair Macleod MV45 Knavesmire 0:45:07
159 390 Chris Parker MSEN Unattached 0:45:12
160 352 Sue Simpson FV45 Harrogate Harriers 0:45:13
161 138 Oliver Downing MV60 Bingley Harriers 0:45:17
162 38 Matthew Page MV45 Knavesmire 0:45:21
163 303 Michael Long MV55 Bingley Harriers 0:45:30
164 329 David Gorman MV45 Unattached 0:45:33
165 133 John Robinson MV55 Unattached 0:45:43
166 709 Richard Knight MSEN Unattached 0:45:45
167 269 Melanie Blake FV40 Dragons AC 0:45:48
168 548 Wayne Heppenstall MSEN Unattached 0:45:51
169 120 Alexia Richard FSEN Unattached 0:45:57
170 498 Brian Allen MV60 New Marske Harriers 0:45:58
171 488 Jason Thorn MSEN Unattached 0:45:58
172 671 Alison Bogie FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:45:59
173 500 Steve mackley MV50 Unattached 0:46:00
174 676 John Clarke MV50 Unattached 0:46:00
175 501 Veronica Mackley FV45 Unattached 0:46:01
176 147 Kenneth Bowron MV60 Teesdale A.C 0:46:02
177 122 Simon Green MV50 Reebok R.C. 0:46:03
178 610 David Barber MV60 Bingley Harriers 0:46:05
179 307 david Oldfield MV60 Sheffield Steel City Striders 0:46:07
180 290 David Leng MV55 Gateshead harriers 0:46:07
181 571 Brett Weeden MV50 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:46:10
182 286 Michael Kent MV40 Unattached 0:46:13
183 359 Paul Henry MV45 Unattached 0:46:14
184 660 Roger Barrett MV50 Unattached 0:46:15
185 366 Philip carling MV50 Unattached 0:46:17
186 217 Nik Forman MV45 Unattached 0:46:20
187 589 Simon Hackett MV40 Durham City Harriers 0:46:24
188 489 Tony Ledwaba – Chapman MV60 Nidd Valley Striders 0:46:30
189 130 Sarah Rogers FV35 Unattached 0:46:30
190 111 Martyn Price MV45 Royal navy A.C. 0:46:32
191 149 Gordon Brindlr MV45 Unattached 0:46:32
192 132 Michael Ward MV55 Unattached 0:46:35
193 449 Sian Davies FSEN Leeds City AC 0:46:37
194 337 David Womersley MV55 Unattached 0:46:39
195 657 Huw Lewis MV45 Unattached 0:46:40
196 574 John Corcoran MSEN Unattached 0:46:40
197 698 Craig Orr MV40 Unattached 0:46:41
198 684 Keith Cluderay MV55 Valley striders 0:46:42
199 404 Simon Calvert MSEN Unattached 0:46:43
200 465 S Hall MV40 Unattached 0:46:44
201 435 Angela Binns FV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 0:46:44
202 376 Gavin McNaughton MSEN Unattached 0:46:45
203 347 Bob Shimmin MV50 Baildon Runners 0:46:47
204 615 Anne Scaife FV40 Harrogate Harriers 0:46:49
205 445 Dominic Egan MV40 Pudsey Pacer 0:46:55
206 383 Denise Johnson FV45 Baildon Runners 0:46:56
207 608 Ali Majidi MSEN Unattached 0:46:59
208 707 Ian corby MV50 Unattached 0:47:00
209 471 Peter Nabaronye – Burgess MSEN Unattached 0:47:07
210 520 colin Toole MV45 Unattached 0:47:07
211 443 Paul Wigby MV40 Unattached 0:47:08
212 444 Jonathan Lupton MSEN Unattached 0:47:09
213 393 David Darton MV45 Knavesmire 0:47:10
214 291 Rob Grafton MV45 Harrogate Harriers 0:47:12
215 703 Deborah Spurr FV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:47:13
