Clicky

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2017 Final Results

Pos. No. Name Cat. Cat Pos Club Finish Time Chip Time
1 455 Rory Stead SNR 1/89 Aberdeen AAC 00:32:33 00:32:33
2 56 Mike Burrett V40 1/55 Leeds City AC 00:33:17 00:33:17
3 194 Andrew Grant V45 1/54 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:33:46 00:33:45
4 136 Dominic Dunn V35 1/53 North York Moors AC 00:34:09 00:34:08
5 82 Emma Clayton SNR 1/74 Leeds City AC 00:35:09 00:35:09
6 557 Jonathan Johnson SNR 2/89 Rotherham AC 00:35:40 00:35:40
7 216 Thomas Harvey SNR 3/89 RAF Athletics 00:35:47 00:35:46
8 311 Andrew Marshall V35 2/53 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 00:35:56 00:35:55
9 93 John Convery V55 1/29 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:36:24 00:36:23
10 567 Martin Archer U/K 1/1 Ilkley Harriers 00:36:35 00:36:34
11 410 Charley Robson SNR 4/89 00:36:41 00:36:39
12 457 Andrew Stenson SNR 5/89 Royal Air Force 00:37:09 00:37:07
13 87 Mark Colling V50 1/29 Scarborough Athletic Club 00:37:16 00:37:12
14 127 Niall Devlin SNR 6/89 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:37:18 00:37:13
15 335 Mark Millett V35 3/53 Harrogate Casuals Running Club 00:37:20 00:37:18
16 149 Steve Everett V55 2/29 Durham City Harriers & AC 00:37:22 00:37:22
17 552 Simon Cave V40 2/55 Ripon Runners 00:38:01 00:37:59
18 175 Josh Fuller SNR 7/89 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:38:04 00:38:03
19 306 Paul Lyons SNR 8/89 00:38:13 00:38:09
20 573 Phil Rogers SNR 9/89 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:38:27 00:38:26
21 420 Douglas Scott V45 2/54 Ripon Runners 00:38:27 00:38:26
22 26 Jim Berriman V35 4/53 Ripon Runners 00:38:34 00:38:32
23 265 Adam Johnstone SNR 10/89 00:38:45 00:38:42
24 183 Crystal Goecker V35 1/47 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:38:51 00:38:48
25 302 Joseph Lofthouse SNR 11/89 Ripon Runners 00:38:58 00:38:57
26 88 Steve Collins SNR 12/89 00:39:00 00:39:00
27 31 Caroline Bollon V35 2/47 Ripon Runners 00:39:04 00:39:01
28 448 Gareth Somerville SNR 13/89 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:39:08 00:39:07
29 523 Steven Wilkinson V45 3/54 Darlington H & AC 00:39:14 00:39:13
30 279 Matthew Knight V40 3/55 Bracknell Forest Runners 00:39:29 00:39:27
31 303 Martin Lofthouse V45 4/54 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:39:30 00:39:28
32 348 Colin Morton V50 2/29 00:39:33 00:39:31
33 445 Robert Smith SNR 14/89 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:39:43 00:39:41
34 95 Gary Cooper V40 4/55 00:39:50 00:39:47
35 355 Ben Myers SNR 15/89 Pickering RC 00:39:51 00:39:44
36 546 Nick Nightingale V35 5/53 00:39:55 00:39:52
37 485 Darren Townend V40 5/55 00:39:59 00:39:55
38 253 Elliott Jackson SNR 16/89 00:40:04 00:40:04
39 333 Michael Meegan V35 6/53 Ripon Runners 00:40:08 00:40:06
40 497 Richard Walker V40 6/55 Airecentre Pacers 00:40:18 00:40:16
41 76 John Chatwin V35 7/53 Ripon Runners 00:40:27 00:40:25
42 326 Sean McHale SNR 17/89 00:40:27 00:40:27
43 107 Josie Cram SNR 2/74 Morpeth Harriers 00:40:34 00:40:32
44 531 Jane Wilson V45 1/36 North York Moors AC 00:40:46 00:40:42
45 599 Adam Atkinson V45 5/54 00:40:56 00:40:52
46 419 Trevor Schofield SNR 18/89 Ripon Runners 00:41:06 00:41:04
47 119 Ben Davis (1) SNR 19/89 00:41:06 00:41:01
48 290 Chris Laycock V50 3/29 VocaLink Running Club 00:41:14 00:41:10
49 525 Simon Williams V45 6/54 VocaLink Running Club 00:41:49 00:41:44
50 147 Paul England SNR 20/89 00:41:57 00:41:27
51 383 Alan Porter SNR 21/89 00:41:58 00:41:48
52 298 Stephen Lifton SNR 22/89 00:42:01 00:41:56
53 158 John Featherstone V40 7/55 00:42:03 00:41:46
54 156 David Fawkes V35 8/53 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:42:03 00:41:59
55 476 Paul Thompson V55 3/29 Scarborough Athletic Club 00:42:13 00:42:09
56 487 Jimmy Tucknott V35 9/53 Harrogate Casuals Running Club 00:42:18 00:42:16
57 492 Richard Upton SNR 23/89 00:42:19 00:42:13
58 27 Peter Binfield SNR 24/89 00:42:29 00:42:22
