NewsHarrogate Town Centre 10K 2008 Final Results

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2008 Final Results

CNGPullman InstrumentsCustom Vision ClinicMolior ConsultancyYorkshire Agricultural Society
Position Race Number Name Category Club Finish Time
1 78 Darren Bilton MV40 Leeds City AC 0:31:10
2 382 Matthew Pierson MSEN HolmeFirth harriers 0:32:38
3 518 Pomlani Bangani MSEN Salford Harriers 0:33:08
4 390 Mike Burrett MSEN Leeds City AC 0:33:15
5 345 Richard Harris MSEN Bingley Harriers 0:33:38
6 482 Kev Lilley MV45 Sheffield Running Club 0:33:40
7 406 Aidan Adams MSEN Leeds City AC 0:33:48
8 481 Stephen o'Neill MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:34:35
9 416 David Driver MSEN doss ac 0:34:50
10 424 Tim Midgley MSEN Bingley Harriers 0:34:56
11 301 Aidan Johnson MSEN Bingley Harriers 0:35:47
12 161 Chris Miller MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:36:18
13 58 Alasdair Moonie MSEN Unattached 0:36:46
14 86 Marko Gvero MSEN Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:36:53
15 432 Kevin Ogden MSEN Spenborough A.C. 0:36:57
16 183 Christian Shaw MSEN Askern DRC 0:37:18
17 177 Steve Large MV40 Horsforth Harriers 0:37:38
18 269 Martin Firth MV45 Queensbury R.C. 0:37:40
19 419 Richard Scott MV40 Bingley Harriers 0:37:45
20 315 Martin Osborne MSEN Unattached 0:37:53
21 465 Damian Cole MSEN Halifax Harriers 0:37:55
22 371 Michael Raynes MSEN Acorn Running Club 0:37:57
23 442 Daneil Phillips MSEN Unattached 0:38:00
24 137 naomi Warner FSEN Thames Hare and Hounds 0:38:01
25 142 Michael Walsh MSEN Ackworth Road Runners 0:38:10
26 186 Keith Williams MV55 Rotheram Harriers 0:38:13
27 445 Stephen Moreland MSEN Unattached 0:38:19
28 302 Peter Pyrah MV50 Bingley Harriers 0:38:20
29 100 Giles Harris MSEN Goole Viking Striders 0:38:29
30 253 David Almond MSEN Dewsbury Road Runners 0:38:40
31 26 Late Nelson FV40 Knavesmire 0:38:50
32 490 James Clayson MSEN Nidd Valley Striders 0:38:53
33 98 Richard Vandermark MSEN Abbey Runners 0:38:57
34 517 Jonathan Bright MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:39:03
35 420 Neil Holding MV45 west penine runners 0:39:04
36 276 Lisa Mawer FV40 Bingley Harriers 0:39:05
37 305 Chris Maddocks MV45 Sheffield Running Club 0:39:09
38 450 David Shaw MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:39:11
39 279 Richard maw MSEN Scarborough A.C 0:39:12
40 197 Stephen Pickard MV50 Baildon Runners 0:39:20
41 275 Pauline Munro FV35 Bingley Harriers 0:39:22
42 346 Kate Hodgson FSEN Unattached 0:39:24
43 451 Sean Thompson MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:39:28
44 403 Andrew Hartley MV50 Louth 0:39:33
45 378 Steve Carlyle MV40 Unattached 0:39:39
46 510 Ben Imeson MSEN Ripon Runners 0:39:52
47 492 Paul Hindle MV45 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:40:07
48 412 Steve Trudgeon MV45 Harrogate Harriers 0:40:09
49 146 John Oliver MV50 Knavesmire 0:40:38
50 141 david Fairburn MSEN Kingston upon Hull 0:41:01
51 531 James Maile MSEN Unattached 0:41:05
52 68 Russell Fairhurst MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:41:07
53 126 Peter Sutcliffe MV45 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:41:10
54 426 Nigel Misselbrook MV45 croft ambrey 0:41:20
55 164 John Hill MSEN Unattached 0:41:22
56 363 Dan Goody MSEN Ilkley Harriers 0:41:26
57 519 Franco Pardini MSEN Unattached 0:41:29
58 446 Colin Newlands MV45 Unattached 0:41:22
59 474 Glenn Shelley MSEN Unattached 0:41:36
60 245 Dave Mann MSEN Unattached 0:41:37
61 82 Alison Bogie FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:41:39
62 297 Tim Towler MV45 Valley striders 0:41:47