216 276 Alfred Lindsay MV60 Easingwold Running Club 0:47:15
217 264 Richard Gott MV50 Knavesmire 0:47:15
218 695 Keith Paterson MV50 Northern New Jersey 0:47:16
219 51 Chris Goddard MSEN Unattached 0:47:17
220 141 David Hudson MV40 Unattached 0:47:18
221 618 Dean Elson MSEN Unattached 0:47:20
222 461 Tony Breenan MV60 Unattached 0:47:22
223 84 jane Howard FV35 Baildon Runners 0:47:25
224 175 Stewart Kinghorn MV55 Unattached 0:47:30
225 394 Colin Lea MV40 Knavesmire 0:47:32
226 417 David Child MSEN Pudsey Pacer 0:47:33
227 601 Bartley Foulkes MV50 Horsforth Harriers 0:47:34
228 645 Gemma Bradley FSEN Stainland Lions 0:47:35
229 311 gemma Stonehouse FSEN Unattached 0:47:36
230 526 Andy Dyson MV55 Eccleshill road runners 0:47:37
231 408 Phil Fernyhough MSEN Unattached 0:47:41
232 410 daniel Benjamin MSEN Wakefield 0:47:41
233 629 Pat Brady MV50 Abbey Runners 0:47:44
234 665 David Bisby MV50 Acorn Running Club 0:47:45
235 398 Andrew Wanless Unattached 0:47:46
236 289 Stephen Wilby MV50 Queensbury R.C. 0:47:47
237 451 Sue Crabtree FV35 Rothwell Harriers 0:47:48
238 614 Peter Marshall MV45 Kirkstall Harriers 0:47:49
239 452 Alan Gray MV45 Unattached 0:47:50
240 328 Alison Buchan- Grant FV45 Knavesmire 0:47:50
241 338 Michael Lincoln MSEN Unattached 0:47:51
242 557 Laura Marks FV40 Wetherby 0:47:52
243 2 Sue Sharples FV40 Unattached 0:47:54
244 61 Steven Lister MSEN Unattached 0:47:55
245 324 Ashley Wiggan MV45 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:47:56
246 654 James McGann MSEN Unattached 0:48:02
247 592 Gary Deemins MV45 Unattached 0:48:04
248 679 Andrew Wilson MV40 Unattached 0:48:07
249 626 Mark Johnson MSEN Unattached 0:48:08
250 260 Christine Holleran FV40 Pocklington Runners 0:48:10
251 389 Martin O’Brien MV45 Unattached 0:48:12
252 60 Wendy Marks FV35 Harrogate Harriers 0:48:12
253 460 John Barker MSEN Unattached 0:48:13
254 227 goddard James MV40 Baildon Runners 0:48:15
255 39 brian Sherwood MV40 Nidd Valley Striders 0:48:18
256 570 Peter Somerville MSEN Unattached 0:48:22
257 696 Simon Beeson MSEN Unattached 0:48:23
258 721 Ben Mitchell MSEN Unattached 0:48:29
259 504 Stewart Gilston MSEN Unattached 0:48:29
260 277 Mark Robinson MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:48:31
261 524 Gavin Dodd MSEN Stainland Lions 0:48:33
262 503 Stephen Graves MSEN Unattached 0:48:35
263 474 Tony Smitheman MV55 Unattached 0:48:36
264 472 Jeremy Fowler MSEN Unattached 0:48:36
265 564 John Smithurst MV60 Bingley Harriers 0:48:37
266 620 Martin Cummins MV55 Wetherby 0:48:40
267 669 Jon Hubery MSEN Unattached 0:48:41
268 428 Tom Fane MSEN Unattached 0:48:43
269 463 Martyn Capstick MSEN Unattached 0:48:44
270 640 Richard Wainwright MSEN Nidd Valley Striders 0:48:46
271 296 John Deasy MV55 Unattached 0:48:51
272 246 Andy Morris MV45 Unattached 0:48:52
273 455 David Bastow MSEN Unattached 0:48:53