59 39 Jonathan Bridge V45 7/54 Blackburn Harriers AC 00:42:31 00:42:28
60 563 Andrew Peagram V55 4/29 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:42:41 00:42:38
61 350 Kari Munro V35 3/47 Ripon Runners 00:42:42 00:42:38
62 210 Sharon Hardcastle V45 2/36 00:42:46 00:42:42
63 520 Colin Wild V50 4/29 Shildon Running & AC 00:42:54 00:42:47
64 223 Ian Hesford V40 8/55 00:42:55 00:42:49
65 609 Jens Wolf V40 9/55 00:42:57 00:42:49
66 538 Lorna Wrigley SNR 3/74 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:43:03 00:42:57
67 561 Stephen Kirkham V45 8/54 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:43:06 00:43:00
68 103 Paul Cowham V45 9/54 00:43:18 00:43:11
69 362 Rebecca Normington SNR 4/74 Wetherby Runners 00:43:21 00:43:13
70 97 Cameron Cooper SNR 25/89 00:43:28 00:43:19
71 185 Jonathan Goldsbrough SNR 26/89 00:43:32 00:43:28
72 297 Rob Lickley V40 10/55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:43:33 00:43:28
73 73 Brian Charlton V35 10/53 00:43:36 00:43:22
74 193 Alistair Grant V45 10/54 Harrogate Tri Club Club 00:43:39 00:43:34
75 25 Lisa Bennett V45 3/36 New Marske Harriers AC 00:43:51 00:43:43
76 113 David Cusack V35 11/53 Airecentre Pacers 00:43:52 00:43:44
77 466 Richard Street V35 12/53 00:43:58 00:43:54
78 345 Jose Miguel Moreno V55 5/29 Vereis Neujahrsmaraton Zurich 00:43:59 00:43:53
79 417 Luke Salmons V35 13/53 00:44:00 00:43:57
80 566 Christopher Kiaie SNR 27/89 00:44:00 00:43:54
81 101 Adam Cowen V35 14/53 00:44:05 00:43:56
82 429 Steve Silver V45 11/54 Ripon Runners 00:44:06 00:43:59
83 69 Ian Cartwright V35 15/53 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:44:08 00:43:59
84 8 Nicky Andrews SNR 5/74 Wetherby Runners 00:44:11 00:44:04
85 32 Kevin Bond V40 11/55 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:44:12 00:44:06
86 467 James Strutt V40 12/55 00:44:16 00:44:08
87 515 Stephen White V40 13/55 00:44:25 00:44:15
88 614 Kerry Macarthy V35 4/47 00:44:27 00:44:18
89 286 Bill Laughey V50 5/29 00:44:32 00:44:20
90 571 David James SNR 28/89 00:44:34 00:44:27
91 387 Mark Price V40 14/55 00:44:40 00:44:21
92 142 Andy Easton V35 16/53 00:44:41 00:44:35
93 284 Chris Larkins V45 12/54 Airecentre Pacers 00:44:41 00:44:34
94 37 Sean Brady V45 13/54 00:44:45 00:44:38
95 144 Christian Ellis V40 15/55 00:44:46 00:44:43
96 581 Matthew Hall V35 17/53 00:44:46 00:44:33
97 608 Liam Molloy SNR 29/89 00:44:50 00:44:45
98 369 Jenny Oldridge V45 4/36 Horsforth Harriers 00:44:54 00:44:51
99 42 Martin Brockett V45 14/54 00:45:01 00:44:58
100 464 Julian Stott V35 18/53 00:45:02 00:44:56
101 385 Isabel Potter V35 5/47 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:45:03 00:44:53
102 266 Mark Johns V50 15/29 Goole Valley Vikings 00:45:04 00:44:54
103 104 Tim Cowham V45 16/54 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:45:04 00:44:56
104 452 Martin Stack V55 6/29 Driffield Striders 00:45:06 00:45:02
105 479 Chris Thorpe V40 16/55 00:45:07 00:44:56
106 568 William Woodhead SNR 30/89 Airecentre Pacers 00:45:17 00:45:09
107 204 Joe Hallas SNR 31/89 00:45:20 00:45:13
108 555 Andrew Geeney SNR 32/89 00:45:21 00:45:17
109 260 Garry Johnson V45 17/54 00:45:32 00:45:28
110 317 Edward Mason V35 19/53 Harrogate Casuals Running Club 00:45:33 00:45:31
111 450 Matthew Spence V35 20/53 00:45:36 00:45:21
112 235 Alex Holliday SNR 33/89 00:45:45 00:45:41
113 514 Paul White V65 1/8 Valley Striders 00:45:53 00:45:49
114 592 Jack Kamara SNR 34/89 00:45:57 00:45:51
115 68 Steve Carter V65 2/8 Keighley & Craven AC 00:45:58 00:45:53
116 272 Ashley Kaye SNR 35/89 00:46:02 00:45:39
117 305 Chris Luffman SNR 36/89 00:46:07 00:46:01
118 209 Wesley Harbert V40 17/55 00:46:09 00:45:51
119 205 Tim Hallas V45 18/54 00:46:13 00:46:06
120 280 James Knox SNR 37/89 Harrogate Casuals Running Club 00:46:15 00:46:12
121 521 Gary Wilkinson V40 18/55 00:46:17 00:46:00
122 604 Matthew Sowerby SNR 38/89 00:46:17 00:45:58
123 292 Rachel Lee SNR 6/74 00:46:19 00:46:08
124 585 Andy Dimmick V45 19/54 00:46:23 00:46:11
