Clicky

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2010 Final Results

Position Race Number Name Category Club Finish Time
1 200 Darren Bilton MV40 Leeds City AC 00:31:48
2 507 Dave Archer MSEN Hallamshire Harriers 00:31:59
3 436 Mike Burrett MSEN Leeds City AC 00:32:49
4 441 Paul Marchant MSEN Leeds City AC 00:33:20
5 564 Richard Lowson MSEN Knavesmire 00:34:26
6 559 Kevin Ogden MSEN Spenborough A.C. 00:34:32
7 435 Richard Anderson MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 00:34:55
8 4 Mike Appleton MSEN Ripon Runners 00:35:22
9 513 Marko Gvero MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:35:23
10 198 Matthew Thackwray MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:35:40
11 455 Matthew Nowell MSEN Bradford Airedale A.C. 00:35:57
12 228 Robert Gray MV45 Wetherby 00:36:25
13 654 Ross McClelland MSEN Denby Dale Travellers 00:36:34
14 675 Allen Bush MSEN Unattached 00:36:42
15 444 Kevin Mcmullan MV40 Valley striders 00:36:43
16 294 Keith Smith MV45 Unattached 00:36:58
17 419 Will Marshall MSEN Wharfdale Harriers 00:36:59
18 652 Ashley Buck MSEN Unattached 00:37:00
19 430 Anthony Bradford MV45 Spenborough A.C. 00:37:04
20 414 Steven Weston MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:37:19
21 613 Ben Imeson MSEN Ripon Runners 00:37:20
22 601 Shane Green MV45 Pudsey and Bramley 00:37:23
23 452 Stephen Whiteley MV45 Barnsley A.C. 00:37:33
24 313 Victoria Whitehead FV35 Valley striders 00:37:38
25 412 Martin Firth MV50 Queensbury R.C. 00:37:43
26 479 Drew Wilcox MSEN Unattached 00:37:45
27 547 Darren Hendley MSEN Knavesmire 00:37:49
28 462 Shaun Jordan MV55 Bingley Harriers 00:38:09
29 354 Paul High MSEN Unattached 00:38:11
30 185 Paul Kaiser MSEN Valley striders 00:38:13
31 86 Jonathan Johnson MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:38:20
32 569 Robert Linthicum MV45 Unattached 00:38:22
33 536 Gerard Skippins MSEN Spenborough A.C. 00:38:34
34 674 Ian Bush MSEN Unattached 00:38:44
35 310 Richard Vandermark MSEN Abbey Runners 00:38:45
36 408 Steve Middleton MSEN Unattached 00:38:49
37 571 Abbey Lawrence FSEN Knavesmire 00:38:51
38 49 David McCallister MV45 Unattached 00:38:54
39 55 Emma Yates FV40 Knavesmire 00:39:00
40 605 Mark Leggett MV45 Denby Dale Travellers 00:39:01
41 404 Stephen Moreland MSEN Vocalink 00:39:20
42 23 Neil Kingham MV40 Knavesmire 00:39:41
43 497 Graham Whyteside MSEN Unattached 00:39:43
44 562 Dave Mann MV40 Unattached 00:39:54
45 242 Stephen Raby MV50 Horsforth felldale club 00:39:57
46 535 Neil Holding MV50 West Pennine Runners 00:39:58
47 588 Andy Perkinson MSEN Horsforth Harriers 00:40:02
48 246 David Nuttall MV50 Rotheram Harriers 00:40:07
49 389 Andrew Ferguson MSEN Stadium Runners 00:40:16
50 240 Lisa Mawer FV40 Wetherby 00:40:20
51 651 Steven Croft MV50 Unattached 00:40:21
52 515 Stewart Blaseby MSEN Unattached 00:40:31
53 391 Mike Bullock MV40 Newark Notfast 00:40:35
54 156 John Bullock MV55 Knavesmire 00:40:36
55 421 Andy Mccue MSEN SkyRac A.C. 00:40:41
56 381 Ed Halliday MV40 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:40:42
57 170 Chris Allen MV40 Scarborough A.C 00:40:44
58 558 Stephen Pickard MV50 Baildon Runners 00:40:48
59 263 Jeremy Elder MSEN Unattached 00:40:50
60 25 Martin Smith MSEN Knavesmire 00:40:52
61 554 Robert Cunningham MSEN Ilkley Harriers 00:40:54
62 565 Peter Kettleborough MV40 Otley AC 00:40:55
63 687 Jonathan Proctor MSEN Unattached 00:41:03
64 682 Dominic Nurse MV40 Abbey Runners 00:41:04
65 397 David Griffiths MV50 Unattached 00:41:05
66 65 Pete Downes MV45 Unattached 00:41:06
67 580 Sally Fawcett FSEN Unattached 00:41:07
68 606 Lesley Leggett FV50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:41:17
69 701 Paul Shaw MSEN Unattached 00:41:19
70 6 Joseph Lofthouse MSEN Ripon Runners 00:41:26
71 232 Lindsy Gray FSEN Rotheram Harriers 00:41:29