274 666 David Milner MV50 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:48:55
275 563 Heather Mitchell FV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 0:48:56
276 700 Paul Smith MV55 Ackworth Road Runners 0:49:00
277 437 Miriam Grainger FV35 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:49:01
278 454 Stuart Andsunes MV60 Wakefield 0:49:01
279 68 Jonathan Teasdale MSEN Unattached 0:49:03
280 385 Ian Tattersall MV50 Unattached 0:49:03
281 203 Jack Miller MSEN Unattached 0:49:04
282 422 sarah Booth FV35 Unattached 0:49:06
283 58 Marie Vollans FSEN Unattached 0:49:07
284 221 Carl Mitchell MSEN Unattached 0:49:08
285 493 Nicky Aitken FV40 Unattached 0:49:09
286 402 Donna Thompson FV35 Unattached 0:49:10
287 652 Anthony Eastern MV40 Horsforth Harriers 0:49:11
288 321 Thorsten Hofmann MSEN Unattached 0:49:12
289 490 Andre Ruigrok MV50 Unattached 0:49:12
290 387 Christopher Sleeman MSEN Unattached 0:49:13
291 32 David Varley MV60 Garden City Runners 0:49:14
292 242 Steve Clark MV45 Stroud 0:49:17
293 72 Callum Farquhar MSEN Unattached 0:49:21
294 361 Clare McKenzie FV45 Unattached 0:49:22
295 103 Ian Wilson MSEN Ackworth Road Runners 0:49:23
296 29 Malcolm Fawcett MV60 Knavesmire 0:49:35
297 655 Chris Spackman MSEN Unattached 0:49:37
298 621 Richard Bancroft MSEN Unattached 0:49:37
299 129 Neil Rogers MSEN Unattached 0:49:38
300 189 Andy Broekhuizen MSEN Unattached 0:49:39
301 151 Eillen Newman FV50 blackburn Road Runners 0:49:40
302 355 Tim Jarvis MV40 Unattached 0:49:44
303 244 Chris Gardner MV45 Unattached 0:49:45
304 304 John Terry MV50 Wetherby 0:49:45
305 518 Stuart Almond MSEN Unattached 0:49:49
306 31 Margaret Metcalf FV50 Knavesmire 0:49:50
307 190 Melanie Granger FV50 Knavesmire 0:49:53
308 139 Andrew Smith MV45 Unattached 0:49:55
309 475 Sheila Marshall FV45 blackburn Road Runners 0:49:58
310 611 Rebecca Earl FSEN Unattached 0:49:59
311 617 Joe Davey MV45 Unattached 0:50:01
312 323 Ray Scott MV50 Gateshead harriers 0:50:02
313 693 Neil Jackson MV40 Unattached 0:50:09
314 127 Louise Coxon FSEN Unattached 0:50:10
315 486 Simon Granger MSEN Unattached 0:50:10
316 313 chris Holdsworth MV45 Unattached 0:50:14
317 271 david Reading MV60 Scarborough A.C 0:50:15
318 157 Joanne Pickersgill FV40 Unattached 0:50:16
319 156 Marcus Patrick MV40 Unattached 0:50:16
320 248 Diane McKay FSEN Unattached 0:50:19
321 71 David Hart MV60 Unattached 0:50:22
322 425 David Noble MV55 Baildon Runners 0:50:22
323 322 Trevor Brown MV60 Unattached 0:50:26
324 238 Pauline Bartliff FV35 Unattached 0:50:27
325 35 Dick Hunter MV60 Knavesmire 0:50:27
326 335 Paul Baxter MSEN Unattached 0:50:28
327 397 carol Bielby FV35 Unattached 0:50:29
328 45 Paul Bellwood MSEN Unattached 0:50:33
329 70 Paul Wildon MV50 Knavesmire 0:50:34
330 525 Trevor Willoughby MV50 Lytham St. Anne R.R. 0:50:36
331 112 Helen White FV35 Unattached 0:50:37