125 159 David Fennah V45 20/54 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:46:26 00:46:23
126 224 Eric Hewitt V45 21/54 00:46:29 00:46:19
127 94 Evan Cook V65 3/8 Blackburn Harriers AC 00:46:31 00:46:28
128 48 Dominic Brown V45 22/54 00:46:32 00:46:17
129 106 Alastair Crack V40 19/55 00:46:35 00:46:21
130 439 Alicia Smith SNR 7/74 00:46:41 00:46:29
131 435 Kevin Smith V55 7/29 00:46:48 00:46:44
132 78 Jaromir Cicatka SNR 39/89 00:46:52 00:46:41
133 214 James Harris SNR 40/89 00:46:53 00:46:48
134 66 Becky Carson SNR 8/74 00:46:55 00:46:48
135 123 Matthew Day SNR 41/89 00:46:59 00:46:52
136 151 Richard Evison V35 21/53 00:46:59 00:46:56
137 606 James Davey SNR 42/89 00:47:06 00:46:54
138 177 Mark Gardner V40 20/55 00:47:07 00:46:55
139 357 Sam Newsome SNR 43/89 00:47:08 00:47:02
140 378 Enrique Piedrafita V35 22/53 00:47:10 00:47:01
141 622 Lesedi Ledwaba Chapman SNR 44/89 00:47:10 00:46:52
142 597 James Chambers V35 23/53 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:47:11 00:47:01
143 551 Gay Stott V50 1/17 00:47:15 00:47:01
144 351 Marcus Murray SNR 45/89 Wetherby Runners 00:47:19 00:47:11
145 547 Adrian Leigh V60 1/9 Bentham Beagles RC 00:47:22 00:47:21
146 51 Pete Bryant V50 6/29 Dragons RC 00:47:26 00:47:16
147 321 Bertie Mayo SNR 46/89 00:47:32 00:47:11
148 556 Clare Aylesbury V40 1/41 00:47:36 00:47:18
149 527 Lucy Williams V35 6/47 00:47:40 00:47:27
150 203 David Halladay V50 7/29 Knaresborough Striders 00:47:45 00:47:28
151 18 Rebecca Barron SNR 9/74 00:47:45 00:47:35
152 132 Roger Duckworth V45 23/54 00:47:49 00:47:40
153 395 Angela Reeve V40 2/41 Wetherby Runners 00:47:49 00:47:42
154 507 Hannah Watterson SNR 10/74 00:47:51 00:47:45
155 262 Nick Johnson V45 24/54 00:48:03 00:47:51
156 486 Ian Trafford V45 25/54 00:48:04 00:47:45
157 258 Mariam Jandad V45 5/36 00:48:06 00:47:58
158 198 Mike Greenwood V35 24/53 00:48:10 00:48:01
159 29 Joe Bird SNR 47/89 Lakeside Lincoln RC 00:48:11 00:48:01
160 574 Sophie Cullen V40 3/41 St Theresas 00:48:13 00:48:08
161 469 Sean Swales V35 25/53 00:48:15 00:48:02
162 70 Tobias Carver SNR 48/89 00:48:18 00:47:47
163 309 Louise Macwhirter SNR 11/74 00:48:21 00:48:11
164 601 Dave Wickens V45 26/54 00:48:21 00:48:15
165 549 Nick Arnold V45 27/54 00:48:23 00:48:15
166 541 Elizabeth Yates V40 4/41 Otley AC 00:48:24 00:48:14
167 394 Carla Reddish V45 6/36 00:48:25 00:48:10
168 600 Anne Dale V40 5/41 Wetherby Runners 00:48:26 00:48:18
169 540 Peter Xie SNR 49/89 00:48:28 00:48:22
170 242 Daniel Horne SNR 50/89 00:48:31 00:48:10
171 165 Brendan Foley V35 26/53 Horsforth Harriers 00:48:35 00:48:23
172 494 Karolis Vilcinskas SNR 51/89 00:48:37 00:48:20
173 542 Paul Kent V40 21/55 00:48:41 00:48:27
174 491 Martin Underhill V35 27/53 00:48:42 00:48:04
175 433 Christopher Slater SNR 52/89 VocaLink Running Club 00:48:44 00:48:39
176 301 Elizabeth Littlewood SNR 12/74 VocaLink Running Club 00:48:50 00:48:30
177 180 Fred Gibbs V70+ 1/7 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:48:54 00:48:51
178 283 Claire Larcombe SNR 13/74 00:48:56 00:48:37
179 607 Alison Iles V40 6/41 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:48:57 00:48:47
180 616 Calvin Ching SNR 53/89 00:49:03 00:48:57
181 80 Marcin Ciesielski V35 28/53 00:49:04 00:48:52
182 390 Andy Prout V35 29/53 00:49:05 00:48:27
183 271 Ben Kamara SNR 54/89 00:49:05 00:48:52
184 539 Peter Wrigley V40 22/55 00:49:10 00:48:58
185 2 Richard Adams V40 23/55 00:49:10 00:49:04
186 463 Christopher Stoneley SNR 55/89 00:49:12 00:48:52
187 310 Rebecca Maggs SNR 14/74 Bedale And Aiskew Runners 00:49:15 00:49:03
188 554 Amber Ritchie V35 7/47 00:49:18 00:49:01
189 431 Bobby Skelding V35 30/53 00:49:22 00:49:09
190 591 David Bundy V35 31/53 00:49:25 00:49:13
191 146 Keith Emery V35 32/53 Knaresborough Striders 00:49:26 00:49:20
192 143 Colin Edwards V55 8/29 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:49:26 00:49:15
193 256 Simon Jackson V40 24/55 00:49:27 00:49:06
194 196 David Gray V45 28/54 00:49:27 00:49:14
195 613 Nicola Grant V45 7/36 00:49:28 00:49:18
