NewsHarrogate Town Centre 10K 2007 Final Results

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2007 Final Results

Position Race Number Name Category Club Time
1 565 Martin Scaife MSEN N.Y.M.A.C 0:31:13
2 546 Daniel Augustus MSEN Scarborough A.C 0:31:36
3 374 Mike Burrett MSEN Leeds City AC 0:32:34
4 152 Cameron Brooks MSEN Knavesmire 0:32:52
5 485 Stephen O'Neill MSEN Darlington Harriers 0:33:46
6 434 Chris Cariss MSEN Bingley Harriers 0:33:49
7 372 Arthur Cooke MSEN Leeds City AC 0:34:02
8 587 Richard Lowson MSEN Knavesmire 0:34:16
9 651 Mark Bendall MSEN Horsforth Harriers 0:34:17
10 395 Graham Robinson MSEN Welwyn Garden City 0:34:26
11 351 Daren Cooney MV40 Rotheram Harriers 0:34:31
12 360 Chris Miller MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:35:17
13 549 Andy Whitworth MV40 Meltham A.C. 0:35:25
14 481 Craig Keedy MSEN St. Theresas 0:35:31
15 300 Matthew Thackray MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:35:32
16 597 Nigel Thompson MV40 Lytham St. Anne R.R. 0:35:38
17 482 mark Colling MV40 Scarborough A.C 0:35:52
18 362 Nigel Bedell MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:36:00
19 288 Peter Steel MSEN Leeds City AC 0:36:18
20 591 Dave Eiser MSEN Knavesmire 0:36:27
21 594 Carl Mustill MSEN Newton Aycliffe A.C. 0:36:59
22 541 Anthony Maycock MV45 Horsforth Harriers 0:37:10
23 639 Lee Buckwell MSEN Stainland Lions 0:37:15
24 301 david Bacon MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:37:17
25 80 Joephine Grey FSEN Birchfield Harriers 0:37:20
26 310 James O'Connor MSEN Middleton Harriers 0:37:24
27 356 Keith Williams MV55 Rotheram Harriers 0:37:26
28 559 Peter Hughes MV50 Queensbury R.C. 0:37:36
29 144 Richard Butterfield MV50 Horsforth Harriers 0:37:40
30 448 Andrew Dobby MSEN RAF Menwith hill A.C. 0:37:43
31 633 Damian Cole MSEN Stainland Lions 0:37:43
32 502 James McGivern MV40 Beverley A.C. 0:37:46
33 528 Michael Walsh MSEN Ackworth Road Runners 0:37:49
34 108 Chris Hartley MV45 Easingwold Running Club 0:37:55
35 259 Steve Large MV40 Horsforth Harriers 0:37:57
36 90 Pauline Munro FV35 Bingley Harriers 0:38:02
37 7 kate Nelson FV40 Knavesmire 0:38:18
38 47 Geoff Cumber MV60 Halifax Harriers 0:38:30
39 496 Daniel Spencer MSEN Richmond & Zetland 0:38:33
40 446 Claire Robson FSEN Teesdale A.C 0:38:36
41 535 Neil Holding MV45 West Pennine Runners 0:38:37
42 479 Aden Ball MSEN Ackworth Road Runners 0:38:38
43 575 Peter Walton MV45 Royal navy A.C. 0:38:41
44 604 Steve Collins MSEN Unattached 0:38:46
45 656 John Elvidge MV40 Rotheram Harriers 0:38:49
46 185 Stuart Johnstone MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:38:51
47 354 David Brown MV40 Ilkley Harriers 0:39:02
48 241 Giles Harris MSEN Goole Viking Striders 0:39:06
49 536 Claire Duck FSEN City of York AC 0:39:10
50 519 Michael Hogan MV45 Eccleshill road runners 0:39:17