72 630 Logan Anderson MV45 Unattached 00:41:40
73 443 Alek Karagic MV45 Horsforth felldale club 00:41:41
74 384 Ian Stephenson MSEN Unattached 00:41:43
75 584 John Worrall MSEN Unattached 00:41:46
76 67 Simon Drew MSEN Knavesmire 00:41:55
77 75 John Oliver MV55 Knavesmire 00:41:56
78 331 Steven Wilkinson MSEN Unattached 00:42:04
79 152 Eric Green MV50 Valley striders 00:42:09
80 644 James Cornock MV40 Unattached 00:42:11
81 390 Daniel McCafferty MSEN Unattached 00:42:12
82 645 Alex Dobson MSEN North Yorkshire Police A.A. 00:42:14
83 351 Gary Carty MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:42:15
84 367 Mark Brennan MSEN Unattached 00:42:17
85 168 Robert Thackwray MSEN Unattached 00:42:19
86 566 Steve Bradbury MV45 Unattached 00:42:22
87 641 Stephen Loseby MV40 Unattached 00:42:24
88 115 Simon Barlow MV40 Swaledale 00:42:25
89 589 Greg Crossley MV40 Unattached 00:42:28
90 130 Lorne Mcneill FV35 Baildon Runners 00:42:30
91 227 Rebecca Cesar De Sa FSEN SkyRac A.C. 00:42:33
92 660 Andrew Davidson MV40 Abbey Runners 00:42:36
93 467 Patrick Rooney MV50 Kimberworth Striders 00:42:37
94 604 Jonathan Baylis MSEN Unattached 00:42:41
95 127 James Coldwell MSEN Unattached 00:42:43
96 618 Paddy Langan MV40 Knavesmire 00:42:44
97 348 Matthew Little MSEN Unattached 00:42:51
98 415 Kerry Mccarthy MSEN Unattached 00:42:57
99 112 Nigel Mckaine MV45 Unattached 00:42:59
100 587 Keith Hawkins MV40 Ripon Runners 00:43:05
101 210 Ian Copley MV45 Barnsley A.C. 00:43:06
102 249 Michael Richardson MSEN Unattached 00:43:07
103 287 Noel Dwyer MV50 Unattached 00:43:08
104 500 Richard Chester MSEN Unattached 00:43:09
105 179 Terence Thomson MV55 Unattached 00:43:10
106 600 Jonathan Yates MSEN Unattached 00:43:12
107 158 Andrea Lancaster FV35 Unattached 00:43:13
108 642 Lisa Wilyman FV35 Valley striders 00:43:17
109 548 Iain Milner MSEN Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:43:24
110 239 Steven English MV55 Lowfell Running club 00:43:29
111 349 Emma Layton FSEN Unattached 00:43:30
112 66 Ian Yapp MV40 Unattached 00:43:30
113 668 Oliver Byne MSEN City of Sheffield 00:43:31
114 119 Nik Forman MV50 Cleethorpes AC 00:43:32
115 252 Graham Simpson MV40 Unattached 00:43:33
116 177 Sue Haslam FV50 Scarborough A.C 00:43:35
117 438 Daniel Sturgeon MSEN Knavesmire 00:43:37
118 40 Colin Lea MV45 Knavesmire 00:43:39
119 273 Chris Deadman MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:43:42
120 334 Nathan Corner MSEN Unattached 00:43:48
121 324 Emer Dudley FV45 Robert Town R.R. 00:43:49
122 574 Steve Knott MV45 Unattached 00:43:51
123 432 Daniel Lownes MSEN Unattached 00:43:52
124 320 Sharon Woodruff FSEN Abbey Runners 00:43:53
125 617 Gary Deemins MV50 Unattached 00:43:54
126 104 Edward East MSEN Baildon Runners 00:43:56
127 139 Alaistair Macleod MV45 Knavesmire 00:43:58
128 625 Aidan Price MSEN Unattached 00:43:59
129 276 Peter Rawnsley MV60 Skyrac A.C. 00:44:00
130 409 Bruce Fletcher MSEN Kippax Harriers 00:44:03
131 694 Ed Finney MSEN Unattached 00:44:04
132 162 Martin Hill MV40 Queens Park Harriers 00:44:06
133 223 Andrew Hughes MV45 Lowfell Running club 00:44:07
134 330 Elizabeth Tomes FV50 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:44:10
135 572 Carrine Walker FSEN North Yorkshire Police A.A. 00:44:13
136 315 Beth Masey FV40 Barnsley A.C. 00:44:15
137 486 Gregory Anderson MSEN Unattached 00:44:18
138 501 Paul Hallum MSEN Unattached 00:44:23
139 289 Greg Sutherland MV40 Unattached 00:44:26
140 261 Kris Gilbert MSEN Unattached 00:44:27
141 395 Kevin Taylor MV40 Doncaster AC 00:44:29
142 91 Simon Dodson MSEN Unattached 00:44:31
143 209 Alan Langford MV40 Heaton harriers 00:44:33
144 181 Michael Jeffrey MV55 Otley A.C 00:44:35
145 621 Jackie Buxton FV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:44:41
146 268 Carole-Anne Jones FV40 Unattached 00:44:44
147 453 Michael Lee MSEN Unattached 00:44:45