196 489 Alex Turnbull V40 25/55 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 00:49:28 00:49:11
197 399 Laura Rhodes SNR 15/74 00:49:30 00:49:21
198 116 Kevin Dalton SNR 56/89 00:49:30 00:49:15
199 255 Chris Jackson SNR 57/89 00:49:33 00:49:10
200 114 Steven Cutter-Thomas V55 9/29 00:49:34 00:49:16
201 112 Lucy Currie V35 8/47 00:49:38 00:49:05
202 250 James Hunter V35 33/53 00:49:44 00:49:38
203 482 Mark Timmerman V45 29/54 00:49:45 00:49:31
204 593 Chantelle Busby V45 8/36 Ilkley Harriers 00:49:45 00:49:41
205 100 Jacqueline Coultous V40 7/41 00:49:49 00:49:28
206 189 Andrzej Gordon V50 26/55 00:49:50 00:49:40
207 63 Dave Candlish V45 30/54 Saltwell Harriers 00:49:52 00:49:37
208 334 Stuart Miller V50 8/29 00:49:56 00:49:39
209 623 Rachael Colbourne V45 9/36 00:49:57 00:49:45
210 490 Rafal Ulanski V40 27/55 00:50:05 00:49:53
211 610 Anjid Khan V45 31/54 00:50:08 00:50:02
212 414 David Rowley V55 10/29 00:50:10 00:49:56
213 57 Lucy Buxton SNR 16/74 00:50:10 00:49:41
214 108 Philip Crowe V45 32/54 00:50:13 00:50:02
215 217 Stuart Harvey V40 28/55 00:50:18 00:49:39
216 79 Jana Cicatkova V35 9/47 00:50:21 00:50:08
217 173 Siobhan Fraser SNR 17/74 00:50:25 00:49:57
218 596 Richard Brooke V35 34/53 00:50:28 00:50:13
219 252 Gemma Ingles SNR 18/74 00:50:32 00:50:32
220 498 Paul Walker V50 9/29 00:50:35 00:50:00
221 322 Calum Mccready SNR 58/89 00:50:37 00:50:11
222 233 Simon Holbrook V45 33/54 00:50:39 00:50:08
223 495 Illiya Vjestica SNR 59/89 00:50:44 00:50:34
224 398 Tom Rendell V35 35/53 00:50:47 00:50:35
225 121 Barrie Davis V55 11/29 00:50:49 00:50:37
226 325 Daniella Mcguigan V35 10/47 Kirkstall Harriers 00:50:52 00:50:42
227 377 Kathryn Pickles SNR 19/74 00:50:53 00:50:20
228 45 Graham Brown V45 34/54 00:50:55 00:50:44
229 122 Abbie Davis SNR 20/74 00:50:59 00:50:53
230 273 Miles Keenleyside V50 10/29 00:51:01 00:50:48
231 578 Claire Warren V40 8/41 00:51:04 00:50:48
232 411 Simon Ross V40 29/55 00:51:08 00:51:00
233 407 Bryan Robinson V50 11/29 00:51:12 00:50:41
234 423 Franz Sevenich V40 30/55 00:51:12 00:50:58
235 505 Jennifer Watson V35 11/47 00:51:14 00:50:52
236 307 Alastair Mackie SNR 60/89 00:51:16 00:51:03
237 264 Ray Johnstone V60 2/9 Ripon Runners 00:51:16 00:51:06
238 583 John Gallon V50 12/29 00:51:17 00:51:04
239 465 Sarah Stowe V40 9/41 00:51:21 00:51:07
240 261 Andrea Johnson V45 10/36 00:51:22 00:51:09
241 422 Helen Senior V45 11/36 00:51:24 00:51:15
242 170 Jamie Foster SNR 61/89 00:51:26 00:51:01
243 403 Ben Roberts V35 36/53 00:51:27 00:51:16
244 110 Elliot Crowhurst SNR 62/89 Berwins – Corporate 00:51:34 00:51:08
245 347 Christopher Morris V45 35/54 00:51:36 00:51:13
246 62 Jacqueline Candlish V45 12/36 Saltwell Harriers 00:51:37 00:51:21
247 562 Matthew Taylor V40 31/55 00:51:38 00:51:28
248 83 Byron Clithero V50 13/29 00:51:41 00:50:58
249 150 Laura Eves SNR 21/74 00:51:44 00:51:38
250 319 Andrew Mawdsley V45 36/54 Berwins Corporate 00:51:45 00:51:17
251 128 Greg Dimond V40 32/55 00:51:47 00:51:41
252 358 Rachael Nice V40 10/41 00:51:47 00:51:39
253 134 Helen Dunlop V40 11/41 00:51:53 00:51:40
254 126 Molly Dennison SNR 22/74 00:51:55 00:51:44
255 21 Craig Baxter V40 33/55 00:51:56 00:51:34
256 181 Samantha Gilbert V35 12/47 00:51:56 00:51:50
257 237 James Holman V50 14/29 00:51:58 00:51:35
258 241 Simon Horne V50 15/29 00:52:02 00:51:41
259 598 Valerie Bell V50 2/17 Wetherby Runners 00:52:03 00:51:47
260 483 Sarah Tomlinson V45 13/36 Dragons RC 00:52:04 00:51:55
261 300 Sally Lindsay V35 13/47 00:52:09 00:51:44
262 323 Beth Mccready SNR 23/74 00:52:14 00:51:49
263 22 Elinor Beecher SNR 24/74 00:52:15 00:52:02
264 618 Glenn Plews V55 12/29 00:52:17 00:51:59
265 381 Christian Player V40 34/55 Swaledale Road Runners 00:52:18 00:51:56
266 179 Claire Gibbs V45 14/36 00:52:19 00:51:58
267 456 Jonathan Stearne V55 13/29 00:52:21 00:52:11
268 17 James Barrett V45 37/54 00:52:22 00:52:02
269 537 Mark Wrightson V40 35/55 00:52:24 00:51:59
270 340 David Mitchell V45 38/54 Abbey Runners 00:52:27 00:51:52
271 118 John Davidson V60 3/9 00:52:28 00:52:15
