Clicky

Haverah Trail Race 2017 Results

Pos. Num. Name. Club Cat. Time
1 173 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers AC M 01:02:52
2 120 Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers & AC MV35 01:04:22
3 88 Julian Hood Skipton AC MV35 01:06:45
4 213 Charley Robson M 01:09:15
5 30 Ian Bush Harrogate Casuals MV35 01:09:16
6 219 Mark Millett MV35 01:10:03
7 22 Mark Bryant Harrogate Harriers & AC MV45 01:10:24
8 29 Allen Bush MV35 01:10:29
9 221 Josh Fuller Harrogate Harriers & AC M 01:11:04
10 87 Breton Holdsworth Clayton-le-Moors Harriers MV40 01:11:23
11 100 Stephen Kirk City of York AC MV35 01:11:27
12 216 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 01:11:47
13 7 Rogan Ashton Otley AC MV45 01:12:29
14 105 Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F 01:12:58
15 6 Jamie Arkle Easingwold Running Club M 01:13:20
16 54 Stephen Ellison M 01:14:19
17 111 Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners MV50 01:15:22
18 13 David Bellerby MV45 01:16:04
19 119 Michael Mcinnes Skipton AC MV40 01:16:09
20 205 Joe Lofthouse Ripon Runners M 01:16:25
21 146 Robert Smith Harrogate Harriers & AC M 01:17:01
22 59 Karl Field M 01:18:19
23 36 Emma Clayton Leeds City Athletic Club F 01:18:23
24 174 James Wood Wetherby Runners AC MV35 01:18:25
25 38 Chris Colabella Hardmoors Ultra & Trail Races MV35 01:18:28
26 118 Dave McGuire Wharfedale Harriers MV45 01:18:33
27 157 Darren Townend MV40 01:18:43
28 210 Sean Leahy M 01:18:52
29 212 Lizzie Irvine Otley AC F 01:19:02
30 220 Steve Winbur MV35 01:19:49
31 138 Karen Robertson Northumberland Fell Runners FV45 01:20:06
32 116 Edward Mason Harrogate Casuals MV35 01:20:33
33 222 Jack Kamara Vegan Runners M 01:20:39
34 18 Caroline Bollon Ripon Runners FV35 01:20:54
35 148 Victoria Stainburn Otley AC F 01:21:18
36 74 Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers MV35 01:21:39
37 121 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners FV40 01:22:18
38 142 Nigel Scaife MV45 01:22:20
39 156 Thierry Tonon MV45 01:22:26
40 109 Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners AC M 01:22:28
41 77 Eleanor Haresign Harrogate Triathlon Club FV35 01:22:35
42 108 Andy Lewis MV45 01:22:41
43 17 Jon Blane Harrogate Harriers & AC MV55 01:22:46
44 43 Philip Cornforth Knaresborough Striders MV45 01:23:15
45 159 Jimmy Tucknott Harrogate Casuals MV35 01:23:45
46 125 Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M 01:23:52
47 115 Laurence Martin Pudsey Pacers RC MV35 01:23:59
48 26 Ann Marie Bulcock Skipton AC FV45 01:23:59
49 163 Ian Waller Knaresborough Striders MV55 01:24:30
50 126 Graham North MV45 01:25:06
51 70 Sam Goodacre MV35 01:25:13
52 21 Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers & AC MV60 01:25:43
53 215 Adam Atkinson MV45 01:25:58
54 204 Norman Bush Ilkley Harriers AC MV70 01:26:19
55 145 Emily Simpson Independent F 01:26:20
56 223 Sean McHale M 01:26:23
57 104 Ted Leahy MV40 01:26:26
58 76 Sharon Hardcastle FV45 01:26:30
59 4 Nicky Andrews Wetherby Runners AC F 01:26:41
60 80 Sean Heaton MV45 01:27:15
61 122 Stephen Morland Knaresborough Striders MV45 01:28:16
62 93 Steve Jobson York Knavesmire Harriers MV55 01:28:20
63 96 Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners MV60 01:28:27
64 94 Garry Johnson MV45 01:29:19
65 90 Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers MV40 01:29:21
66 211 Luke Salmons MV35 01:29:35
67 37 Phil Clayton Black Combe Runners MV50 01:30:50
68 46 Max Dalby M 01:31:26
69 177 Layla Wray Aberdare Valley Amateur Athletic Club F 01:31:26
70 11 Rebecca Barron F 01:32:13
71 83 Eric Hewitt MV45 01:32:31
72 99 Mark Judkowski MV55 01:32:36
73 144 Tom Shorthouse M 01:32:42
74 51 Mark Dowse F 01:32:42
75 10 Graham Barnes MV60 01:32:43
76 50 Elisabeth Dowse F 01:32:47
77 224 Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers AC FV45 01:32:49
78 214 Robert Snow Nidd Valley Road Runners MV55 01:32:50
79 160 Alex Turnbull Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club MV40 01:32:51
80 218 Gez Draycottt MV45 01:32:52
81 166 Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers FV45 01:32:57
82 217 Martin Brockett MV45 01:33:07
83 31 Egg Cameron GoodGym Race Team F 01:33:11
84 27 Martin Bullock Pudsey Pacers RC MV50 01:33:20
85 150 Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers RC M 01:33:21
86 66 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale Club MV50 01:33:27
87 71 David Gorman Skipton AC MV55 01:33:29
88 127 Louise O’Brien Kirkstall Harriers FV40 01:33:35
89 130 Caroline Pollard Wharfedale Harriers FV55 01:34:01