148 692 John Ward MV55 Abbey Runners 00:44:47
149 521 Chris Normington MSEN Unattached 00:44:49
150 215 Les Charneca MV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:44:52
151 79 Caroline Turner FSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:44:53
152 28 Victoria Shuttleworth FSEN Unattached 00:44:55
153 201 Jean -Luc Barthelemy MV55 Unattached 00:44:59
154 211 John Robinson MV55 Unattached 00:45:00
155 359 Stephen Wingate MV60 Unattached 00:45:01
156 29 Richard Green MSEN Unattached 00:45:03
157 541 Graham Robinson MV55 Unattached 00:45:08
158 648 John Martin MSEN Unattached 00:45:10
159 525 Mark Berry MSEN Otley A.C 00:45:14
160 392 Adrian Harrop MSEN Unattached 00:45:18
161 620 Thomas Sayers MSEN Unattached 00:45:24
162 612 Adam Cayton MSEN Unattached 00:45:26
163 366 Daniel Mortimer MSEN Robert Town R.R. 00:45:27
164 256 Dominic Brown MSEN Unattached 00:45:34
165 208 David Womersley MV55 Unattached 00:45:35
166 590 Neil Towler MSEN Unattached 00:45:36
167 460 Lucy Partridge FSEN Abbey Runners 00:45:39
168 400 Nicola Bettis FSEN Kippax Harriers 00:45:40
169 471 Steven Hollinworth MV40 Unattached 00:45:47
170 690 Rob Legge MV40 Unattached 00:45:51
171 61 Malcolm Hamer MSEN Unattached 00:45:53
172 145 Samuel Wood MSEN Unattached 00:45:54
173 238 Ian Smith MV50 Wetherby 00:45:58
174 578 Alan Bye MV60 SkyRac A.C. 00:45:59
175 102 Stuart Phillips MSEN Unattached 00:46:00
176 267 Gareth Jones MV40 Unattached 00:46:01
177 7 John Middleton MV50 Knavesmire 00:46:03
178 637 Stephen Whincup MV50 south cheshire harriers 00:46:05
179 339 Dave Cooper MV45 Ripon Runners 00:46:16
180 684 Stephen Moore MSEN Unattached 00:46:18
181 482 Robert Sutton MV55 Eccleshill road runners 00:46:19
182 689 Richard Legge MSEN Unattached 00:46:21
183 405 Christopher Brown MSEN Unattached 00:46:23
184 50 Simon Green MV55 Nortern Vets 00:46:24
185 87 William Jones MSEN Ilkley Harriers 00:46:26
186 512 Liz Crosland FV35 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:46:29
187 257 Richard McQuade MV40 Gosforth harriers 00:46:30
188 422 Phil Robinson MV60 Otley AC 00:46:31
189 173 Paul Gibson MV50 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:46:34
190 222 Stuart Miller MV40 Unattached 00:46:40
191 485 Phil Holford MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:46:42
192 508 Emma Fawcett FSEN Unattached 00:46:45
193 646 David Paver MV55 York Acorn R.C. 00:46:51
194 332 Jonathan Mills MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:46:52
195 394 Xanthe Hannah FSEN Valley striders 00:46:53
196 490 David Allen MSEN Unattached 00:46:55
197 178 Rhona Haslam FSEN Scarborough A.C. 00:46:56
198 533 Grant Williams MSEN Nidd Valley Runners 00:46:58
199 2 Louise Howard FV40 U.K.net runners 00:46:59
200 72 Andrew Stoneley MV50 R.A.F.Menwith hill 00:47:00
201 442 Richard Brown MV45 Unattached 00:47:03
202 424 Andy Fawcett MSEN Unattached 00:47:04
203 520 Sue Sharples FV40 Wetherby 00:47:06
204 544 Trevor Skeen MV45 Unattached 00:47:08
205 361 Jordan Lang MSEN Unattached 00:47:15
206 534 David Smith MV45 North Yorkshire Police A.A. 00:47:19
207 570 Mark Lawrence MSEN Unattached 00:47:21
208 54 Chris Yates MSEN Unattached 00:47:22
209 504 Chris Gordon MV55 Unattached 00:47:23
210 624 Raphael Ploix MSEN Unattached 00:47:24
211 167 Chris Easton MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:47:25
212 216 Richard Brown MV40 Unattached 00:47:26
213 376 Douglas Scott MSEN Unattached 00:47:28
214 280 Carolanne Davies FV50 Rothwell Harriers 00:47:29
215 317 Ernest Huck MV60 Unattached 00:47:31
216 402 Robert Naylor MV50 Kippax Harriers 00:47:36
217 329 Peter McCormack MSEN Unattached 00:47:38
218 34 Michael Jerome MSEN Unattached 00:47:42
219 281 Sian Davies FSEN Leeds City AC 00:47:47
220 524 John Cawley MV55 Baildon Runners 00:47:49
221 582 Philip Adderley MSEN Kimberworth Striders 00:47:50