272 510 Ralph Weldon SNR 63/89 Knaresborough Striders 00:52:35 00:52:11
273 352 Stuart Murray V55 14/29 00:52:37 00:52:24
274 133 Kevin Duffy V50 16/29 00:52:37 00:52:22
275 413 Peter Rossi V40 36/55 00:52:51 00:52:44
276 587 Mark Woffenden V40 37/55 00:52:52 00:52:25
277 586 James Garrity SNR 64/89 00:52:52 00:52:28
278 276 Kaye Kent V40 12/41 00:52:55 00:52:36
279 171 Ian Foy V50 17/29 00:52:56 00:52:48
280 131 Sue Doughty V45 15/36 00:52:58 00:52:51
281 416 Joe Sails SNR 65/89 00:53:04 00:52:40
282 288 Katharine Lawley SNR 25/74 00:53:07 00:52:46
283 268 Steven Jones-Robertson SNR 66/89 00:53:08 00:52:47
284 86 Sarah Collier V35 14/47 00:53:12 00:52:59
285 304 Keith Longfellow V55 15/29 00:53:16 00:52:59
286 53 Michael Burke SNR 67/89 00:53:16 00:52:58
287 178 Arren Gasson SNR 68/89 00:53:17 00:52:46
288 363 Robert Northfield V60 4/9 00:53:18 00:53:09
289 393 Hannah Rayner SNR 26/74 00:53:19 00:52:57
290 522 Nadene Wilkinson SNR 27/74 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:53:21 00:52:55
291 341 Stephen Mobbs V55 16/29 00:53:22 00:52:55
292 257 Nigel Jackson V35 37/53 00:53:26 00:52:49
293 299 Michael Lindley V50 18/29 00:53:28 00:53:00
294 197 Simon Greene V60 5/9 00:53:33 00:53:15
295 508 Neil David Watts V50 19/29 00:53:36 00:53:26
296 222 Andy Heron V50 20/29 00:53:37 00:53:08
297 615 Peter Johnson V60 6/9 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:53:39 00:53:22
298 534 Claire Woodhead V40 13/41 00:53:41 00:53:19
299 528 Adam Williams V35 38/53 00:53:44 00:53:21
300 512 Martin Whincup SNR 69/89 Berwins 00:53:51 00:53:25
301 269 Andy Joy V35 39/53 00:53:54 00:53:32
302 575 Sarah Callaghan V45 16/36 00:53:55 00:53:51
303 518 Pauline Whittaker V50 3/17 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:53:57 00:53:40
304 145 Trudy Ellis V40 14/41 00:53:58 00:53:45
305 625 Alexander Robertson V35 40/53 00:54:04 00:53:48
306 215 Jennifer Harrison SNR 28/74 00:54:09 00:53:46
307 169 Linda Foster V40 15/41 00:54:13 00:53:38
308 649 Richard Gorman V40 38/55 00:54:14 00:53:53
309 129 Elizabeth Dodd V40 16/41 00:54:16 00:53:41
310 577 Steven Smallman V40 39/55 00:54:16 00:53:53
311 572 Aimee Bellwood SNR 29/74 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:54:19 00:54:12
312 202 Robert Hall V40 40/55 00:54:24 00:54:11
313 535 Kevin Wrensch V35 41/53 00:54:25 00:53:56
314 208 Paul Hansom V50 21/29 00:54:28 00:54:15
315 330 Moira Mctague V55 1/11 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:54:29 00:54:18
316 564 Hannah Peagram V40 17/41 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:54:29 00:54:17
317 40 Claire Bridge V45 17/36 Blackburn Harriers AC 00:54:29 00:54:09
318 153 Kevin Falzon V35 42/53 00:54:33 00:53:59
319 441 Ed Smith V40 41/55 00:54:37 00:54:12
320 339 Victoria Millward SNR 30/74 00:54:40 00:54:19
321 461 Mark Stewart V40 42/55 Bedale & Aiskew Runners 00:54:47 00:54:10
322 396 Tim Reeve V45 39/54 Pathology Running Group 00:54:55 00:54:31
323 462 Andrew Stoneley V55 17/29 00:54:58 00:54:38
324 626 Amanda Love V35 15/47 00:55:01 00:54:45
325 558 Gary Deemins V55 18/29 00:55:02 00:54:56
326 65 Peter Carpenter SNR 70/89 00:55:07 00:54:37
327 236 Becky Holman V45 18/36 00:55:11 00:54:49
328 157 Connor Featherstone SNR 71/89 00:55:13 00:55:02
329 111 Jonathon Cumbers SNR 72/89 00:55:14 00:55:09
330 166 Helen Forey V45 19/36 Dragons RC 00:55:18 00:55:06
331 356 Christopher Nelson V50 22/29 00:55:19 00:55:04
332 141 Carolyn Easton V35 16/47 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:55:21 00:55:03
333 374 Shelley Peters V45 20/36 00:55:23 00:54:46
334 96 Andrew Cooper V55 19/29 00:55:24 00:54:47
335 415 Martyn Russell V45 40/54 00:55:25 00:54:54
336 511 Tracey Jayne Whillance V50 4/17 00:55:30 00:55:12
337 34 Teresa Bowe V35 17/47 00:55:39 00:55:30
338 582 Matthew Collins SNR 73/89 00:55:40 00:55:19
339 14 Kirat Bansal SNR 31/74 00:55:43 00:55:20
340 442 Paul Smith V40 43/55 00:55:43 00:55:19
341 245 Fraser Howitt V50 23/29 Chapel Allerton Runners 00:55:47 00:55:40
342 20 Michelle Baxter V35 18/47 00:55:48 00:55:13