51 226 David Constance MV40 Cannock and Staffs A.C. 0:39:35
52 187 Marcellus Springer MV50 Unattached 0:39:39
53 595 Frank Beresford MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:39:44
54 236 David Griffiths MV45 Unattached 0:39:48
55 554 Paul Emmett MV45 Unattached 0:40:01
56 109 Paul Johnstone MSEN Stockport Harriers 0:40:07
57 509 Daniel Stepney MSEN Unattached 0:40:16
58 46 Sarah Louise Cumber FV35 Halifax Harriers 0:40:17
59 600 Angus Wells MV40 Easingwold Running Club 0:40:19
60 188 Steven English MV50 Lowfell Running club 0:40:23
61 523 Tom Robertshaw MV55 Unattached 0:40:29
62 174 David Woodhead MSEN Pudsey Pacer 0:40:31
63 232 Jay Blundell MSEN Unattached 0:40:43
64 560 Alex Dobson MSEN Unattached 0:40:55
65 166 Tim Towler MV45 Valley striders 0:40:58
66 53 Robert Gray MV40 Wetherby Runners and A.C. 0:40:58
67 694 Stephen Morland MSEN Unattached 0:41:00
68 539 Richard Moon MV40 Wetherby 0:41:07
69 317 Louise Cavanagh FV35 Stainland Lions 0:41:13
70 553 Paul Page MV40 Bradford Airedale A.C. 0:41:14
71 473 Julia Johnson FV40 Holmfirth 0:41:17
72 675 John Cannon MV40 North Derbyshire 0:41:20
73 662 Sam Cuttint MSEN Unattached 0:41:40
74 647 John Dooris MSEN Unattached 0:41:41
75 441 Marie Hart FV45 Horsforth Harriers 0:41:42
76 664 Frank Devlin MV50 Gateshead harriers 0:41:45
77 568 Mags Jordan FSEN Unattached 0:41:46
78 25 Thomas Mortimer MSEN Unattached 0:41:49
79 87 Iain Andrews MSEN Wetherby 0:41:49
80 506 Nigel Osborne MSEN Unattached 0:41:50
81 199 Sandra Wiggins FV40 Unattached 0:41:55
82 672 Martin Simpson MV50 Unattached 0:41:58
83 85 Graham Cook MV40 City of Hull A.C. 0:42:02
84 380 James Clayson MSEN Unattached 0:42:09
85 202 Terence Thomson MV50 Unattached 0:42:12
86 533 Steve Knott MV40 Unattached 0:42:13
87 499 James Askew MSEN Newton Aycliffe A.C. 0:42:14
88 204 Hadley Nicholson MSEN Unattached 0:42:14
89 265 Eryk Grant MV50 Nidd Valley Striders 0:42:15
90 247 James Farrington MSEN Unattached 0:42:15
91 302 Harold Dobson MV70 Knavesmire 0:42:16
92 155 Neil Towler MSEN Unattached 0:42:22
93 566 Ray Johnstone MV50 Ripon Runners 0:42:26
94 543 Alex Warren MSEN Unattached 0:42:26
95 663 Bob Weightman MV50 Gateshead harriers 0:42:27
96 477 Christopher Taylor MV55 Ackworth Road Runners 0:42:28
97 160 Chris Allen MV40 Scarborough A.C 0:42:29
98 442 David Binns MV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 0:42:34
99 17 Smith Martin MSEN Knavesmire 0:42:39
100 588 Jon Ayres MSEN Unattached 0:42:39
101 414 Chris Allcard MSEN Unattached 0:42:48
102 510 ben Bushby MSEN Unattached 0:42:49
103 529 John Waldie MV40 Cornwall Athletics 0:42:53
104 332 Fiona strange FV40 Knavesmire 0:42:56
105 353 David Norfolk MV45 Bingley Harriers 0:42:57
106 681 David Dyer MSEN Unattached 0:43:01
107 76 Mark Holt MSEN Unattached 0:43:03
108 106 Sue Haslam FV50 Scarborough A.C 0:43:04
109 194 Simon Collins MSEN Unattached 0:43:08