222 488 Andrew Dakin MV40 Unattached 00:47:53
223 659 Steven Lister MSEN Unattached 00:48:06
224 411 Richard Burton MV50 Harrogate Harriers 00:48:07
225 428 Graham Cook MV40 City of Hull A.C. 00:48:08
226 583 James Suttill MSEN Unattached 00:48:09
227 454 Katy Godfrey FSEN Unattached 00:48:10
228 608 Harry Ruler MSEN Unattached 00:48:12
229 622 Sam Butler MSEN Unattached 00:48:13
230 85 Nicola Grant FV40 Unattached 00:48:14
231 461 David Miles MV55 Robert Town R.R. 00:48:16
232 677 Edward Greenwod MSEN Ripon Runners 00:48:23
233 144 Allison Shaw FV45 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:48:26
234 343 Duncan Woodward MSEN Unattached 00:48:34
235 474 Antoine Kass – Lliyya MSEN Unattached 00:48:35
236 353 Mike Ward MV40 Unattached 00:48:36
237 305 Tom Potter MSEN Otely A.C 00:48:37
238 417 Jon Winter MSEN Unattached 00:48:40
239 626 Gareth Irwin MSEN Unattached 00:48:41
240 616 Mark Mcvicar MSEN Unattached 00:48:42
241 539 David Nahal MV45 Abbey Runners 00:48:42
242 639 Clare Morris FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:48:50
243 473 Richard Brook MSEN Unattached 00:48:54
244 537 Tony Brennan MV60 Unattached 00:49:01
245 373 Alexandra Whapples FV40 Vocalink 00:49:03
246 552 Chris Cunningham MV40 Unattached 00:49:05
247 633 Elizabeth Grayson FV40 SkyRac A.C. 00:49:10
248 243 Beverly Hurst FV45 Horsforth felldale club 00:49:12
249 328 Tony Scott MSEN Unattached 00:49:13
250 693 Simon Brewis MSEN Unattached 00:49:14
251 318 Lenny Twedle MV40 Unattached 00:49:15
252 183 Colin Best MV55 Otely A.C 00:49:17
253 466 Gareth Winter MSEN Unattached 00:49:18
254 176 Anthony Wokes MSEN Unattached 00:49:19
255 673 Andrew Wilson MV40 Abbey Runners 00:49:23
256 370 Lynn Ward FV40 Unattached 00:49:26
257 423 Sarah Beecher FV45 Unattached 00:49:27
258 420 Arifa Chakera FV35 SkyRac A.C. 00:49:40
259 425 Richard Lumley MV40 Unattached 00:49:42
260 136 Keith Tyler MV60 Cleethorpes AC 00:49:43
261 416 Robert Lawrence MSEN Unattached 00:49:49
262 357 Brett Hutchins MSEN Unattached 00:49:50
263 45 David Hart MV60 Unattached 00:49:53
264 563 Jonathan Addis MSEN Unattached 00:49:54
265 341 Jordan Maguire MSEN Unattached 00:49:56
266 89 Martin Parvin MV55 Knavesmire 00:49:56
267 598 Derek Martin MV60 Abbey Runners 00:49:57
268 484 Martin Wright MV45 Ilkley Harriers 00:49:58
269 154 Victor Hutchins MV50 Queens park Harriers 00:49:58
270 557 Matthew Chaplin MSEN Ripon Runners 00:49:59
271 378 Lisa Hall FSEN Unattached 00:50:03
272 148 Barnaby Jones MSEN Unattached 00:50:04
273 277 Stephen Wilby MV55 Queensbury R.C. 00:50:05
274 634 Debbie Bland FV50 Unattached 00:50:07
275 528 Stephen Dale MV50 Unattached 00:50:09
276 514 Phil Hammond MV45 Abbey Runners 00:50:10
277 529 Trevor Willoughby MV55 Lytham St. Anne R.R. 00:50:11
278 449 Ryan Mchale MSEN Unattached 00:50:13
279 314 Barry Pickering MV60 Selby Striders 00:50:14
280 594 Mary Egan FV50 Valley striders 00:50:15
281 503 Steve Bennett MV40 Unattached 00:50:16
282 610 Stephen Jones MSEN Unattached 00:50:17
283 123 Geoff Lodge MV50 Unattached 00:50:18
284 32 Paul Barnes MV45 Unattached 00:50:19
285 470 Lee Hipwell MSEN Unattached 00:50:20
286 163 Jonathan Naughton MV40 Unattached 00:50:21
287 697 Laurel Gilbert FSEN Unattached 00:50:21
288 155 Terry Lawson MV50 Unattached 00:50:22
289 627 Graham Armstrong MSEN Unattached 00:50:23
290 69 Rob Athey MSEN Unattached 00:50:24
291 137 John Young MV55 Newton Aycliffe A.C. 00:50:28
292 325 Kathryn Blackburn FSEN Unattached 00:50:30
293 122 Christopher Gibson MV60 Unattached 00:50:33
294 546 Olu Jatto MSEN Unattached 00:50:37
295 647 Tracy Shears FV35 Unattached 00:50:38
296 9 Harold Dobson MV70 Knavesmire 00:50:39
297 519 Maureen Medlar FV50 Knavesmire 00:50:40
298 360 Zoe Lang FV50 Harrogate Harriers 00:50:42
299 284 Matt Whall MV40 Unattached 00:50:44