332 555 Bev Mottley FV40 Abbey Runners 0:50:37
333 440 Andrew Hailes MSEN Unattached 0:50:42
334 659 Ashley Winter MSEN Unattached 0:50:48
335 306 Joseph Cooper MSEN Unattached 0:50:50
336 590 Steve Boyer MV40 Stainland Lions 0:50:50
337 409 Samantha Shaw FSEN Unattached 0:50:51
338 569 Kim Somerville FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:50:53
339 522 Katherine Whitfield FV50 Unattached 0:50:56
340 93 Paul Berwin MV50 Harrogate Harriers 0:50:57
341 689 R Finney MV45 Unattached 0:50:59
342 146 Kim George FV45 Unattached 0:51:06
343 82 Liz Craven FV35 Baildon Runners 0:51:11
344 438 sarah Clarke FV40 blackburn Road Runners 0:51:18
345 396 Michelle Garrett FV45 Unattached 0:51:27
346 710 Richards Briggs MV40 MHS AC 0:51:30
347 530 Andrew Matheson MV40 Ripon Runners 0:51:32
348 532 Jack Knott MSEN Unattached 0:51:33
349 616 Caroline Chambers FSEN Unattached 0:51:36
350 235 Jim Sherwin MSEN Unattached 0:51:38
351 266 Karl Holmes MV40 Cleethorpes AC 0:51:42
352 297 Jean Entwistle FV45 Dewsbury Road Runners 0:51:43
353 453 Graham Whitworth MV60 Wakefield 0:51:47
354 382 Richard Kavanagh MSEN Unattached 0:51:47
355 668 David Cardant MSEN Nidd Valley Striders 0:51:48
356 96 Robin Dixon MV50 Unattached 0:51:49
357 69 Kelly McDonald FSEN Unattached 0:51:50
358 37 Pat Boden FV50 Knavesmire 0:51:51
359 173 John Woodhead MV50 Pudsey Pacer 0:51:54
360 245 Richard Phelps MSEN Eccleshill road runners 0:51:58
361 165 Caroline Towler FV45 Valley striders 0:51:58
362 48 Helen Dolding FV45 Easingwold Running Club 0:51:59
363 612 Thomas Fitzsimmons MSEN Unattached 0:52:01
364 399 Karen Lambe FV35 Unattached 0:52:04
365 257 Michelle Cooper FSEN Unattached 0:52:06
366 223 Paula Bray FSEN Pudsey Pacer 0:52:09
367 424 Wesley McHugh MSEN Unattached 0:52:10
368 350 Donald Macrae MV60 Ilkley Harriers 0:52:11
369 513 J.S. Matters FSEN Unattached 0:52:21
370 667 Ian Chisem MV40 Unattached 0:52:22
371 491 Michel Ruigrok MV45 Unattached 0:52:24
372 274 Ruth Critchley FSEN Unattached 0:52:24
373 343 Joy Allen FV45 Knavesmire 0:52:30
374 466 Kath Thomas FV40 Unattached 0:52:32
375 484 James Heaton MSEN Unattached 0:52:33
376 585 Alison Mcghie FV45 Unattached 0:52:39
377 148 Luke Fitzgerald MSEN Link Running Club 0:52:41
378 101 Susan Hoernig FV40 Unattached 0:52:45
379 150 Paul Keen MV45 Unattached 0:52:46
380 116 Joanne Gibson FSEN Unattached 0:52:47
381 117 Robert Gibson MSEN Unattached 0:52:48
382 714 Jennifer Owston FV35 Tadcaster Harriers 0:52:50
383 724 Jo Wildgoose FV35 Horsforth Harriers 0:52:54
384 180 Phil Armitage MSEN Unattached 0:52:55
385 642 Richard Dunn MSEN Unattached 0:52:56
386 83 Graeme Adams MV60 Knavesmire 0:52:57
387 581 Alex McManus MSEN Unattached 0:53:01
388 487 Justin Vaughan MSEN Unattached 0:53:01
389 632 Michael Stevenson MV45 Peel Road Runners 0:53:02
390 142 Victoria Hudson FSEN Unattached 0:53:03
391 336 Mark Flanagan MSEN Unattached 0:53:06