110 447 Alan Robson MV50 Teesdale A.C 0:43:14
111 210 patrick Jackson MSEN Wetherby 0:43:15
112 86 Karen Hopwood FV35 Swaledale 0:43:18
113 8 Dereck Harrison MV60 Keswick A.C. 0:43:21
114 287 Paul Fordham MSEN Barnsley A.C. 0:43:23
115 521 David Cooper MV50 Halifax Harriers 0:43:25
116 118 Peter Holman MSEN Unattached 0:43:27
117 688 Amanda Finney FV45 Unattached 0:43:31
118 167 Dan Cooper MSEN Barnsley A.C. 0:43:32
119 701 Elizabeth McCann FV35 Ilkley Harriers 0:43:36
120 573 Brian Parkinson MV55 Bingley Harriers 0:43:37
121 384 Don Johnson MV55 Baildon Runners 0:43:37
122 517 Simon Stead MV40 Unattached 0:43:39
123 309 Stephen Brook MV60 Queensbury R.C. 0:43:40
124 598 Vincent Bussingham MV40 Eccleshill road runners 0:43:44
125 20 Neil Kingham MSEN Knavesmire 0:43:54
126 551 Mark Oglesby MV40 Beverley A.C. 0:43:54
127 367 Richard Nottidge MV45 Baildon Runners 0:43:59
128 345 Steve Bannister MV55 Scarborough A.C 0:44:01
129 561 Steve Wood MV50 Horsforth Harriers 0:44:02
130 36 Andrea Lancaster FSEN Knavesmire 0:44:03
131 706 Ben Corby MSEN Bedford Harriers 0:44:08
132 433 Andrew Hughes MV40 Lowfell Running club 0:44:08
133 505 Jerry Mason MSEN Unattached 0:44:09
134 273 Steven Baldwin MSEN Unattached 0:44:11
135 708 Neville Whittingham MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:44:12
136 19 David Spink MV45 Kirkstall Harriers 0:44:13
137 512 Rachael Wheatman FSEN Unattached 0:44:15
138 41 William Richmond MV40 Lytham St. Anne R.R. 0:44:16
139 552 Graham Mcgowan MSEN Unattached 0:44:21
140 508 Michael Thompson MSEN Unattached 0:44:27
141 318 Steven Wilkinson MSEN Unattached 0:44:29
142 687 Sean Duffey MSEN Unattached 0:44:35
143 646 Christopher Heppell MSEN Unattached 0:44:38
144 537 Steve Bradshaw MV40 Unattached 0:44:38
145 65 Chris Winspear MSEN Unattached 0:44:39
146 63 Graeme McAllister MSEN Knavesmire 0:44:40
147 218 Larry Layman MSEN Unattached 0:44:43
148 670 John Downham MV40 North Yorks Police AC 0:44:50
149 423 Jonathan Harrison MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:44:51
150 73 Liane Warren FV35 Ackworth Road Runners 0:44:52
151 450 peter Rawnsley MV55 SkyRac A.C. 0:44:54
152 3 Janet Cordindley FV45 Knavesmire 0:44:56
153 12 Stephen Coy MSEN Unattached 0:44:57
154 252 Steven Webb MV40 Unattached 0:45:03
155 316 Lorraine Naylor FV35 Stainland Lions 0:45:05
156 262 Graeme Kilvington MV40 Unattached 0:45:05
157 331 David Nicholson MSEN Unattached 0:45:06
158 13 Alaistair Macleod MV45 Knavesmire 0:45:07
159 390 Chris Parker MSEN Unattached 0:45:12
160 352 Sue Simpson FV45 Harrogate Harriers 0:45:13
161 138 Oliver Downing MV60 Bingley Harriers 0:45:17
162 38 Matthew Page MV45 Knavesmire 0:45:21
163 303 Michael Long MV55 Bingley Harriers 0:45:30
164 329 David Gorman MV45 Unattached 0:45:33
165 133 John Robinson MV55 Unattached 0:45:43