300 653 Neil Armstrong MV40 Unattached 00:50:45
301 336 Andy Davis MV40 Unattached 00:50:46
302 369 Walter Kent MV45 Winterton 00:50:47
303 327 Paul Baxter MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:50:48
304 465 Emily Webster FSEN Unattached 00:50:48
305 237 David Leng MV60 Gateshead Harriers 00:50:49
306 296 Anthony Lawrenson MSEN Unattached 00:50:50
307 117 Claudia Cottier FSEN Unattached 00:50:50
308 258 David Fox MV55 Erme Valley Harriers 00:50:51
309 278 Dave Ward MV40 Pickering R.C. 00:50:54
310 669 Joanna Young FV35 Unattached 00:50:58
311 225 Miles Keenleyside MV40 Unattached 00:51:01
312 477 Paul Smith MV60 Askern DRC 00:51:12
313 439 John Crabtree MV55 Baildon Runners 00:51:15
314 631 Gail Tombs FV50 Abbey Runners 00:51:16
315 251 Peter Smale MSEN Unattached 00:51:18
316 27 Rachel Sullivan FV40 Knavesmire 00:51:19
317 561 Mark Boyton MSEN Unattached 00:51:20
318 322 Akua Mcgeoch FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:51:21
319 640 Jordan Steele MSEN Unattached 00:51:23
320 396 Emmeline Old FSEN Unattached 00:51:24
321 511 Andrew Rayner MV40 Otely A.C 00:51:25
322 530 David Halladay MV45 Unattached 00:51:27
323 107 Peter Devlin MV50 Swaledale 00:51:28
324 696 Glenn Plews MV45 Unattached 00:51:29
325 650 Matthew Stephenson MV40 Baildon Runners 00:51:30
326 670 Richard Bell MV40 Wetherby 00:51:31
327 607 William Hicks MSEN Unattached 00:51:35
328 234 Daniel Corbin MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:51:42
329 231 Christian Coventry MSEN Unattached 00:51:43
330 175 Joanne Pickersgill FV45 Unattached 00:51:45
331 688 Emma Dooley FV35 Unattached 00:51:48
332 611 Neil Thompson MSEN Unattached 00:51:49
333 24 Dick Hunter MV60 Knavesmire 00:51:52
334 555 Christine Cox FV50 Ilkley Harriers 00:51:54
335 44 Carolyn Allanson FV40 Unattached 00:51:56
336 545 Paul Beckett MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:51:57
337 365 Tim Longfield MSEN Unattached 00:52:00
338 364 Andrew Newsam MV40 Unattached 00:52:02
339 110 David Robinson MSEN Unattached 00:52:07
340 658 Sam Fugill MSEN Unattached 00:52:09
341 250 Kirsty Settle FV35 Baildon Runners 00:52:11
342 649 Iain Mapley MSEN Unattached 00:52:13
343 255 Roger Hellings MV60 Hartsholme Runners 00:52:16
344 253 Richard Wood MSEN Unattached 00:52:17
345 592 Wayne Barker MSEN Unattached 00:52:22
346 11 Liz Matthews FV45 Knavesmire 00:52:29
347 12 Abbi Matthews FSEN Unattached 00:52:29
348 380 Theresa Stearn FV50 Womens Running Network 00:52:30
349 542 Alan Dickenson MV60 Queensbury R.C. 00:52:31
350 426 Ian Hudson MV45 Barnsley A.C. 00:52:33
351 108 David Horne MV45 North Yorkshire Police A.A. 00:52:35
352 321 Alastair Mcgeoch MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:52:40
353 374 David Whapples MV40 Vocalink 00:52:43
354 88 Iain Rayner MSEN Unattached 00:52:51
355 568 Cheryl Bradbury FV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:52:52
356 247 Jaqueline Darley FV50 Wetherby 00:52:53
357 549 Paul Walton MV50 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:52:55
358 265 Stephen Kirk MSEN Unattached 00:52:56
359 517 Wendy Smith FV40 Unattached 00:52:58
360 1 Garry Moss MV40 Knavesmire 00:53:01
361 262 Paul Menlove MSEN Unattached 00:53:02
362 39 David Darton MV50 Knavesmire 00:53:03
363 297 Ruth Salkeld FSEN Unattached 00:53:09
364 448 Jonathon Harris – Douglas MV40 Easingwold Running Club 00:53:15
365 47 Robin Dixon MV55 Unattached 00:53:18
366 344 Stephen Robert MV40 Unattached 00:53:20
367 609 Emma Drake FV40 Unattached 00:53:22
368 186 Sue Hoering FV45 UK Road Runners.net 00:53:25
369 323 Tony Smithman MV60 Unattached 00:53:26
370 106 Linda Harvey FV35 Pocklington Runners 00:53:28
371 126 Hannah Coldwell FSEN Unattached 00:53:29
372 111 Tracey Mckaine FV40 Unattached 00:53:29
373 241 David Colbourne MV40 Unattached 00:53:30
374 695 Richard Finney MV45 Unattached 00:53:43
