NewsHarrogate Town Centre 10K 2009 Final Results

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2009 Final Results

CNGPullman InstrumentsCustom Vision ClinicMolior ConsultancyYorkshire Agricultural Society
Position Race Number Name Category Club Time
1 591 Stephen Hepples MSEN Newham & Essex Beagles 00:30:53
2 98 Andrew Pearson MSEN Longwood Harriers A.C. 00:30:59
3 37 Darren Bilton MV40 Leeds City AC 00:31:24
4 497 Stuart robinson MSEN Unattached 00:32:11
5 252 carl Thackery MV45 Hallamshire Harriers 00:32:36
6 637 Mike Burrett MSEN Leeds City AC 00:32:45
7 626 Aidan Adams MSEN Leeds City AC 00:33:37
8 220 Gavin Davies MSEN Ipswich jaffa R.C. 00:33:40
9 332 Graham Robinson MSEN Garden City Runners 00:33:49
10 581 Tim Midgeley MSEN Bingley Harriers 00:33:56
11 584 Quentin Lewis MSEN Baildon Runners 00:34:27
12 175 Kevin Erskine MSEN Tadcaster Harriers 00:34:31
13 600 Chris Miller MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:34:57
14 221 Helen Decker FSEN Ipswich jaffa R.C. 00:35:15
15 372 Adam Wells MSEN Killamarsh Kestrels 00:35:19
16 68 Steve Collins MSEN Unattached 00:35:22
17 181 Ian Nixon MSEN Pudsey Pacer 00:35:27
18 437 paul Lockwood MSEN Unattached 00:35:30
19 642 Richard Lowson MSEN Unattached 00:35:36
20 87 Marko Gvero MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:35:39
21 632 Antony Bradford MV40 Unattached 00:35:43
22 137 matthew Thackwray MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:35:49
23 614 Ashley Brook MV50 Harrogate Harriers 00:36:17
24 56 Michael Walsh MSEN Ackworth Road Runners 00:36:27
25 488 Kevin McMullan MV40 Valley striders 00:36:33
26 367 Matt Hallam MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:36:36
27 592 Brian Yates MSEN Unattached 00:36:57
28 531 Clare McKittrick FV35 Charnwood A.C. 00:37:06
29 618 Mike Spark MSEN Unattached 00:37:09
30 293 Martin Firth MV50 Queensbury R.C. 00:37:10
31 606 Andrew Wormald MV50 Abbey Runners 00:37:14
32 494 Justin Phillips MSEN Ilkley Harriers 00:37:20
33 505 Drew Wilcox MSEN Unattached 00:37:24
34 560 Pauline Powell FV35 Blackburn Harriers 00:37:28
35 490 Andrew Moodie MV45 Unattached 00:37:31
36 237 Alex Newson MSEN Invicta East Kent AC 00:37:33
37 469 Evan Cook MV55 blackburn Road Runners 00:37:35
38 576 Neil Holding MV50 west pennine runners 00:37:44
39 350 Jonathan Hazard MSEN Unattached 00:37:48
40 485 David McAllister MV45 Unattached 00:37:57
41 180 Jess Trowbridge FSEN Gateshead harriers 00:38:01
42 184 Kate Nelson FV40 Knavesmire 00:38:09
43 199 pete johnson MV55 Scarborough A.C 00:38:12
44 480 Shaun Jordan MV55 Bingley Harriers 00:38:14
45 70 James Strugnell MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:38:15
46 645 Sam Cuttimt MSEN Unattached 00:38:16
47 419 Josie Hogetts FSEN Otely A.C 00:38:30
48 376 David Nuttall MV45 Unattached 00:38:35
49 93 John Oliver MV50 Knavesmire 00:38:39
50 266 Ian Elsley MV40 Unattached 00:38:45
51 697 Robert Earl MSEN Unattached 00:38:46
52 202 Richard Hall MSEN Unattached 00:39:09
53 529 Shaun Lawson MSEN Unattached 00:39:17
54 564 Adrian Royston MV40 Halifax Harriers 00:39:19
55 61 Emma Yates FV40 Knavesmire 00:39:20
56 599 Matthew Wilkinson MSEN Unattached 00:39:20
57 154 Tom Calvert MSEN Unattached 00:39:21
58 22 Neil Kingham MV40 Knavesmire 00:39:22
59 347 John Worrall MSEN Unattached 00:39:28
60 432 Chris Allen MV40 Scarborough A.C 00:39:33
61 623 David Brown MV40 Unattached 00:39:38
62 533 Jane Halloran FV35 Valley striders 00:39:39