63 166 Lee Davies MV40 Pensey Vale Running club 0:41:53
64 24 Neil Holdsworth MV50 Knavesmire 0:41:58
65 266 James McGann MSEN Easingwold Running Club 0:42:09
66 42 Neil Kingham MV40 Knavesmire 0:42:11
67 9 James Trayling MSEN Unattached 0:42:13
68 386 David Griffiths MV50 Unattached 0:42:15
69 65 Paul Dowie MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:42:20
70 288 Colin Smith MV45 Unattached 0:42:34
71 307 keith Waddingham MV45 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:42:39
72 308 Dylan Mattison MSEN Unattached 0:42:47
73 264 andrew Hopkins MSEN Unattached 0:42:51
74 497 Sam Cutting MSEN Unattached 0:42:53
75 22 Martin Smith MSEN Knavesmire 0:42:54
76 233 Graeme McGowan MSEN Unattached 0:42:57
77 365 Jenny Horne FSEN Sheffield Running Club 0:43:04
78 254 Nick Brown MSEN Unattached 0:43:14
79 182 Jean - Luc Barthelemy MV50 Unattached 0:43:24
80 63 Steve Bannister MV55 Scarborough A.C 0:43:29
81 475 Bob Jackson MV55 Valley striders 0:43:31
82 449 Chrisopher Maher MV55 Unattached 0:43:32
83 358 Gunther Wihl MSEN Unattached 0:43:46
84 185 Richard Bartlett MSEN Unattached 0:43:47
85 383 Paul Cafferty MSEN Unattached 0:43:53
86 21 Graeme McAllister MSEN Knavesmire 0:44:02
87 140 Andrew Hughes MV40 Lowfell Running club 0:44:06
88 274 Greg Inglis MSEN Unattached 0:44:08
89 324 Issy Rowe FSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:44:12
90 114 Stephen Brook MV60 Queensbury R.C. 0:44:15
91 128 Scott Mordue MSEN Unattached 0:44:17
92 133 Philip Carling MV50 Unattached 0:44:21
93 418 Jon Aires MSEN Unattached 0:44:36
94 3 Neville Whittingham MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:44:37
95 198 James Walker MSEN Unattached 0:44:44
96 494 Gary Johnson MV45 Unattached 0:45:02
97 347 Neil Towler MSEN Unattached 0:45:12
98 108 Adrian Grainger MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:45:17
99 527 Rick Nottidge MV45 Baildon Runners 0:45:18
100 85 Mark Holt MSEN Unattached 0:45:19
101 129 Thomas Denwood MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:45:21
102 268 Pete NaBaronye - Burgess MSEN Unattached 0:45:25
103 160 Leslie Charnela MV40 Unattached 0:45:26
104 477 Patrick Roberts MSEN Unattached 0:45:27
105 277 Stephen Wingate MV55 Unattached 0:45:28
106 255 Steve Pinn MSEN Unattached 0:45:31
107 333 Chris Guy MSEN Hallamshire Harriers 0:45:34
108 448 Amanda Walker FV40 Unattached 0:45:38
109 392 Mike Pullon MV50 U.K.net runners 0:45:46
110 438 Rob Ellis MV55 Ely Runners 0:45:56
111 235 Paul Henry MV45 Unattached 0:45:59
112 134 Steven Joyner MSEN Unattached 0:46:00
113 231 Mark Worrall MSEN Unattached 0:46:06
114 287 Peter Rawnsley MV55 SkyRac A.C. 0:46:06
115 296 Peter Wicks MSEN Unattached 0:46:12
116 144 Colin Utterson MV60 York Acorn R.C. 0:46:16
117 93 Steven Webb MV45 Unattached 0:46:27
118 150 Simon Greene MV50 Nortern Vets 0:46:30
119 360 Ian Stephenson MSEN Unattached 0:46:31
120 157 steven Wilkinson MSEN Unattached 0:46:33
121 267 Jeremy Fowler MSEN Unattached 0:46:38
122 89 Robert Sutton MV45 Eccleshill road runners 0:46:40
123 136 David Varley MV60 Garden City Runners 0:46:45
124 280 Daniel Maw MSEN Unattached 0:46:53
125 258 Ruth Jenkins FSEN Unattached 0:46:55
126 483 Jacqy Smith FV50 Sheffield Running Club 0:46:59
127 322 Kenneth Evitt MV55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0:47:01
128 485 Glenn Moore MV45 Lincoln Wellington AC 0:47:03
129 119 Jonathan Teasdale MV40 Unattached 0:47:06
130 361 John Sutcliffe MSEN Unattached 0:47:08
131 506 Stephen Gilbert MSEN Unattached 0:47:11
132 83 Mark Robinson MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:47:13
133 112 Paul Grady MSEN Unattached 0:47:16