375 244 Matthew Whitehead MSEN Unattached 00:53:44
376 245 Kirsty Allen FSEN Unattached 00:53:45
377 664 Sophia Wise FSEN Unattached 00:53:49
378 35 Stephen Brewis MV50 Unattached 00:53:52
379 496 Joy Allen FV45 Knavesmire 00:53:52
380 629 Steve Wakeham MV40 Nidd Valley Runners 00:53:54
381 657 Keith Pratchett MV60 St. Bedes AC 00:53:57
382 233 Tony Schumacher MV55 Knavesmire 00:53:59
383 141 Victoria Scharer FSEN Unattached 00:54:03
384 21 Graeme Adams MV60 Knavesmire 00:54:05
385 505 Sara Goward FSEN Valley striders 00:54:17
386 543 Ian Richardson MSEN Unattached 00:54:22
387 393 Dave Mottershead MV45 Unattached 00:54:30
388 128 Frances Bryant FV35 Unattached 00:54:33
389 188 Christopher Maltby MV55 St. Theresas 00:54:34
390 197 Rhiannon Macdonald FSEN Unattached 00:54:35
391 36 Katie Oliver FSEN Knavesmire 00:54:37
392 628 Bob Maxwell MV40 Unattached 00:54:39
393 447 Scott Johnson MSEN Unattached 00:54:42
394 663 Vicky Terey FSEN Unattached 00:54:43
395 662 Bernadette Gibbons FV50 Ilkley Harriers 00:54:44
396 661 Vincent Gibbons MV55 Ilkley Harriers 00:54:49
397 458 Richard Yeomans MSEN Knavesmire 00:54:58
398 595 Graham Merrick MV50 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:55:00
399 427 Helen Mailloux FV45 Unattached 00:55:01
400 62 Annie Walker FV40 Unattached 00:55:02
401 105 Guy Gibson MV45 Unattached 00:55:08
402 685 Andrew Norman MSEN Unattached 00:55:11
403 333 Lwin Tin FV35 Unattached 00:55:13
404 213 Donna Sawyer FV40 Unattached 00:55:16
405 579 Paul Armitt MSEN Unattached 00:55:17
406 602 Peter Stubbs MV55 Unattached 00:55:24
407 362 Ray Scott MV55 Gateshead harriers 00:55:29
408 282 Fran Beardsall FSEN Unattached 00:55:33
409 271 Sophie Cappleman FSEN Unattached 00:55:34
410 581 Cyril Jones MV60 Pontefract AC 00:55:36
411 665 Charlotte Wells FSEN Unattached 00:55:37
412 382 Julie Taffinder FV35 Unattached 00:55:39
413 399 Mark Evans MV50 Unattached 00:55:43
414 53 Christine Hart FSEN Unattached 00:55:44
415 498 Nicola Hoggart FSEN Unattached 00:55:45
416 680 Tom King MV55 Unattached 00:55:45
417 312 Jane I ‘ Anson FSEN Horsforth felldale club 00:55:46
418 311 Daniel Jordan MV40 Trentham R.C. 00:55:47
419 342 Pam Dean FV40 Ripon Runners 00:55:49
420 184 Richard Hancock MV45 Kirkstall Harriers 00:55:51
421 78 Julie Richardson FV35 Unattached 00:55:55
422 375 Peter Scanlon MV60 Spenborough A.C. 00:55:57
423 509 John Devlin MV60 Unattached 00:55:59
424 494 Gill Barker FV50 Knavesmire 00:56:00
425 418 Lai Yan Winter FSEN Unattached 00:56:01
426 160 Charlotte Smith FV40 Unattached 00:56:02
427 221 Paul Pryor MSEN Unattached 00:56:03
428 371 Philip Pointon MV70 Unattached 00:56:04
429 264 Emma Hunt FSEN Unattached 00:56:08
430 338 Christian Tattersall MSEN Unattached 00:56:09
431 319 Paul Ellis MV40 Unattached 00:56:11
432 269 Roy Blair MV40 Unattached 00:56:13
433 518 Martin Medlar MV50 Knavesmire 00:56:19
434 113 Mike Ritchie MV45 Unattached 00:56:21
435 212 Richard Robbins MV55 Gateshead harriers 00:56:22
436 476 Richard Cross MSEN Otley A.C 00:56:23
437 345 Caitlin Fray FSEN Abbey Runners 00:56:34
438 64 David Reading MV70 Scarborough A.C 00:56:35
439 46 Joanne Beagley FV35 Unattached 00:56:36
440 596 Bernard Foster MV60 Abbey Runners 00:56:37
441 260 David Thacker MV40 Unattached 00:56:38
442 236 Nathalie Hoyland FSEN Unattached 00:56:39
443 698 Neil Laurence MSEN Unattached 00:56:42
444 699 Keith Lawrence MV55 Unattached 00:56:43
445 161 Frances Naughton FV35 Unattached 00:56:46
446 676 Vicky French FSEN Ripon Runners 00:56:47
447 96 Andy Hinton MV55 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:56:50
448 219 Sharon Malloy FV35 Unattached 00:56:52
449 124 Ian Codling MV60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:56:53
450 538 Lindsey Winter FV35 Eccleshill road runners 00:56:54
451 132 Jennie Knight FV35 Unattached 00:56:56