392 436 Rebecca Hodgson FV35 Unattached 0:53:06
393 50 sarah Glover FSEN Sheffield Steel City Striders 0:53:07
394 79 Hok Lau MSEN Unattached 0:53:08
395 272 Amanda Homburg FSEN Knavesmire 0:53:09
396 636 Angela Currid FV40 Unattached 0:53:11
397 162 Donald Abbot MV45 Loftus A.C. 0:53:12
398 683 John Lawler MV50 Unattached 0:53:15
399 113 Ed Walters MV55 Unattached 0:53:18
400 719 Marie Makin FV35 Unattached 0:53:19
401 720 Steve Makin MSEN Unattached 0:53:19
402 239 Andrew Bartliff MV40 Unattached 0:53:21
403 580 Elizabeth Covey-Crump FSEN Kirkstall Harriers 0:53:23
404 14 Patrick Nesden MV55 Kirkstall Harriers 0:53:25
405 413 mark Redshaw MSEN Unattached 0:53:26
406 576 Kathy Mellor FSEN Stainland Lions 0:53:29
407 572 Aliston Leader FV40 Eccleshill road runners 0:53:30
408 231 Paul Gibson MV45 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:53:32
409 712 Cathy Simpson FV35 Unattached 0:53:33
410 635 Sue Campbell FV40 Unattached 0:53:38
411 230 Sue Kelly FV40 Knavesmire 0:53:40
412 104 Michael Anderson MV40 Horsforth Harriers 0:53:42
413 459 Mike Brown MV40 Unattached 0:53:44
414 126 Marrtin Parvin MV50 Knavesmire 0:53:47
415 634 David Pike MV55 Abbey Runners 0:53:48
416 723 Peter Farr MSEN Wakefield 0:53:51
417 198 david Jeffers MV40 Unattached 0:53:55
418 121 Charles Staniforth MV40 Unattached 0:53:56
419 638 Martin Hill MV40 Unattached 0:53:59
420 692 John Davidson MV50 Road Runners Club 0:54:02
421 678 Christopher Hooper MSEN Unattached 0:54:04
422 483 Mark Bodley MV40 Unattached 0:54:10
423 494 Joanne Lock FV35 Leeds valley Striders 0:54:13
424 606 Geoff Perigo MV50 Baildon Runners 0:54:20
425 308 John Smith MV40 Unattached 0:54:21
426 538 Paul Murray MV40 Unattached 0:54:27
427 619 Andrew Rayner MV40 Otely A.C 0:54:29
428 711 Richard Knowles MSEN Steel city Strider 0:54:31
429 527 Tony Myers MV60 Eccleshill road runners 0:54:33
430 421 Gillian Sangster FV40 Unattached 0:54:35
431 641 Sam Hall MV40 Unattached 0:54:50
432 613 Paul Lewis MV50 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:54:51
433 495 Lorna Hodgkiss FSEN Leeds valley Striders 0:54:53
434 115 Graham Middleton MV55 Unattached 0:54:57
435 75 James Parrish MV70 Baildon Runners 0:55:01
436 195 Peter Logan MSEN Unattached 0:55:07
437 704 A Critchley MV55 Unattached 0:55:08
438 283 Andrew Brown MV45 Harrogate Harriers 0:55:09
439 511 Natasha Hall FSEN Unattached 0:55:13
440 682 Frank Cadona MV40 Unattached 0:55:17
441 456 Fleur Hughes FV35 Unattached 0:55:17
442 285 Mark Gilthorpe MV40 Unattached 0:55:28
443 697 Lynn Kennell FV35 Unattached 0:55:29
444 625 John Morgan MSEN Unattached 0:55:30
445 330 Sarah Dutson FSEN Pudsey Pacer 0:55:35
446 253 David Waite MV40 Unattached 0:55:37
447 400 Paul Goodwin MSEN Unattached 0:55:42
448 74 Geoffrey Kay MV55 Baildon Runners 0:55:44
449 294 Nicola Grant FV35 Unattached 0:55:51
