Clicky

Haverah Trail Race 2016 Results

Pos. Race No Surname First Name Club Category Time
1 79 Grant Andrew Harrogate Harriers & AC MV45 01:04:56
2 246 Young John Harrogate Harriers & AC MV35 01:05:28
3 29 Bryant Mark Harrogate Harriers & AC MV40 01:06:32
4 229 Warburton James Knaresborough Striders M 01:07:04
5 102 Holdsworth Breton Clayton-le-Moors Harriers MV40 01:07:18
6 188 Rycroft Simon Pocklington Runners MV40 01:08:15
7 139 Lowcock Warren Nidd Valley Road Runners MV35 01:08:50
8 35 Cartwright Jonny Stainland Lions MV45 01:09:20
9 258 Scott Ian Richmond & Zetland MV55 01:10:30
10 125 Lake Graham Otley AC MV35 01:10:56
11 153 Millward Jason Harrogate Harriers & AC MV35 01:11:06
12 161 Oldfield David Harrogate Harriers & AC M 01:11:15
13 167 Peatman Jon M 01:11:25
14 136 Lofthouse Martin Nidd Valley Road Runners MV45 01:11:35
15 282 Goecker Crystal Harrogate Harriers FV35 01:12:56
16 264 Cross David Durham City Harriers M 01:13:32
17 222 Townend Darren MV40 01:13:45
18 36 Carvello James Roundhay Runners MV35 01:14:17
19 82 Green Joseph TRA MV55 01:14:45
20 214 Stainthorpe Ian Northern Masters AC MV55 01:14:47
21 182 Roberts David Stainland Lions MV50 01:15:16
22 8 Bagshaw Oli M 01:15:21
23 57 Dowdell Harry Harrogate Harriers & AC MV55 01:15:33
24 117 Joynson Ben Ilkley Harriers MV35 01:15:44
25 156 Murray Julian Harrogate Harriers & AC MV40 01:15:59
26 284 Atkinson Adam MV45 01:16:02
27 135 Lofthouse Joseph Ripon Runners M 01:16:12
28 175 Randall Martin Swaledale Road Runners MV45 01:16:48
29 65 Featherstone John MV40 01:16:56
30 238 Williams Peter M 01:17:03
31 20 Blane Jon Harrogate Harriers & AC MV55 01:17:10
32 145 Marshall John Pudsey Pacers MV50 01:17:16
33 5 Arkle Jamie Eden Runners M 01:17:17
34 170 Pickles James Pudsey Pacers M 01:18:10
35 196 Seims Amanda Valley Striders FV35 01:18:17
36 239 Willis Andy M 01:18:24
37 198 Shakespeare Mick Harrogate Harriers & AC MV50 01:18:32
38 209 Smith Steve Esk Valley Fell MV60 01:18:41
39 107 Hoskins Phil MV40 01:19:01
40 127 Layfield Paul MV35 01:19:04
41 19 Binfield Peter M 01:19:06
42 99 Hirst Geoffrey Harrogate Harriers & AC M 01:19:16
43 267 Jones Neil MV40 01:19:23
44 212 Southworth Nat MV35 01:19:29
45 27 Bruce Emma Harrogate Harriers FV40 01:19:37
46 28 Bruce Thorsten Harrogate Harriers MV40 01:19:38
47 132 Leedham Garry Pudsey Pacers MV40 01:21:18
48 126 Laughey Bill MV50 01:21:35
49 144 Marsh Rob Valley Striders MV40 01:22:05
50 271 Richardson Michael Steel City Striders MV40 01:22:17
51 89 Hardcastle Sharon FV45 01:22:22
52 77 Goldsbrough Jonathan M 01:22:25
53 70 Foster Steve MV40 01:22:26
54 281 Millett Mark M 01:22:32
55 58 Doyle Ian Southport Waterloo AC MV40 01:22:40
56 265 Mackenzie Ruth F 01:23:02
57 217 Taylor Matthew MV35 01:23:11
58 275 Geer Matthew M 01:24:10
59 45 Culpan David Stainland Lions MV50 01:24:17
60 190 Salmons Luke MV35 01:24:20
61 113 Johnson Garry MV45 01:24:22
62 160 Oldfield Caroline Harrogate Harriers & AC F 01:24:26
63 15 Beech Michael RRRC MV55 01:24:41
64 152 Miller Vicky Horsforth Harriers FV35 01:24:43
65 142 Lusardi Matt Wetherby Runners MV40 01:25:08
66 25 Broomfield Tim Harrogate Harriers & AC MV60 01:25:24
67 237 Williams Huw MV35 01:25:33
68 272 Leach Adrian Ackworth Road Runners MV50 01:25:44
69 283 Brockett Martin MV45 01:25:47
70 71 Gebbett Martin Horsforth Fellandale MV50 01:25:53