166 709 Richard Knight MSEN Unattached 0:45:45
167 269 Melanie Blake FV40 Dragons AC 0:45:48
168 548 Wayne Heppenstall MSEN Unattached 0:45:51
169 120 Alexia Richard FSEN Unattached 0:45:57
170 498 Brian Allen MV60 New Marske Harriers 0:45:58
171 488 Jason Thorn MSEN Unattached 0:45:58
172 671 Alison Bogie FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:45:59
173 500 Steve mackley MV50 Unattached 0:46:00
174 676 John Clarke MV50 Unattached 0:46:00
175 501 Veronica Mackley FV45 Unattached 0:46:01
176 147 Kenneth Bowron MV60 Teesdale A.C 0:46:02
177 122 Simon Green MV50 Reebok R.C. 0:46:03
178 610 David Barber MV60 Bingley Harriers 0:46:05
179 307 david Oldfield MV60 Sheffield Steel City Striders 0:46:07
180 290 David Leng MV55 Gateshead harriers 0:46:07
181 571 Brett Weeden MV50 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:46:10
182 286 Michael Kent MV40 Unattached 0:46:13
183 359 Paul Henry MV45 Unattached 0:46:14
184 660 Roger Barrett MV50 Unattached 0:46:15
185 366 Philip carling MV50 Unattached 0:46:17
186 217 Nik Forman MV45 Unattached 0:46:20
187 589 Simon Hackett MV40 Durham City Harriers 0:46:24
188 489 Tony Ledwaba - Chapman MV60 Nidd Valley Striders 0:46:30
189 130 Sarah Rogers FV35 Unattached 0:46:30
190 111 Martyn Price MV45 Royal navy A.C. 0:46:32
191 149 Gordon Brindlr MV45 Unattached 0:46:32
192 132 Michael Ward MV55 Unattached 0:46:35
193 449 Sian Davies FSEN Leeds City AC 0:46:37
194 337 David Womersley MV55 Unattached 0:46:39
195 657 Huw Lewis MV45 Unattached 0:46:40
196 574 John Corcoran MSEN Unattached 0:46:40
197 698 Craig Orr MV40 Unattached 0:46:41
198 684 Keith Cluderay MV55 Valley striders 0:46:42
199 404 Simon Calvert MSEN Unattached 0:46:43
200 465 S Hall MV40 Unattached 0:46:44
201 435 Angela Binns FV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 0:46:44
202 376 Gavin McNaughton MSEN Unattached 0:46:45
203 347 Bob Shimmin MV50 Baildon Runners 0:46:47
204 615 Anne Scaife FV40 Harrogate Harriers 0:46:49
205 445 Dominic Egan MV40 Pudsey Pacer 0:46:55
206 383 Denise Johnson FV45 Baildon Runners 0:46:56
207 608 Ali Majidi MSEN Unattached 0:46:59
208 707 Ian corby MV50 Unattached 0:47:00
209 471 Peter Nabaronye - Burgess MSEN Unattached 0:47:07
210 520 colin Toole MV45 Unattached 0:47:07
211 443 Paul Wigby MV40 Unattached 0:47:08
212 444 Jonathan Lupton MSEN Unattached 0:47:09
213 393 David Darton MV45 Knavesmire 0:47:10
214 291 Rob Grafton MV45 Harrogate Harriers 0:47:12
215 703 Deborah Spurr FV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:47:13
216 276 Alfred Lindsay MV60 Easingwold Running Club 0:47:15
217 264 Richard Gott MV50 Knavesmire 0:47:15
218 695 Keith Paterson MV50 Northern New Jersey 0:47:16
219 51 Chris Goddard MSEN Unattached 0:47:17
220 141 David Hudson MV40 Unattached 0:47:18
221 618 Dean Elson MSEN Unattached 0:47:20
222 461 Tony Breenan MV60 Unattached 0:47:22