343 115 Catherine Dale V45 21/36 00:55:50 00:55:25
344 368 Requeline O’connor V35 19/47 Ripon Roar 00:55:53 00:55:48
345 92 Beth Constantine SNR 32/74 Ripon Runners 00:55:53 00:55:35
346 391 Max Pullan SNR 74/89 Harrogate Casuals Running Club 00:55:54 00:55:51
347 58 Andrew Byrne V50 24/29 00:55:55 00:55:16
348 277 Clare Kilner V45 22/36 00:55:55 00:55:35
349 545 Jaki Dwight V45 23/36 00:55:56 00:55:36
350 617 Mohammed Raihan SNR 75/89 00:55:57 00:55:38
351 24 Katy Bell V35 20/47 Ripon Runners 00:56:01 00:55:33
352 517 Ben Whitehead V35 43/53 Horsforth Harriers 00:56:02 00:55:47
353 454 Sarah Stanley V40 18/41 Ripon Runners 00:56:03 00:55:36
354 174 Scott Fraser SNR 76/89 00:56:06 00:55:38
355 576 Stathi Paizis V40 19/41 00:56:09 00:55:33
356 529 Emma Willis SNR 33/74 00:56:11 00:55:57
357 438 Matthew Smith V40 44/55 00:56:12 00:55:39
358 71 Christine Chalkley V55 2/11 00:56:12 00:55:58
359 49 Charlotte Brown SNR 34/74 Dragons RC 00:56:12 00:56:01
360 227 Robert Hill V70+ 2/7 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:56:14 00:55:41
361 367 Rachel O’brien V40 20/41 00:56:18 00:55:43
362 449 Zoe Southworth V40 21/41 00:56:19 00:55:49
363 270 Paul Kahn V55 20/29 00:56:21 00:56:07
364 650 Mark Jones V45 41/54 00:56:23 00:55:48
365 446 Paul Snelling V35 44/53 00:56:24 00:56:15
366 281 Darek Kowalski V40 45/55 00:56:24 00:56:11
367 444 Gavin Smith V45 42/54 00:56:27 00:55:58
368 426 James Sharratt V45 43/54 00:56:27 00:55:58
369 364 Kris Northfield V35 45/53 00:56:28 00:56:18
370 212 Chloe Harris SNR 35/74 00:56:31 00:56:06
371 560 Andrew Kirkham V35 46/53 00:56:32 00:56:09
372 188 Tim Gore V40 46/55 00:56:33 00:56:10
373 405 Michael Robertson SNR 77/89 00:56:35 00:56:05
374 418 Shaun Sandford V40 47/55 00:56:36 00:56:13
375 315 Andrew Martin V45 44/54 00:56:37 00:56:13
376 239 Susie Holmes V40 22/41 00:56:39 00:56:08
377 320 Leann Mayan SNR 36/74 00:56:43 00:56:09
378 182 Jim Goddard SNR 78/89 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:56:43 00:56:33
379 382 Sarah Poolton V35 21/47 00:56:51 00:56:27
380 370 Joe Otto V40 48/55 00:56:53 00:56:45
381 424 Alistair Shand V55 21/29 Yorkshire Race Walking Club 00:56:59 00:56:22
382 30 Massimo Bollasina V45 45/54 00:57:06 00:56:41
383 459 Fiona Stevenson SNR 37/74 00:57:12 00:56:48
384 55 Debbie Burrett V35 22/47 00:57:14 00:56:56
385 412 Dan Ross SNR 79/89 Ripon Runners 00:57:27 00:56:59
386 120 Ben Davis (2) V35 47/53 00:57:30 00:57:05
387 544 John Longstaff V35 48/53 00:57:32 00:57:32
388 240 Ursula Holmes V50 5/17 00:57:33 00:57:07
389 99 Colin Coulthurst V65 4/8 00:57:38 00:57:16
390 199 Tamsin Gregory V40 23/41 00:57:45 00:57:23
391 38 Jennifer Brearey V45 24/36 00:57:48 00:57:32
392 163 Jo Fletcher-Markin V35 23/47 00:57:49 00:57:24
393 72 Paul Channon V35 49/53 00:57:49 00:57:29
394 44 Hannah Brooke V35 24/47 00:57:51 00:57:20
395 337 Robert Mills V65 5/8 00:57:52 00:57:29
396 12 Laura Baker V35 25/47 Knaresborough Striders 00:57:53 00:57:22
397 167 Leah Forey SNR 38/74 Dragons RC 00:57:53 00:57:43
398 191 Ian Gould V55 22/29 00:57:55 00:57:20
399 124 Philip Deighton V40 49/55 00:57:55 00:57:28
401 543 David Matthews SNR 80/89 00:57:58 00:57:25
402 154 Mark Farrell V35 50/53 00:58:00 00:57:54
403 565 Erica Kiaie SNR 39/74 00:58:03 00:57:28
404 624 Alex Rymer V45 46/54 00:58:13 00:58:01
405 282 Chris Langford SNR 81/89 Berwins Corporate 00:58:14 00:57:48
406 477 Richard Thompson V40 50/55 00:58:16 00:57:44
407 621 Tony Ledwaba Chapman V70+ 3/7 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:58:26 00:58:07
408 211 Andy Harper V35 51/53 00:58:26 00:57:46
409 296 Jure Levstek SNR 82/89 00:58:26 00:58:17
410 308 Donald Macrae V70+ 4/7 Ilkley Harriers 00:58:27 00:57:53
411 172 Chris Foy V45 47/54 00:58:28 00:58:09
412 502 Kate Ward V40 24/41 00:58:29 00:58:10
413 388 Luke Price SNR 83/89 00:58:30 00:57:57
414 19 John Baty V65 6/8 00:58:35 00:57:56
415 474 Zoe Teale V40 25/41 00:58:45 00:58:29
416 160 Rod Findlay V45 48/54 00:58:56 00:58:35