450 161 Sharon Stoker FSEN Ripon Runners 0:55:52
451 405 david Mackenzie MV60 Newton Aycliffe A.C. 0:55:52
452 583 Hugh Bellamy MV40 Unattached 0:55:55
453 582 James Pape MSEN Unattached 0:55:56
454 278 carmel Wadsworth FV35 Harrogate Harriers 0:55:56
455 392 Paul Slater MV40 Unattached 0:56:00
456 685 Stuart Powell MSEN Unattached 0:56:01
457 261 Richard Medford MV45 Unattached 0:56:04
458 391 Ann-Marie Brown FV40 Unattached 0:56:11
459 78 Helen Flanagan FSEN Unattached 0:56:12
460 128 Ian Barnes MSEN Unattached 0:56:13
461 158 Richard Gorman MSEN Link Running Club 0:56:13
462 713 Julie Broadhead FV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 0:56:14
463 364 Alastair Green MSEN Unattached 0:56:19
464 43 Irene Welbourn FV45 Knavesmire 0:56:23
465 40 Helen Gregory FSEN Nidd Valley Striders 0:56:30
466 412 susan Weedon FV50 Unattached 0:56:38
467 558 Adrian Marks MV40 Unattached 0:56:43
468 578 James Risley MV50 Unattached 0:56:47
469 131 Anneka Thompson FSEN Unattached 0:56:55
470 418 susan Roberts FV40 Unattached 0:56:56
471 256 Ian Marshall MV50 Unattached 0:56:57
472 717 Ian Rossin MV40 Unattached 0:56:57
473 373 Lynne carter FV40 Unattached 0:57:11
474 206 Alison Balsdon FV40 Unattached 0:57:12
475 705 Brenda Peake FSEN Otely A.C 0:57:14
476 119 joan Heron FV50 Knavesmire 0:57:14
477 255 Gary Baker MV45 Baildon Runners 0:57:15
478 159 Karen Dutson – Bromley FV45 Baildon Runners 0:57:16
479 624 Peter Tweddle MV55 Wetherby 0:57:20
480 30 Jane Hartas FV40 Knavesmire 0:57:22
481 67 Gill McDonagh FV50 Unattached 0:57:24
482 680 John Querns MV50 Unattached 0:57:27
483 357 Adam Henderson MSEN Unattached 0:57:28
484 457 Peter Knight MV55 Unattached 0:57:29
485 718 Chris Eagland MSEN Unattached 0:57:30
486 699 Anthony johnson MSEN Unattached 0:57:30
487 145 Garret Gaffney MSEN Unattached 0:57:31
488 280 Max Jones MV70 Birchfield Harriers 0:57:31
489 550 Amanda Ritichie FV40 Beverley A.C. 0:57:32
490 462 Melanie Bryan FV35 Unattached 0:57:32
491 432 Simon York MV40 Unattached 0:57:33
492 315 Sally Greenall FV40 Unattached 0:57:33
493 411 James Munro MSEN Unattached 0:57:34
494 154 Ruth Cross FV35 Unattached 0:57:35
495 172 James Dunn MSEN Unattached 0:57:35
496 153 Michael Cross MSEN Unattached 0:57:36
497 95 Joan Brown FV40 Unattached 0:57:39
498 406 Steven Ashmore MV40 Sheffield Steel City Striders 0:57:44
499 419 Geoff Mills MV55 Abbey Runners 0:57:50
500 378 Martin Copley MV40 Unattached 0:57:54
501 207 Michelle Bell FV40 Unattached 0:58:04
502 254 Adele Price FV40 Unattached 0:58:09
503 193 Garry Moss MV40 Knavesmire 0:58:16
504 368 Allan Coates MV50 Unattached 0:58:20
505 584 Terry Crystal MV55 Unattached 0:58:23
506 602 Ian Brown MV60 Kirkstall Harriers 0:58:31
507 164 Sylvia Morten FV45 Unattached 0:58:35
508 375 Richard Mellor MSEN Unattached 0:58:36
509 658 Paul Manning MSEN Nidd Valley Striders 0:58:36
510 381 Brian Collins MV70 Unattached 0:58:42