90 128 Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers FV35 01:34:18
91 19 David Booth Pudsey Pacers RC MV50 01:34:43
92 167 Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers MV45 01:35:40
93 35 Richard Clarke MV45 01:35:47
94 141 Elizabeth Rushmer FV40 01:35:48
95 64 James Forster M 01:36:10
96 106 Richard Lee MV55 01:36:13
97 25 Helen Buglass Wetherby Runners AC FV45 01:36:30
98 62 Stephen Flood MV40 01:36:55
99 52 Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers FV45 01:37:01
100 209 Ian Hitchell Knaresborough Striders MV50 01:37:02
101 208 Bobby Skelding MV35 01:37:36
102 110 Elizabeth Littlewood Vocalink MasterCard Running Club F 01:38:03
103 200 Bill Dowling MV45 01:38:21
104 79 Roxane Heaton FV35 01:38:39
105 1 Chris Aldred MV55 01:38:48
106 53 Roger Duckworth MV45 01:38:56
107 23 Pete Bryant Dragons Running Club MV50 01:39:08
108 206 Simon Holbrook MV45 01:39:45
109 207 Andrew Peagram Nidd Valley Road Runners MV40 01:39:45
110 41 Paul Cook MV35 01:40:14
111 55 Dave Etherington Danum Harriers MV50 01:40:48
112 202 Jo Hope Ripon Runners FV45 01:41:15
113 203 Stuart Pender Ripon Runners MV50 01:41:15
114 56 Elizabeth Farnum F 01:41:29
115 131 Katy Ralph Pudsey Pacers RC FV45 01:41:51
116 139 Philip Robinson Otley AC MV70 01:41:54
117 101 Jean Knightley Clayton-le-Moors Harriers FV55 01:41:55
118 152 Joanne Sykes Harrogate Triathlon Club F 01:42:01
119 40 Helen Cook FV35 01:42:44
120 172 Marcin Wisniewski MV35 01:42:57
121 16 Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners FV60 01:43:02
122 143 Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers & AC FV35 01:43:07
123 129 Carolyn Park Dragons Running Club (Leeds) FV40 01:43:57
124 134 Mark Raven UKnetrunner.co.UK MV55 01:44:32
125 102 Emma Lacey Skipton AC FV45 01:44:39
126 5 Kerry Archer York Triathlon Club FV35 01:46:19
127 67 Mark Gibson MV60 01:46:34
128 135 Andrew Rayner Otley AC MV50 01:47:04
129 155 Sarah Tomlinson Dragons Running Club (Leeds) FV45 01:47:10
130 75 David Halladay Knaresborough Striders MV50 01:47:29
131 136 Jon Rice MV45 01:47:51
132 73 Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers FV55 01:48:12
133 137 Sara Richard Otley AC FV45 01:48:16
134 201 Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers MV45 01:48:41
135 86 Joanna Hobson Otley AC FV55 01:49:19
136 49 Sue Doughty FV45 01:49:28
137 58 Rob Fearnley Otley AC MV35 01:49:43
138 63 Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers FV55 01:50:18
139 168 Alexandra Whapples Vocalink MasterCard Running Club FV45 01:50:49
140 140 Sharon Robinson Ripon Roar FV35 01:51:52
141 2 Andrew Alston Idle AC MV50 01:52:20
142 65 Di Foster FV45 01:53:43
143 151 Nik Sutton-Haigh FV45 01:53:44
144 68 Nicky Gifford Otley AC FV40 01:54:08
145 98 Beverley Jowett FV50 01:54:12
146 15 Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners FV40 01:55:14
147 147 Andrea Springthorpe Roberttown Road Runners FV35 01:55:14
148 162 Jane Walker Goole Viking Striders FV40 01:55:19
149 97 Jacqueline Jones Unknown Runner FV40 01:58:25
150 153 Shaun Teasdale Unknown Runner MV55 01:58:25
151 24 Nicki Buckett Richmond & Zetland Harriers FV45 01:58:57
152 69 Ant Giliker MV45 01:59:00
153 171 Jen Winterschladen FV40 01:59:00
154 170 Karen Winspear FV35 01:59:00
155 14 Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers RC FV45 01:59:04
156 164 Drew Ward MV65 01:59:15
157 12 Jayne Batt FV55 01:59:37
158 33 Gill Chippendale Methley Striders FV60 02:01:19
159 123 Jackie Moxon Methley Striders FV55 02:01:33
160 154 Karen Thrippleton Trail Running Association FV50 02:02:30
161 48 Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers RC MV50 02:03:30
162 176 Karen Woolner Dewsbury Road Runners FV45 02:04:10
163 34 Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners MV60 02:04:19
164 78 Helen Haywood Methley Striders FV45 02:04:19
165 132 Mark Ramskill Wakefield Triathlon Club MV40 02:04:27
166 133 Steph Ramskill FV45 02:04:28
167 20 Helen Bowerman City of York AC FV45 02:05:00
168 124 Alexandra Nicol FV35 02:08:07
169 117 Caroline McCourt Farsley Flyers FV45 02:13:56
170 45 Mark Crack Farsley Flyers MV50 02:13:57
171 28 Emma Burnett FV40 02:14:54
172 91 Graham Hyde Nidd Valley Road Runners MV40 02:17:44
173 3 April Alston Idle AC FV45 02:20:43
174 161 Lorna Waite Manchester Harriers & AC F 02:20:59
175 107 Nicola Lees FV40 02:21:36
176 85 Richard Hinson MV55 02:26:04
177 175 Natalie Wood Richmond & Zetland Harriers FV40 02:31:04
178 92 Kevin Jaggar Stainland Lions Running Club MV45 DNF
179 158 Victoria Tremlin Harrogate Harriers & AC F DNF