71 219 Thompson Stuart Bingley Harriers & AC MV65 01:25:54
72 274 Escott Lee MV35 01:26:00
73 110 Hutchinson Alan Valley Striders MV60 01:26:08
74 115 Johnstone Ray Ripon Runners MV60 01:26:18
75 95 Hearld Adam MV45 01:26:22
76 233 Webster Jane Horsforth Harriers FV45 01:26:27
77 244 Wood Karen City Of York AC FV45 01:26:28
78 90 Harker Andrew MV55 01:26:30
79 63 Edwards Peter Harrogate Harriers & AC MV50 01:26:36
80 278 Walker Kevin MV40 01:26:53
81 129 Leck Sally FV40 01:27:00
82 255 Handslip Damien MV45 01:27:17
83 158 Norman Andrew MV35 01:27:21
84 6 Armstrong Mark Nidd Valley Road Runners MV45 01:27:23
85 14 Beattie Chris Nidd Valley Road Runners MV55 01:27:23
86 44 Crowton Alex Nidd Valley Road Runners MV35 01:27:24
87 143 Luxton Martin North York Moors AC MV60 01:27:42
88 54 Dickie Lisa FV40 01:27:43
89 164 Papaj Monika FV35 01:27:43
90 39 Colyer Heather Horsforth Fellandale F 01:27:57
91 172 Pocock Tim Harrogate Harriers & AC MV55 01:28:00
92 200 Slater Chris Vocalink M 01:28:08
93 171 Pinches Clare Harrogate Harriers & AC F 01:28:18
94 262 Crack Mark Farsely Flyers MV50 01:28:19
95 149 Matless Richard MV50 01:28:44
96 78 Goldsbrough Josh M 01:28:45
97 24 Breckell Barrie Accrington Road Runners MV65 01:28:47
98 266 Dale Ann Wetherby Runners FV40 01:28:54
99 103 Hollingsworth Darrel Harrogate Tri Club M 01:29:10
100 243 Withinshaw John JDW Fitness MV40 01:29:35
101 108 Hurst Beverly Horsforth Harriers FV50 01:29:45
102 138 Lootz Kinga F 01:30:00
103 128 Lazenby Mark MV45 01:30:26
104 33 Carling Philip MV60 01:30:44
105 83 Greenwood Mike MV35 01:31:02
106 154 Moffatt Simon Harrogate Harriers & AC MV45 01:31:03
107 194 Scott Jeremy MV45 01:31:13
108 87 Groome Breffni MV45 01:31:26
109 131 Lee Richard MV55 01:31:34
110 215 Stoneley Andrew MV55 01:31:44
111 43 Couldwell Alan Harrogate Harriers & AC MV60 01:31:48
112 52 Dennis Philip MV45 01:32:10
113 31 Bullock Martin Pudsey Pacers MV50 01:32:17
114 59 Duckett Theresa Horsforth Harriers FV45 01:32:19
115 186 Rushmer Elizabeth FV40 01:32:23
116 277 Swales Sean MV35 01:32:45
117 195 Seaman Dave Nidd Valley Road Runners MV65 01:33:03
118 162 O’Neill Rebecca Stainland Lions FV40 01:33:10
119 260 Mitchell Ian MV50 01:33:16
120 185 Robinson Marie FV45 01:33:16
121 207 Smith Alan MV45 01:33:27
122 122 Kirkwood Stuart MV35 01:33:55
123 4 Appleton Stan Ripon Runners MV65 01:34:02
124 121 Kinvig Terry MV60 01:34:06
125 163 Papadimos Sarah Horsforth Harriers FV50 01:34:12
126 184 Robinson Philip Nidd Valley Road Runners MV50 01:34:20
127 252 Paton Alan MV40 01:34:23
128 86 Griffiths Jenny F 01:34:26
129 41 Cook Paul MV35 01:34:44
130 17 Beever Hugh MV50 01:34:54
131 100 Hobson Jill Horsforth Harriers FV40 01:35:07
132 124 Knightley Jean Clayton-le-Moors Harriers FV55 01:35:14
133 157 Norman Christine FV45 01:35:46
134 3 Aldred Chris MV55 01:35:50
135 168 Petch Chris M 01:36:19
136 213 Spears Jonathan MV45 01:36:45
137 240 Wilson Frank MV50 01:36:45
138 146 Martin Kat Valley Striders FV35 01:37:04
139 199 Simpson Cathy FV45 01:37:14
140 32 Camponi Shaun Dewsbury Road Runners MV55 01:37:54
141 47 Daniel Catherine Stainland Lions F 01:37:56
142 174 Prendergast Carl Horsforth Fellandale MV65 01:38:07
143 51 Dawson Mick MV60 01:38:13
144 273 Shekar Chandra MV40 01:39:07
145 280 Tucknott James M 01:39:12
146 140 Lunt Roy Stainland Lions MV45 01:39:39
147 69 Forster James M 01:39:54
148 216 Taylor Heather FV55 01:39:56