63 675 Andrew Ferguson MSEN Unattached 00:39:44
64 477 Andrew Hopkins MSEN Unattached 00:39:49
65 127 nick crocker MSEN Unattached 00:39:58
66 542 StephenMor land MSEN Unattached 00:40:02
67 597 Allen Nicholson MV50 Wolds veteran R.C. 00:40:04
68 343 StephenNes bitt MV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:40:05
69 231 David Lawson MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:40:05
70 510 Sheila Boyde FV45 Ripon Runners 00:40:07
71 562 Alison Bogie FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:40:07
72 354 matt Lambert MSEN Unattached 00:40:11
73 589 Mark Jackson MSEN Unattached 00:40:12
74 1 Martin Smith MSEN Knavesmire 00:40:14
75 82 Guy Good MSEN SkyRac A.C. 00:40:23
76 646 Darryl Bruck MSEN Unattached 00:40:30
77 282 Richard Twomey MV40 Unattached 00:40:43
78 396 Kevin Watson MV60 Horsforth Harriers 00:40:45
79 647 Hardy Matamala MSEN St. bedes 00:40:47
80 298 Paul Birrane MV40 Eccleshill road runners 00:41:03
81 464 Steven Close MSEN Wetherby 00:41:03
82 438 Steven Lockwood MV50 Unattached 00:41:04
83 306 peter henley MSEN Unattached 00:41:05
84 107 Roy hunter MV50 Pewsley vale 00:41:06
85 467 Howard Cohen MV45 Abbey Runners 00:41:09
86 356 Issy Rowe FSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:41:11
87 284 Mike McGrath MV55 Knavesmire 00:41:15
88 411 Richard Timms MV40 Ripon Runners 00:41:19
89 128 Harrriet Croker FSEN Unattached 00:41:28
90 295 Neil jones MSEN Unattached 00:41:31
91 553 Adrian Grainger MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:41:34
92 234 GraemeMcGo wn MSEN Unattached 00:41:35
93 285 martin Dennys MV40 Unattached 00:41:35
94 83 JonathanOg le MSEN Hansworth Roadhogs 00:41:47
95 315 Frank Wilson MV40 Unattached 00:41:51
96 348 John Schofield MSEN Unattached 00:42:00
97 530 Heather Tuffs FSEN Knavesmire 00:42:05
98 312 Robert fenwick MSEN Unattached 00:42:06
99 413 Andrea Lancaster FV35 Knavesmire 00:42:09
100 195 Michael jeffrey MV55 Otley AC 00:42:09
101 120 Richard Walker MV40 Knavesmire 00:42:12
102 222 Christopher McDonnell MV50 Notfast 00:42:14
103 598 John Ward MV55 Abbey Runners 00:42:15
104 260 Joseph Lofthouse MSEN Unattached 00:42:16
105 653 James Reid MSEN Unattached 00:42:18
106 150 John Holian MV45 Unattached 00:42:21
107 333 Jenny Gray FSEN Garden City Runners 00:42:21
108 476 paul Henry MV45 Unattached 00:42:25
109 410 Sam Whitehouse MSEN Unattached 00:42:25
110 187 david Fairburn MSEN Kingston upon Hull 00:42:26
111 509 Carol Wolstenholme FV60 Hallamshire Harriers 00:42:28
112 274 Chris Smith MSEN Unattached 00:42:29
113 481 Phil Joyner MSEN Idle AC 00:42:30
114 32 Simon Barlow MSEN Swaledale 00:42:31
115 183 michael Thomas MSEN Unattached 00:42:34
116 299 Sue Haslam FV50 Scarborough A.C 00:42:34
117 193 John Robinson MV55 Unattached 00:42:38
118 639 Chris Allcard MSEN Unattached 00:42:41
119 563 Mark Robinson MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:42:45
120 395 Edward East MSEN Baildon Runners 00:42:50
121 276 miles Scott MV40 Unattached 00:42:55
122 657 Chralotte Wilton FSEN Unattached 00:42:56
123 678 David Haywood MV40 Unattached 00:42:57
124 458 Kate Bell FV35 Abbey Runners 00:42:59
125 500 Robert Sutton MV45 Eccleshill road runners 00:43:00
126 374 Paul Gibson MV45 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:43:00
127 492 David Nahal MV45 Abbey Runners 00:43:01
128 303 Tom Mitchell MSEN Unattached 00:43:01