417 75 Charlotte Charnley SNR 40/74 00:58:57 00:58:24
418 41 Angela Britton V60 1/2 Chapel Allerton Runners 00:58:58 00:58:51
419 346 Emma Morgan V40 26/41 00:59:02 00:58:34
420 619 Morven Mcpartland V45 49/54 00:59:07 00:58:40
421 251 Claire Hunter V35 26/47 Airecentre Pacers 00:59:08 00:58:45
422 327 Clare Mckenzie V40 27/41 Knaresborough Striders 00:59:14 00:58:59
423 231 Robert Hobkirk SNR 84/89 00:59:15 00:58:48
424 148 Elizabeth Evans V40 28/41 00:59:17 00:59:05
425 478 Mathew Thompson SNR 85/89 00:59:21 00:58:43
426 35 Maria Boyce SNR 41/74 00:59:23 00:59:09
427 548 Jill Noble V55 3/11 Bentham Beagles RC 00:59:27 00:58:55
428 493 Shaun Urquhart V45 50/54 00:59:28 00:58:53
429 361 Jonathan Noble SNR 86/89 Berwins Corporate 00:59:33 00:59:06
430 559 Michelle Miller SNR 42/74 00:59:34 00:59:01
431 152 Lindsey Fallow V40 29/41 Ripon Runners 00:59:34 00:59:01
432 52 Nicki Buckett V45 26/36 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:59:38 00:59:21
433 373 Deborah Pennick V35 27/47 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:59:39 00:59:21
434 519 Kadie Whorlton SNR 43/74 00:59:42 00:59:25
435 218 Megan Hatfield V45 27/36 Wetherby Runners 00:59:50 00:59:27
436 580 Karen Southworth V50 6/17 00:59:54 00:59:21
437 139 John Dyson V50 25/29 00:59:57 00:59:36
438 206 Richard Hanen V60 7/9 01:00:03 00:59:53
439 267 Suzanne Jones V45 28/36 01:00:07 00:59:32
440 501 Chris Ward V55 23/29 01:00:14 00:59:26
441 225 Scott Hiett SNR 87/89 01:00:17 00:59:43
442 117 Karen Dammone V55 4/11 01:00:18 00:59:46
443 226 Sarah Hill V40 30/41 01:00:25 01:00:17
444 376 Karen Phillips V35 28/47 01:00:28 01:00:02
445 504 Susan Warner V45 29/36 01:00:36 01:00:19
446 162 Hannah Fletcher SNR 44/74 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:00:38 01:00:07
447 105 Helen Cox V40 31/41 Ripon Runners 01:00:49 01:00:21
448 33 Hannah Booth SNR 45/74 01:00:55 01:00:30
449 89 Amanda Connolly V45 30/36 Airecentre Pacers 01:00:58 01:00:38
450 408 Jenny Robinson V35 29/47 01:01:05 01:00:38
451 400 Dawn Richardson V55 5/11 Knaresborough Striders 01:01:08 01:00:39
452 516 Sally White V35 30/47 01:01:15 01:00:57
453 550 Martina Arnold V40 32/41 01:01:17 01:01:02
454 91 Cara Connor V35 31/47 01:01:18 01:00:50
455 4 Tracy Allison V50 7/17 Knaresborough Striders 01:01:22 01:00:53
456 570 Kate James SNR 46/74 Knaresborough Striders 01:01:29 01:01:07
457 524 Jane Wilkinson V45 31/36 01:01:30 01:01:04
458 406 Marie Robinson V35 32/47 01:01:32 01:01:04
459 200 Rebecca Habgood SNR 47/74 01:01:40 01:01:09
460 612 Lesley Bridson V55 6/11 01:01:45 01:01:13
461 249 Emma Hunter V35 33/47 01:01:46 01:01:28
462 219 Jenna Hawkswell V35 34/47 Airecentre Pacers 01:01:47 01:01:26
463 155 Jessica Fawkes V35 35/47 01:01:47 01:01:33
464 475 David Thomas V55 24/29 Uknetrunner 01:01:56 01:01:34
465 588 Lesley Fletcher V55 7/11 01:02:04 01:01:22
466 192 Lucy Gould SNR 48/74 01:02:10 01:01:36
467 90 Charlotte Connolly SNR 49/74 Airecentre Pacers 01:02:14 01:01:55
468 74 Stuart Charlton V50 26/29 01:02:14 01:01:57
469 331 Lisa Medd SNR 50/74 01:02:21 01:01:45
470 232 Lorna Hodgkiss V35 36/47 01:02:22 01:01:46
471 316 Juliet Martin V45 32/36 01:02:26 01:02:01
472 84 James Close SNR 88/89 01:02:38 01:02:04
473 9 Mark Aristidou V45 51/54 01:02:53 01:02:21
474 447 Gillian Snowden SNR 51/74 01:03:00 01:02:24
475 168 Colin Foster V55 25/29 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:03:00 01:02:34
476 213 Neal Harris V40 51/55 01:03:04 01:02:49
477 594 Karl Bugler V45 52/54 01:03:10 01:02:53
478 184 Deborah Goldfield V35 37/47 Knaresborough Striders 01:03:11 01:02:43
479 247 Stephanie Hughes SNR 52/74 01:03:19 01:02:52
480 287 Kirstie Laughlan V35 38/47 01:03:19 01:02:53
481 318 Rebecca Matthews SNR 53/74 01:03:23 01:02:50
482 380 Rachel Platt SNR 54/74 01:03:23 01:02:50
483 440 Victoria Smith V35 39/47 01:03:26 01:02:54
484 432 Gemma Skinner SNR 55/74 01:03:26 01:02:56
485 500 Alison Ward V50 8/17 01:03:33 01:03:13
486 329 Fiona Mcloughlin SNR 56/74 01:03:37 01:03:06
487 221 Mark Head V55 26/29 01:03:38 01:03:08