511 377 Hugh Turner MV70 Midland Masters A.C. 0:58:44
512 184 Emma Davies FSEN Unattached 0:58:45
513 181 Christian England MSEN Unattached 0:58:45
514 177 Cliff Simm MV70 Easingwold Running Club 0:58:48
515 240 Holly Layman FSEN Unattached 0:58:53
516 339 Anastasia Lincoln FV50 Idle AC 0:59:00
517 16 Bob Smith MV60 Ripon Runners 0:59:04
518 649 Kay Harland FSEN Unattached 0:59:07
519 292 Ian Earnshaw MSEN Unattached 0:59:21
520 201 Ian Lodge MV55 Unattached 0:59:25
521 182 Robert Wilson MV40 Unattached 0:59:29
522 212 Philip Sumpton MV40 Unattached 0:59:35
523 623 Rosie Clarke FV50 Unattached 0:59:35
524 110 Simon Blayney MSEN Unattached 0:59:43
525 211 Helen Dalton FSEN Unattached 0:59:50
526 648 Adam Johnstone MSEN Unattached 0:59:56
527 637 Philip Blaymire MV50 Unattached 0:59:57
528 470 Jane Umpleby FSEN Harrogate Harriers 1:00:01
529 279 Lucie Crouvezier FSEN Unattached 1:00:05
530 97 Zoe Findlay FSEN Harrogate Harriers 1:00:13
531 233 Gio Fitzgerald FV35 Link Running Club 1:00:18
532 234 Simon Fitzgerald MV40 Unattached 1:00:18
533 586 David Fraser MV50 Unattached 1:00:21
534 219 Tracey Jowett FSEN Unattached 1:00:22
535 544 Steve Eley MV50 Unattached 1:00:25
536 344 Liz Henley FV45 Unattached 1:00:25
537 102 Barry Robson MV55 Unattached 1:00:26
538 599 Lindsey Winter FSEN Eccleshill road runners 1:00:31
539 24 Michelle Atkins FV40 Knavesmire 1:00:32
540 107 Michael Willoughby MV60 Unattached 1:00:33
541 542 Alec Ratcliffe MV60 Keighley and Craven A.C. 1:00:36
542 577 Joseph Harker MV60 Durham City Harriers 1:00:38
543 15 Sue Igoe FV40 Knavesmire 1:00:45
544 379 John Cole MV40 Unattached 1:00:46
545 348 Adrian Parr MSEN Unattached 1:00:47
546 349 Suzie Cornwall FSEN Unattached 1:00:47
547 567 Ruth Lewis FV45 Unattached 1:00:51
548 716 Mary Pilling FV40 Unattached 1:00:52
549 346 Olive Bannister FV50 Scarborough A.C 1:00:52
550 327 Margaret Brown FV50 Knavesmire 1:00:57
551 263 Emily Wise FSEN Unattached 1:01:00
552 622 Jackie Terry-Schwhmann FV45 Unattached 1:01:01
553 540 Glynn Harby MV45 Nidd Valley Striders 1:01:01
554 176 Tim Tribe MV60 Ripon Runners 1:01:04
555 91 David Andrews MSEN Unattached 1:01:07
556 299 Julie Wood FSEN Unattached 1:01:23
557 439 Lee Pattison MSEN Unattached 1:01:25
558 609 Lesley Hayward FV45 Unattached 1:01:34
559 427 ian Canavan MV45 Unattached 1:01:37
560 33 Lynda Bish FV50 Knavesmire 1:01:39
561 196 Anna Stewart FSEN Unattached 1:01:40
562 562 Tony Hale MV50 Askern District AC 1:01:45
563 407 tracey Ashmore FV40 Unattached 1:01:50
564 197 Katie Stewart FSEN Unattached 1:01:51
565 593 John Maile MV60 Unattached 1:01:53
566 630 John Tiffany MV60 Unattached 1:01:59
567 607 Melanie Hirst FSEN Unattached 1:02:09
568 603 Ben Voke MSEN Unattached 1:02:10
569 258 Matthew Freeman MSEN Unattached 1:02:26
570 545 Beth Jones FV35 Knavesmire 1:02:28
571 631 Katherine Robinson FSEN Unattached 1:02:29