129 278 Timothy Lightfoot MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:43:02
130 31 james Farrington MSEN Unattached 00:43:02
131 541 Keith Hawkins MV40 Unattached 00:43:03
132 25 David Darton MV50 Knavesmire 00:43:05
133 520 James Mann MSEN Unattached 00:43:06
134 123 Jeff Clark MV40 Barnsley A.C. 00:43:20
135 698 Robert Newton MV45 Unattached 00:43:22
136 661 thomas busted MSEN Unattached 00:43:24
137 506 Sharon Williams FV45 Abbey Runners 00:43:27
138 429 daniel Scott MSEN Unattached 00:43:29
139 251 Mark Holt MSEN Unattached 00:43:30
140 612 Derek Ives MV50 Unattached 00:43:32
141 363 Simon Evans MSEN Unattached 00:43:33
142 496 Alexander Porter MSEN Unattached 00:43:34
143 311 Darvly Harvey MSEN Unattached 00:43:34
144 547 John Belson MV40 Unattached 00:43:35
145 628 Andrew Sheldon MV40 Unattached 00:43:36
146 247 Mark Hanna MSEN Unattached 00:43:36
147 126 Philip Carling MV55 Unattached 00:43:42
148 80 Stephen Wingate MV55 Unattached 00:43:42
149 620 Nicholas Sykes MSEN Unattached 00:43:44
150 73 Alex Dobson MSEN NYP A.C. 00:43:45
151 578 Racheal Bamford FSEN Unattached 00:43:46
152 275 Jonathon Smith MSEN Unattached 00:43:47
153 236 roger Newson MV50 Invicta East Kent AC 00:43:48
154 574 Alan Pearson MV60 Nortern Vets 00:43:51
155 446 Oliver Dugdale MSEN Unattached 00:43:52
156 669 jonathan Yates MSEN Unattached 00:43:55
157 104 Emer Dudley FV45 Unattached 00:43:58
158 313 michael Proctor MV60 Longwood Harriers A.C. 00:44:00
159 108 John McNerney MSEN Unattached 00:44:05
160 394 Philip Robinson MV60 Otely A.C 00:44:07
161 34 Simon Drew MSEN Knavesmire 00:44:13
162 572 David Cooper MV50 Halifax Harriers 00:44:17
163 26 Colin Lea MV40 Knavesmire 00:44:18
164 406 Ian Copley MV45 Unattached 00:44:21
165 631 Conrad Garcia MV40 Unattached 00:44:22
166 543 Andrew Mitchell MSEN Unattached 00:44:23
167 706 Andy Cook MSEN Unattached 00:44:24
168 701 O Merrigold MSEN Unattached 00:44:27
169 427 Greg Sutherland MV40 Unattached 00:44:29
170 636 Jonathan Haynes MV40 Baildon Runners 00:44:39
171 539 Diane Hartley FSEN Dav AAC 00:44:40
172 142 Martin Hill MV40 Unattached 00:44:41
173 3 Graeme McAllister MSEN Knavesmire 00:44:44
174 668 James Taylor MSEN Unattached 00:44:50
175 310 Scott Wall MSEN Unattached 00:44:50
176 588 David Bisby MV55 York Acorn R.C. 00:44:51
177 453 Paul Bellwood MSEN Unattached 00:44:52
178 219 Nik Forman MV50 Cleethorpes AC 00:44:53
179 301 stephen Gilbert MSEN Unattached 00:44:54
180 182 Andrew Holmes MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:44:57
181 340 Christine Holleran FV45 Nidd Valley Striders 00:44:59
182 286 Ernie Huck MV60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:45:03
183 415 Robert Hiley MV40 Unattached 00:45:06
184 693 James Cornock MV40 Unattached 00:45:11
185 450 Simon Wright MV45 Unattached 00:45:12
186 417 Ian Stephenson MSEN Unattached 00:45:13
187 569 Antoine Kass-Iliyya MSEN Unattached 00:45:17
188 15 Phil Raddall MV40 Knavesmire 00:45:20
189 680 Jonathan Smith MSEN Dewsbury Road Runners 00:45:21
190 577 Steven Bradshaw MV45 Unattached 00:45:22
191 198 Craig Orr MV45 Wakefield 00:45:25
192 273 Rebecca Smith FSEN Unattached 00:45:31
193 613 Denise Johnson FV50 Baildon Runners 00:45:32
194 439 Paul Bamford MSEN Unattached 00:45:33
195 366 Viv Hallam FV50 Unattached 00:45:36
196 534 Jamie Mason MSEN Unattached 00:45:37
197 308 craig Welch MSEN Unattached 00:45:38
198 459 Ailsa Berkeley FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:45:40