134 178 Paul Caldwell MSEN Unattached 0:47:19
135 95 Jonathon Holt MSEN Unattached 0:47:20
136 293 Catherine Gibbons FSEN Ilkley Harriers 0:47:22
137 122 Michael Long MV60 Bingley Harriers 0:47:27
138 37 Matthew Page MV45 Knavesmire 0:47:31
139 76 Darrell Varley MSEN Unattached 0:47:31
140 138 John Robinson MV55 Unattached 0:47:32
141 123 Simon Drew MSEN Knavesmire 0:47:32
142 75 Liane Warren FV35 Ackworth Road Runners 0:47:33
143 387 Tony Goddard MV40 Unattached 0:47:35
144 467 Amanda Bloor FV40 Unattached 0:47:36
145 165 Tony Minikin MV60 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:47:40
146 143 Becky Hill FSEN Horsforth Harriers 0:47:43
147 71 Forman Nik MV45 Cleethorpes AC 0:47:44
148 435 David Bisby MV55 Acorn Running Club 0:47:47
149 43 Colin Lea MV40 Knavesmire 0:47:50
150 440 Ann Dale FV35 Wetherby 0:47:51
151 271 Ian Smith MV50 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:47:54
152 484 Martin Umpleby MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:47:55
153 384 Phil Brierley MV40 Unattached 0:47:59
154 2 Debbie Spurr FV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:48:00
155 87 liz Crosland FV35 Keighley and Craven A.C. 0:48:09
156 127 Clare Morris FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:48:10
157 311 Martin Hill MV40 Unattached 0:48:11
158 426 Nigel Misselbrook MV45 croft ambrey 0:48:14
159 493 Andrew Colsen MV40 Abbey Runners 0:48:20
160 362 Mark Richardson MV40 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:48:24
161 73 Louise Coxon FV35 Unattached 0:48:29
162 373 Philip Fernyhough MSEN Unattached 0:48:32
163 50 Sue Sharples FV40 Unattached 0:48:33
164 215 Richard Teale MV40 Unattached 0:48:35
165 330 Chris Goddard MSEN Unattached 0:48:36
166 152 Robert Marshall MSEN Unattached 0:48:38
167 111 Tim Jarvis MV40 Unattached 0:48:41
168 90 Andrew Broekhuizen MSEN U.K.net runners 0:48:44
169 401 Stuart Hymas MSEN Unattached 0:48:50
170 290 Edward East MSEN Baildon Runners 0:48:52
171 496 Antony Easton MV40 Horsforth Harriers 0:48:53
172 62 Sarah Booth FV35 L.D.W.A. 0:48:55
173 181 John Clarke MV50 Unattached 0:49:06
174 232 Simon Robb MSEN Unattached 0:49:20
175 53 Jonathan Hampton MSEN Knavesmire 0:49:23
176 505 Steven Lister MSEN Unattached 0:49:25
177 376 Christian Player MSEN Unattached 0:49:27
178 28 John Middleton MV50 Knavesmire 0:49:31
179 393 Andrew Smith MSEN Knavesmire 0:49:38
180 151 Steve Smith MV45 Unattached 0:49:42
181 348 Mark Weatherill MV45 Unattached 0:49:47
182 88 Andrew Smith MV45 U.K.net runners 0:49:51
183 331 Paul Bellwood MSEN Unattached 0:49:52
184 400 gareth Winter MSEN Unattached 0:49:54
185 427 Stephen Wilby MV55 Queensbury R.C. 0:49:58
186 44 David Darton MV45 Knavesmire 0:50:14
187 470 Martin Haigh MV55 Halifax Harriers 0:50:17
188 92 Sarah Beecher FV40 Unattached 0:50:20
189 409 Rebecca Earl FSEN Easingwold Running Club 0:50:27
190 240 Charlotte Barker FSEN Unattached 0:50:30
191 175 Simon Barlow MSEN Swaledale 0:50:32
192 130 Rachel Sullivan FV40 Knavesmire 0:50:37
193 16 Harvey Pennell MSEN Unattached 0:50:38
194 27 Dick Hunter MV60 Knavesmire 0:50:55
195 204 Paul Brennan MV55 Unattached 0:50:56
196 52 David Brown MV55 Knavesmire 0:51:01
197 395 Tony Pfeiffer MV50 Aire centre pacers 0:51:01
198 320 Allan Morrell MV60 Unattached 0:51:03
199 454 Elizabeth Grayson FV35 SkyRac A.C. 0:51:15
200 455 Debbie Bland FV50 SkyRac A.C. 0:51:15
201 413 Paul Holiday MSEN Unattached 0:51:19
202 434 Jim Meta MV50 Unattached 0:51:20
203 380 Steve Whittaker MV50 Unattached 0:51:27
204 217 Kenneth Crawley MV50 Unattached 0:51:28
205 489 Andrew Davis MSEN Unattached 0:51:30