223 84 jane Howard FV35 Baildon Runners 0:47:25
224 175 Stewart Kinghorn MV55 Unattached 0:47:30
225 394 Colin Lea MV40 Knavesmire 0:47:32
226 417 David Child MSEN Pudsey Pacer 0:47:33
227 601 Bartley Foulkes MV50 Horsforth Harriers 0:47:34
228 645 Gemma Bradley FSEN Stainland Lions 0:47:35
229 311 gemma Stonehouse FSEN Unattached 0:47:36
230 526 Andy Dyson MV55 Eccleshill road runners 0:47:37
231 408 Phil Fernyhough MSEN Unattached 0:47:41
232 410 daniel Benjamin MSEN Wakefield 0:47:41
233 629 Pat Brady MV50 Abbey Runners 0:47:44
234 665 David Bisby MV50 Acorn Running Club 0:47:45
235 398 Andrew Wanless
Unattached 0:47:46
236 289 Stephen Wilby MV50 Queensbury R.C. 0:47:47
237 451 Sue Crabtree FV35 Rothwell Harriers 0:47:48
238 614 Peter Marshall MV45 Kirkstall Harriers 0:47:49
239 452 Alan Gray MV45 Unattached 0:47:50
240 328 Alison Buchan- Grant FV45 Knavesmire 0:47:50
241 338 Michael Lincoln MSEN Unattached 0:47:51
242 557 Laura Marks FV40 Wetherby 0:47:52
243 2 Sue Sharples FV40 Unattached 0:47:54
244 61 Steven Lister MSEN Unattached 0:47:55
245 324 Ashley Wiggan MV45 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:47:56
246 654 James McGann MSEN Unattached 0:48:02
247 592 Gary Deemins MV45 Unattached 0:48:04
248 679 Andrew Wilson MV40 Unattached 0:48:07
249 626 Mark Johnson MSEN Unattached 0:48:08
250 260 Christine Holleran FV40 Pocklington Runners 0:48:10
251 389 Martin O'Brien MV45 Unattached 0:48:12
252 60 Wendy Marks FV35 Harrogate Harriers 0:48:12
253 460 John Barker MSEN Unattached 0:48:13
254 227 goddard James MV40 Baildon Runners 0:48:15
255 39 brian Sherwood MV40 Nidd Valley Striders 0:48:18
256 570 Peter Somerville MSEN Unattached 0:48:22
257 696 Simon Beeson MSEN Unattached 0:48:23
258 721 Ben Mitchell MSEN Unattached 0:48:29
259 504 Stewart Gilston MSEN Unattached 0:48:29
260 277 Mark Robinson MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:48:31
261 524 Gavin Dodd MSEN Stainland Lions 0:48:33
262 503 Stephen Graves MSEN Unattached 0:48:35
263 474 Tony Smitheman MV55 Unattached 0:48:36
264 472 Jeremy Fowler MSEN Unattached 0:48:36
265 564 John Smithurst MV60 Bingley Harriers 0:48:37
266 620 Martin Cummins MV55 Wetherby 0:48:40
267 669 Jon Hubery MSEN Unattached 0:48:41
268 428 Tom Fane MSEN Unattached 0:48:43
269 463 Martyn Capstick MSEN Unattached 0:48:44
270 640 Richard Wainwright MSEN Nidd Valley Striders 0:48:46
271 296 John Deasy MV55 Unattached 0:48:51
272 246 Andy Morris MV45 Unattached 0:48:52
273 455 David Bastow MSEN Unattached 0:48:53
274 666 David Milner MV50 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:48:55
275 563 Heather Mitchell FV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 0:48:56
276 700 Paul Smith MV55 Ackworth Road Runners 0:49:00
277 437 M
CNGPullman InstrumentsCustom Vision ClinicMolior ConsultancyYorkshire Agricultural Society