488 589 Vikki Skipper V60 2/2 Barnsley Harriers 01:03:43 01:03:06
489 190 Sara Gould V55 8/11 01:03:43 01:03:10
490 460 Sarah Stevenson V35 40/47 01:03:45 01:03:12
491 569 Anne Thomas V50 9/17 Kenilworth RC 01:03:52 01:03:30
492 470 Linzi Tate SNR 57/74 01:03:54 01:03:17
493 404 David Robertson V35 52/53 01:03:59 01:03:20
494 176 Peter Fusco V65 7/8 01:04:00 01:03:33
495 359 Alexandra Nicol V35 41/47 01:04:15 01:03:41
496 603 Simon Hughes V55 27/29 01:04:27 01:03:51
497 349 Robin Mowbray V60 8/9 Wallsend Harriers 01:04:30 01:03:58
498 138 Adrienne Dyson V55 9/11 01:04:34 01:04:16
499 336 Amanda Millgate V40 33/41 01:04:55 01:04:27
500 590 Karen Littler V50 10/17 01:04:56 01:04:38
501 509 Estelle Weir V40 34/41 01:04:56 01:04:32
502 401 Sarah Rider SNR 58/74 01:05:00 01:04:35
503 332 Ian Meechan V45 53/54 01:05:05 01:04:37
504 293 Danielle Lennon V35 42/47 01:05:10 01:04:43
505 488 Felicity Tunnard SNR 59/74 01:05:18 01:04:55
506 229 Zoe Hines SNR 60/74 Knaresborough Striders 01:05:26 01:04:57
507 50 Jill Bryant V50 11/17 01:05:30 01:04:56
508 409 Sue Robson V50 12/17 01:05:45 01:05:06
509 195 Annabel Gratton SNR 61/74 Chapel Allerton Runners 01:05:47 01:05:06
510 102 Sandra Cowham V40 35/41 01:06:03 01:05:48
511 60 Sharon Calvert V45 33/36 01:06:03 01:05:48
512 366 Rebekah Nunn SNR 62/74 01:06:10 01:05:42
513 274 Sarah Kelly V55 10/11 01:06:15 01:05:46
514 375 Malcolm Peters V45 54/54 01:06:17 01:05:42
515 1 Jane Ackroyd V50 13/17 01:06:43 01:06:11
516 278 Patricia Kirkwood V45 34/36 Ripon Runners 01:07:01 01:06:32
517 453 Charlotte Stamp V40 36/41 01:07:07 01:06:30
518 244 Paul Howell V40 52/55 01:07:30 01:06:56
519 243 Kenneth Howell V70+ 5/7 01:07:30 01:06:57
520 354 Andrea Musker-Wrensch SNR 63/74 01:07:33 01:07:01
521 353 Tania Musker SNR 64/74 01:07:35 01:07:04
522 59 Katie Byrne V50 14/17 Knaresborough Striders 01:07:36 01:06:58
523 230 Richard Hinson V55 28/29 01:07:45 01:07:15
524 473 Catherine Taylor V50 15/17 01:07:45 01:07:19
525 579 Georginal Brothero V45 35/36 01:07:46 01:07:20
526 207 Zeb Hanif V40 53/55 01:08:01 01:07:29
527 496 Jeff Walker V50 27/29 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:08:02 01:07:29
528 220 June Hawley V40 37/41 01:08:14 01:07:43
529 602 Roseanne Hughes SNR 65/74 01:08:19 01:07:43
530 365 Darren Northfield V35 53/53 01:08:24 01:08:15
531 98 Johnny Corcoran V65 8/8 01:08:32 01:07:55
532 291 Lucy Lee V35 43/47 Sandbach Striders 01:08:33 01:07:57
533 130 Rebecca Dodsworth SNR 66/74 Otley AC 01:08:44 01:08:25
534 285 Jo Larkins V45 36/36 Airecentre Pacers 01:08:53 01:08:33
535 481 Katie Thwaites SNR 67/74 01:09:09 01:08:33
536 13 Emma Bannister V40 38/41 01:09:10 01:08:34
537 553 Hayley Atkinson SNR 68/74 01:09:38 01:09:03
538 392 Ali Ramsdale V35 44/47 01:09:57 01:09:21
539 513 Lisa Whitaker SNR 69/74 01:10:11 01:10:08
540 54 Ashleigh Burns V40 39/41 01:10:20 01:10:04
541 61 Aileen Cameron SNR 70/74 01:10:36 01:09:59
542 443 Livvy Smith SNR 71/74 01:10:51 01:10:32
543 125 Deborah Deighton V50 16/17 01:11:00 01:10:34
544 137 Ann Dyball V55 11/11 01:11:13 01:10:44
545 85 Adrian Cobbin V40 54/55 VocaLink Running Club 01:11:13 01:10:44
546 402 Clare Ripley V35 45/47 Airecentre Pacers 01:11:26 01:11:03
547 430 Stacey Singer SNR 72/74 Airecentre Pacers 01:11:49 01:11:26
548 7 Neil Anderson V40 55/55 01:12:29 01:12:13
549 6 Fiona Anderson V35 46/47 01:12:29 01:12:12
550 499 Farai Wande SNR 89/89 01:12:29 01:12:18
551 324 Annika McDonald SNR 73/74 Knaresborough Striders 01:12:41 01:12:16
552 234 James Holden V45 55/54 01:13:39 01:12:59
553 434 Charlie Smith SNR 74/74 01:13:59 01:13:29
554 11 Rachel Auty V40 40/41 01:14:13 01:13:34
555 428 Tony Shaw V55 29/29 01:14:23 01:13:45
556 46 Neil Brown V60 9/9 01:14:29 01:13:49
557 338 Victoria Millson V40 41/41 01:14:33 01:13:51
558 313 Adrian Martin V50 28/29 01:16:15 01:15:35
559 314 Sharon Martin V50 17/17 01:16:15 01:15:35
560 64 David Carmichael V70+ 6/7 01:21:12 01:20:32
561 5 Delicia Almeida V35 47/47 01:23:57 01:23:28
562 360 John Gentle V70+ 7/7 01:38:07 01:37:26