572 320 Jessica Anderson FSEN Unattached 1:02:39
573 492 Anna Kallevik FV50 Unattached 1:02:41
574 534 Ali Knott FV40 Unattached 1:02:41
575 42 Lizzie Medwell FV50 Nidd Valley Striders 1:02:45
576 66 Karen Winspear FSEN Unattached 1:02:46
577 342 Vic Henderson FSEN Unattached 1:03:02
578 341 Kerry Hall FV35 Unattached 1:03:03
579 191 Coralin Harrison FV50 Harrogate Harriers 1:03:17
580 677 Steven Hooper MSEN Unattached 1:03:18
581 169 Johanne Spittle FV45 Unattached 1:03:21
582 178 Simon Martin MV40 Unattached 1:03:33
583 100 Jean Snelling FV50 Knavesmire 1:03:38
584 650 Christopher Harland MV50 Unattached 1:03:41
585 643 Neil Lancaster MV40 Unattached 1:03:41
586 674 Lisa Jackson FSEN Unattached 1:03:56
587 673 Dave Jackson MV45 Unattached 1:03:56
588 661 Lucy Ryan FV40 Unattached 1:03:58
589 605 Arthur James MV70 Pudsey Pacer 1:04:04
590 702 Dave Smith MV55 Unattached 1:04:17
591 62 Amanda Robson FV35 Unattached 1:04:27
592 123 Jill Stocks FSEN Kirkstall Harriers 1:04:40
593 192 Carol Pettifar FV50 Unattached 1:04:47
594 401 Barry Glenn MV40 Unattached 1:04:53
595 653 Johnathan Harris-Douglas MV40 Unattached 1:05:10
596 531 Lorraine Matheson FV40 Ripon Runners 1:05:11
597 644 Helen Cariss FSEN Bingley Harriers 1:05:20
598 57 Andy Young MV55 Knavesmire 1:05:20
599 497 Liz Dixon FV40 Unattached 1:05:35
600 340 Helen Leach FV40 Knavesmire 1:05:44
601 722 Marcello Di Virgilio MV40 Unattached 1:05:51
602 298 Christine Lister FV50 Unattached 1:05:53
603 171 Simon Kent MSEN Unattached 1:06:04
604 143 Gillian Gill FV50 Knavesmire 1:06:08
605 516 Makaram Srinivasan MV45 Unattached 1:06:10
606 56 Mavis Young FV50 Knavesmire 1:06:22
607 365 Ursula Green FV45 Unattached 1:06:42
608 469 Andrew Miskell MSEN Unattached 1:06:46
609 691 Paul Wady MSEN Unattached 1:06:50
610 363 Matthew O’Sullivan MV40 Unattached 1:06:59
611 371 Francis McAllister MV50 Unattached 1:06:59
612 369 Nigel Sykes MV45 Unattached 1:07:03
613 275 Kenneth Thompson MV70 Unattached 1:07:22
614 52 Sarah Chalmers FV40 Unattached 1:07:29
615 270 Avril Reading FV50 Scarborough A.C 1:07:52
616 23 Susan Birbeck FV40 Eccleshill road runners 1:08:23
617 596 Ann Collier FV50 Unattached 1:08:29
618 237 Vivianne Fraser FV40 Unattached 1:08:29
619 628 Grace Waddington FSEN Unattached 1:08:42
620 627 Phillip Williams MSEN Unattached 1:08:42
621 305 Jayne Fligg FV35 Knavesmire 1:09:36
622 686 Eleanor Parkes FSEN Unattached 1:09:38
623 579 Graham Dawson MV60 Horsforth Harriers 1:09:53
624 99 Helen Coyne FV35 Unattached 1:10:02
625 225 Penny Phillips FSEN Unattached 1:10:36
626 224 Adrian Wray MSEN Unattached 1:10:37
627 547 Madelaine Elliott FSEN Unattached 1:11:21
628 325 Allison Shaw FV40 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 1:12:04
629 690 Milena Popova FSEN Unattached 1:12:42
630 27 Linda Schumacher FV50 Knavesmire 1:13:59
631 186 Rebecca Johson FSEN Unattached 1:14:17