206 498 Julian Davey MV45 Unattached 0:51:31
207 499 Joe Davey MV45 Unattached 0:51:31
208 221 Matthew Warner MSEN Unattached 0:51:34
209 463 Akua Nkrumah FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:51:37
210 121 Bev Mottley FV40 Abbey Runners 0:51:38
211 70 John Taylor MV55 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:51:39
212 228 David Denton MSEN Unattached 0:51:40
213 227 David Noble MV55 Baildon Runners 0:51:43
214 509 Neil Fairburn MV45 Baildon Runners 0:51:44
215 370 David Player MSEN Unattached 0:51:53
216 259 James Hawkins MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:51:54
217 35 Margaret Metcalf FV50 Knavesmire 0:51:54
218 336 Gareth Cook MSEN Unattached 0:51:56
219 524 David Pike MV55 Abbey Runners 0:52:00
220 433 Hiedi Lazenby FSEN Unattached 0:52:06
221 389 Paul Simmonds MV40 Unattached 0:52:07
222 162 John Fergus MV40 Unattached 0:52:07
223 529 Semira Beeson FV35 Unattached 0:52:10
224 522 Charles Cudworth MSEN Unattached 0:52:12
225 500 Jack Miller MSEN Unattached 0:52:12
226 172 Mike Mahoney MV70 Unattached 0:52:20
227 292 Bernie Gibbons FV50 Ilkley Harriers 0:52:25
228 375 Andy Malton MSEN Unattached 0:52:27
229 291 Kelly Harris FSEN Unattached 0:52:27
230 423 Tony smitheman MV55 Unattached 0:52:27
231 526 Kathryn Thomas FV40 Unattached 0:52:28
232 525 Stephen Hall MV40 Unattached 0:52:28
233 379 Joseph Smith MSEN Unattached 0:52:33
234 516 Bill Laughey MV40 Unattached 0:52:33
235 189 John Page MV50 Unattached 0:52:38
236 487 Dominic Hayakawa MSEN Unattached 0:52:40
237 184 Ray Scott MV50 Gateshead harriers 0:52:42
238 495 Daniel Ross MSEN Unattached 0:53:03
239 381 Ian Burley MSEN Unattached 0:53:03
240 36 Malcolm Fawcett MV60 Knavesmire 0:53:04
241 147 Michelle Cooper FSEN Unattached 0:53:13
242 402 Luke Fitzgerald MSEN Link Running Club 0:53:14
243 511 Graham Chalmers MV45 Unattached 0:53:14
244 11 David Reading MV60 Scarborough A.C 0:53:18
245 187 Chris Gardner MV45 Unattached 0:53:22
246 55 Charles Staniforth MV40 Unattached 0:53:27
247 532 Brian Gregory MSEN Unattached 0:53:33
248 256 Richard Kavanagh MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:53:35
249 79 Nicola Parker FV35 Swaledale 0:53:39
250 120 Kelly McDonald FSEN Unattached 0:53:44
251 303 Bernie Janes MSEN Unattached 0:53:44
252 447 David Goddard MV55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0:53:45
253 202 Andrew Peagram MSEN Unattached 0:53:47
254 394 James Turnbull MSEN Unattached 0:53:48
255 503 Lloyd Isam MV40 Barnsley A.C. 0:53:52
256 282 Helen Thompson FV40 Unattached 0:53:54
257 313 Samuel Burke MV50 Unattached 0:53:57
258 462 John Ward MV55 Abbey Runners 0:54:09
259 8 Lis Ramsey FV45 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 0:54:16
260 441 James Moffatt MSEN Unattached 0:54:17
261 439 Claire Mumford FSEN Ripon Runners 0:54:19
262 23 John Cross MV40 Knavesmire 0:54:25
263 80 Andrew Parker MSEN Unattached 0:54:31
264 309 Charlotte Smith FV35 Unattached 0:54:31
265 176 Karen Large FV40 Horsforth Harriers 0:54:35
266 329 Gaenor Coy FSEN Ilkley Harriers 0:54:40
267 237 Jackie Aspden FV40 Unattached 0:54:41
268 219 Michael Anderson MV40 Horsforth Harriers 0:54:46
269 501 Jamie Bennett MSEN Unattached 0:54:46
270 410 Simon Boyle MSEN Unattached 0:54:50
271 471 Rose Kee FV45 york knavesmire 0:54:53
272 461 Michael Fletcher MV70 Ackworth Road Runners 0:54:53
273 170 Kevin O'Brien MV60 Clayton - Le - Moor 0:54:55
274 399 Esme Errington FSEN Leeds and Bradford triathlon C 0:55:00
275 513 Mark Henderson MV45 Unattached 0:55:02
276 294 Patrick Gibbons MSEN Ilkley Harriers 0:55:06
277 425 Paul Baxter MSEN Harrogate Harriers 0:55:07