149 120 Kinvig Louise FV45 01:39:57
150 118 Kemp Dean HTC MV40 01:40:04
151 80 Gray Catherine Horsforth Harriers FV55 01:40:07
152 251 Wright Neil Nidd Valley Road Runners M 01:40:44
153 81 Green Fred M 01:41:07
154 176 Raven Mark MV55 01:41:17
155 137 Longden Angela FV35 01:41:42
156 68 Ford Jackie Horsforth Harriers FV55 01:41:48
157 250 Smithson James Accrington Road Runners MV65 01:41:54
158 224 Tuska Rita F 01:42:06
159 227 Waite Sarah St Theresas AC F 01:42:06
160 225 Umpleby Martin Harrogate Harriers & AC MV40 01:42:57
161 268 Manning Jenny Nidd Valley Road Runners FV45 01:43:10
162 34 Cartwright Nicki Stainland Lions FV35 01:43:45
163 18 Berwin Paul Harrogate Harriers & AC MV60 01:43:57
164 179 Rees Nicola FV40 01:44:01
165 105 Holtam Susanne FV55 01:44:08
166 148 Martin Adrian Pudsey Pacers MV45 01:44:22
167 106 Hoskins Nicola FV40 01:44:28
168 37 Cascone Rosie F 01:44:29
169 178 Rayner Andrew Otley AC MV50 01:44:40
170 74 Gilpin Grace Swaledale Runners FV55 01:45:08
171 56 Doughty Sue FV45 01:45:22
172 259 Rycroft Debbie Pocklington Runners FV45 01:45:36
173 151 McDermott Ralph Pudsey Pacers MV45 01:45:59
174 261 Edwards John MV65 01:46:21
175 205 Smith Edward MV35 01:46:27
176 203 Smith Lucy FV40 01:46:29
177 48 Davis Ben MV35 01:46:30
178 101 Holden Kim Ripon Runners FV55 01:46:54
179 97 Hines Charlotte Knaresborough Striders F 01:47:03
180 46 Dale Catherine FV45 01:48:24
181 21 Booth Kate F 01:49:06
182 220 Thrippleton Karen TRA FV50 01:50:07
183 206 Smith Clare FV40 01:50:36
184 112 Jenkins Nicola Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers FV35 01:51:04
185 11 Batt Jayne FV55 01:51:08
186 147 Martin Cathy Pudsey Pacers FV40 01:51:09
187 64 Farrell Helen York AC FV45 01:51:42
188 12 Baty John MV65 01:52:43
189 230 Warner Denise Swaledale Road Runners FV45 01:53:35
190 241 Winspear Karen FV35 01:54:32
191 242 Winterschladen Jen FV40 01:54:33
192 73 Gifford Nicky FV40 01:54:33
193 173 Poppleton Amanda Ilkley Harriers FV50 01:54:40
194 66 Finlay Julia FV45 01:54:52
195 253 Elmes Julie Ilkley Harriers FV45 01:55:29
196 104 Holmes Sarah FV40 01:56:04
197 96 Hesp Kelly F 01:56:44
198 61 Eastman Christine FV40 01:57:12
199 26 Brown Julie Ripon Runners FV45 01:59:29
200 263 Hatherley Sarah F 02:00:58
201 254 Handslip Debbie FV45 02:01:19
202 210 Snowden Gillian F 02:02:32
203 30 Buggy Sara F 02:02:32
204 133 Liversidge Mary Pudsey Pacers FV45 02:02:34
205 7 Arthurs Lynn Pudsey Pacers FV40 02:02:34
206 183 Robinson Sharon Ripon Roar FV35 02:03:25
207 72 Geraghty Russell MV40 02:03:33
208 114 Johnstone Paula Ripon Runners FV45 02:03:42
209 134 Liversidge Michael Pudsey Pacers MV50 02:05:37
210 276 Bradley David MV45 02:05:37
211 187 Rutledge Elaine F 02:06:54
212 221 Thwaites Katie Ripon Roar F 02:06:54
213 93 Harrison Coralin Harrogate Harriers & AC FV65 02:06:59
214 256 Katie Gray Knaresborough Striders F 02:08:06
215 257 June Graham Knaresborough Striders FV55 02:08:07
216 130 Ledwaba-Chapman Tony Nidd Valley Road Runners MV65 02:12:12
217 234 Whipp Hayley Ripon Runners FV40 02:12:12
218 85 Griffin Dawn Ripon Runners FV50 02:12:12
219 123 Kirkwood Patricia FV45 02:15:41
220 10 Bannister Roo FV40 02:21:32
221 76 Goddard Elizabeth FV40 02:21:56
222 201 Smith Rachel FV40 02:21:56
223 270 Wood Natalie Richmond & Zetland FV40 02:23:15
224 269 Baker Claire Ripon Runners FV40 02:23:16