452 457 Paula Fawcett FV40 Knavesmire 00:56:58
453 74 Margaret Oliver FV50 Knavesmire 00:57:00
454 129 Laurence Loft MV60 Unattached 00:57:04
455 226 Dale Manby MV40 Unattached 00:57:10
456 678 Frankie King FSEN Unattached 00:57:12
457 41 Nicola Walton FV35 Unattached 00:57:18
458 635 Geoff Perigo MV50 Baildon Runners 00:57:18
459 700 Mark Blackmore MV45 Unattached 00:57:19
460 147 Jane Beasley FV40 Unattached 00:57:23
461 203 Julie Merrin FV35 Ripon Runners 00:57:25
462 93 Gareth Belfield MSEN Unattached 00:57:25
463 358 Ruth Lennie FV35 Unattached 00:57:28
464 433 Steve Jones MV55 Unattached 00:57:30
465 272 Kim Holden FV45 Unattached 00:57:32
466 140 Simon Bennett MV50 Unattached 00:57:33
467 603 Pauline Hogg FV35 Unattached 00:57:35
468 326 David James MSEN Unattached 00:57:41
469 352 Andrea Woodside FSEN Dewsbury Road Runners 00:57:42
470 406 David Failey MV40 Unattached 00:57:47
471 451 Caroline Young FSEN Unattached 00:57:51
472 385 Claire Charlton FSEN Unattached 00:58:00
473 109 Kevin Hanlon MV40 Unattached 00:58:04
474 135 Victoria Clayton FV35 Unattached 00:58:13
475 478 Darren Leaf MSEN Knavesmire 00:58:17
476 437 David Anderson MV50 Unattached 00:58:18
477 335 Helen Sainsbury FSEN Unattached 00:58:20
478 U/I – – 00:58:23
479 493 Peter Knott MV55 Robert Town R.R. 00:58:34
480 270 Catherine Tombs FV40 Unattached 00:58:36
481 5 Irene Welbourn FV50 Knavesmire 00:58:40
482 591 Fiona Venner FV35 Unattached 00:58:44
483 288 Colin Rodgers MV60 Unattached 00:58:50
484 248 Paul Craze MV50 Unattached 00:58:52
485 556 Craig Baxter MSEN Unattached 00:58:54
486 80 Vivianne Fraser FV45 Knavesmire 00:58:58
487 149 Ian Marshall MV55 Unattached 00:59:02
488 667 Jonathan Morrison MSEN Unattached 00:59:04
489 114 Andrea Denny FV40 Unattached 00:59:05
490 120 Petem Weatherhead MV50 Unattached 00:59:05
491 121 Andrew Smith MV50 Unattached 00:59:06
492 169 Ed Walters MV55 Unattached 00:59:08
493 286 Susan Odai FV45 Unattached 00:59:10
494 623 Karen Thirkell FV45 Abbey Runners 00:59:14
495 379 Jemima Parker FV40 Unattached 00:59:15
496 368 Jo Anderson FV40 Unattached 00:59:16
497 577 Andrew Wheeler MV50 Unattached 00:59:25
498 43 Barbara Robbins FV60 Unattached 00:59:43
499 340 Simon Martin MV45 Unattached 00:59:52
500 283 Mark Burden MV40 Unattached 00:59:57
501 199 Lisa Blackshaw – Howell FV35 Unattached 01:00:00
502 205 Lin Channon FV50 Unattached 01:00:02
503 204 Duke Harrison -Hunter MV45 Unattached 01:00:10
504 157 Frank Howden MV60 Knavesmire 01:00:18
505 217 Lesley Clayton FV50 Unattached 01:00:20
506 97 Helena Conlin FV40 Ripon Runners 01:00:21
507 576 Pippa Bradbury FV35 Unattached 01:00:45
508 182 Paul Gleadhill MV60 Unattached 01:00:50
509 523 David Morby MV55 Unattached 01:00:51
510 522 Alison Morby FV45 Unattached 01:00:56
511 492 Kath Knott FV50 Robert Town R.R. 01:01:05
512 17 David Burns MSEN Unattached 01:01:06
513 202 Francoise Barthelemy FV50 Unattached 01:01:11
514 94 Angela Preston FSEN Unattached 01:01:16
515 235 John Redhead MV45 Unattached 01:01:36
516 138 Sara Ann Ellis FV45 Easingwold Running Club 01:01:36
517 20 Nicola Howarth FV35 Unattached 01:01:37
518 26 Peter Sturgeon MV40 Unattached 01:01:43
519 142 Joanna Burdon FSEN Unattached 01:01:46
520 413 Jamie Agius MSEN Unattached 01:01:53
521 619 Sharon Langan FV40 Knavesmire 01:01:58
522 22 Louise Harrand FV35 Unattached 01:02:02
523 254 Sylvia Morten FV45 Unattached 01:02:19
524 346 Richard Brearey MSEN Unattached 01:02:36
525 59 Percy Vear MV45 Unattached 01:02:40
526 347 Jennifer Brearey FV40 Unattached 01:02:47
527 118 Andy Darby MV40 Unattached 01:02:51
528 58 Christopher Bartoszewicz MV40 Unattached 01:03:05
529 398 Jane Redding FV35 Unattached 01:03:11
530 71 Maria Govorusa FSEN Totley A. C. 01:03:30
531 10 Simon Kent MSEN Unattached 01:03:40
532 13 Linda Moss FV45 Knavesmire 01:03:43
533 207 Meryll Cripps FV60 Valley striders 01:03:44
534 671 Leigh Allen MSEN Unattached 01:03:46
535 575 Ali Knott FV45 Unattached 01:03:47
536 301 Robert Howitt MSEN Unattached 01:03:48
537 638 Julie Povall FV50 Unattached 01:04:09
538 290 Mandi Thomson FV40 Unattached 01:04:11
539 153 Paul Say MSEN Unattached 01:04:14
540 407 Ives Solo MV40 Unattached 01:04:17
541 446 Laura Johnson FSEN Unattached 01:04:20
542 593 Roger Dawson MV45 SkyRac A.C. 01:04:36
543 383 Joanne Stevens FV35 Unattached 01:04:40
544 573 Tony Shaw MV50 Unattached 01:04:41
545 526 Hannah Gomersal FSEN Unattached 01:04:42
546 180 Mike Salt MV40 Unattached 01:04:44
547 218 Tina Johnson FV35 Unattached 01:04:52
548 672 Gemma Tierney FSEN Unattached 01:04:53
549 292 Penny King FV35 Idle AC 01:04:55
550 3 Jean Wright FV60 Knavesmire 01:04:56
551 95 Sarah Morgan FV50 Unattached 01:04:57
552 192 Paul Cooper MV60 Unattached 01:04:58
553 586 Mary Turley FV40 Unattached 01:05:04
554 73 Liz Watson FV40 Unattached 01:05:09
555 550 Carol Pettifar FV60 Wetherby 01:05:27
556 585 John Maile MV60 Unattached 01:05:28
557 551 Carol Cunningham FV40 Unattached 01:05:44
558 303 Camilla Bean FSEN Unattached 01:05:46
559 666 Simon Hughes MV45 Unattached 01:05:52
560 614 Giles Clegg MV40 Unattached 01:06:09
561 472 Stephen Gorman MV45 Stainland Lions 01:06:10
562 100 Bruce Mcneill MSEN Unattached 01:06:12
563 101 Caroline Mcneill FV40 Unattached 01:06:13
564 636 Amy Wareing FSEN Unattached 01:06:25
565 632 Philip Craig MSEN Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:06:30
566 60 Coralin Harrison FV60 Harrogate Harriers 01:06:40
567 70 Gillian Gill FV60 Knavesmire 01:06:42
568 510 Clare Walker FV35 Unattached 01:06:44
569 434 Rob Jones MSEN Unattached 01:06:45
570 599 Alison Hartley FV45 Eccleshill road runners 01:06:54
571 195 Michael Morris MV60 Unattached 01:07:10
572 403 Patricia Naylor FV40 Kippax Harriers 01:07:24
573 691 Stuart Wilson MV50 Unattached 01:07:51
574 125 Marian Codling FV60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:08:05
575 567 Jean Snelling FV60 Knavesmire 01:08:11
576 540 Alec Ratcliff MV70 Keighley and Craven A.C. 01:08:25
577 214 Joanne Shiel FV50 Unattached 01:08:37
578 495 Ian Brown MV60 Kirkstall Harriers 01:08:40
579 229 Dianne Addison FV45 Unattached 01:09:05
580 316 Patricia Huck FV60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:09:07
581 19 Mavis Young FV60 Knavesmire 01:09:43
582 83 Isobel Collins FV40 Unattached 01:09:46
583 84 Neil Collins MSEN Unattached 01:09:47
584 553 Rachel Cunningham FSEN Unattached 01:09:50
585 686 Derek Mitchell MV60 Unattached 01:09:57
586 187 Barry Robson MV60 Uk Road Runners 01:10:00
587 63 Avril Reading FV60 Scarborough A.C 01:10:05
588 386 Sarah Ruddick FV45 Unattached 01:10:08
589 531 Denise Hart FV45 Unattached 01:10:16
590 532 Mark Riley MV45 Unattached 01:10:17
591 146 Stacey Linnane FSEN Unattached 01:10:23
592 499 Matthew England MSEN Crossgates Harriers 01:10:27
593 302 Louise Howitt FSEN Unattached 01:10:33
594 597 Linda Bussey FV35 Eccleshill road runners 01:10:50
595 8 Kim Middleton FV45 Knavesmire 01:11:15
596 30 Ann Collier FV50 Ripon Runners 01:11:28
597 656 James Wort MSEN Unattached 01:11:36
598 463 Helen Gregorie FV35 Bingley Harriers 01:11:36
599 171 Joanne Bloor FSEN Skyrac A.C. 01:11:39
600 643 Daniel Kelly MV50 Unattached 01:11:44
601 655 Laurie Middleton FSEN Unattached 01:11:45
602 516 Thomas Blaseby MSEN Unattached 01:12:37
603 363 Michael Newsam MV60 Sheffield Running Club 01:13:55
604 615 Elizabeth Ring FSEN Unattached 01:14:25
605 92 Kathryn Ellison FV35 Unattached 01:14:47
606 429 Amanda Stockill FSEN Unattached 01:15:10
607 681 Eleanor King FV50 Unattached 01:16:39
608 679 Harriet King FSEN Unattached 01:16:40
609 191 Michael Cooper MV60 Unattached 01:16:44
610 193 Claudette Miller FV35 Unattached 01:18:52
611 194 Robin Miller MSEN Unattached 01:18:53