199 611 Paul Green MSEN Unattached 00:45:41
200 66 Carolina Blane FSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:45:42
201 257 Robert Walker MSEN Unattached 00:45:43
202 567 Mark Richardson MV40 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:45:44
203 425 Iain Mapley MSEN Unattached 00:45:48
204 134 Gareth Rimmington MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:45:49
205 491 Edward Murphy MV45 Unattached 00:45:50
206 633 James Gawthorpe MSEN Unattached 00:45:54
207 473 sean Duffey MV40 Unattached 00:45:58
208 655 Chris Kulip MSEN Unattached 00:45:59
209 238 Ben Firth MSEN Unattached 00:46:00
210 106 steven Webb MV45 Unattached 00:46:01
211 538 Michael Kidd MV45 Unattached 00:46:08
212 357 Silvio Gourgel MSEN Unattached 00:46:11
213 516 Nick Iles MV40 Unattached 00:46:12
214 664 Stuart Armstrong MSEN Unattached 00:46:14
215 573 Carole-Ann Jones FV35 Unattached 00:46:16
216 9 Kevin Meddings MV45 Unattached 00:46:19
217 515 Alison Iles FV35 Unattached 00:46:23
218 616 Andy Fairbairn MV45 Unattached 00:46:23
219 69 Martin Hirst MV60 Harrogate Harriers 00:46:25
220 451 thomas Cousins MSEN Unattached 00:46:28
221 224 David Womersley MV55 Unattached 00:46:29
222 436 Sarah Hancock FSEN Unattached 00:46:36
223 444 carl Mitchell MSEN Unattached 00:46:43
224 478 Louise Howard FV40 Unattached 00:46:43
225 60 Chris Yates MSEN Unattached 00:46:45
226 212 Steve Mitchell MSEN Unattached 00:46:46
227 130 Jane Greaves FV35 Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:47
228 141 stuart Gaunt MSEN Unattached 00:46:48
229 435 Ed Williams MSEN Unattached 00:47:01
230 447 Christine Holt FV40 Unattached 00:47:04
231 259 Malcolm hamer MSEN Unattached 00:47:10
232 507 Andrew Wilson MSEN Abbey Runners 00:47:13
233 674 Graham Chalmers MV45 Unattached 00:47:20
234 139 julian Murray MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:47:20
235 135 clare Morris FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:47:22
236 514 Graeme Hodgson MV50 Unattached 00:47:23
237 629 Francois VanStaden MSEN Unattached 00:47:26
238 304 cameron Ellis MSEN Unattached 00:47:29
239 174 Peter McCormack MSEN Unattached 00:47:33
240 256 Andrew Lyon MV45 Unattached 00:47:34
241 39 Sue Sharples FV40 Wetherby 00:47:35
242 609 Ian Smith MV50 Unattached 00:47:35
243 414 David Leng MV60 Gateshead harriers 00:47:39
244 545 Tony Brennan MV60 Unattached 00:47:40
245 13 John Middleton MV50 Knavesmire 00:47:41
246 472 Kelly Dodds FSEN Unattached 00:47:44
247 218 Colm Phelan MSEN Unattached 00:47:46
248 188 Jonathan Price MSEN Abbey Runners 00:47:48
249 246 Nick Winterbottom MSEN Unattached 00:47:51
250 353 Melissa Mitchell FSEN Unattached 00:47:51
251 365 Ian Stephen MV60 Unattached 00:47:53
252 673 Matthew Slater MSEN Unattached 00:47:54
253 489 Catherine McShane FSEN Unattached 00:47:54
254 317 Tom hannah MV55 Unattached 00:47:54
255 88 Lizzie Crossland FV35 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:47:55
256 152 Darren Wright MSEN Unattached 00:47:57
257 540 Justin Balfour MSEN Horsforth Harriers 00:47:58
258 558 John Crabtree MV50 Baildon Runners 00:47:58
259 561 Gordon Booth MV75 Longwood Harriers A.C. 00:48:05
260 248 Jeff Kipling MV50 Unattached 00:48:05
261 610 Neil Midgeley MV55 HolmeFirth harriers 00:48:08
262 21 Mark Vollans MSEN Rodillian Runners 00:48:10
263 617 Bev Mottley FV40 Abbey Runners 00:48:11
264 59 Lee Burns MSEN Unattached 00:48:15
265 326 David Wilkinson MV50 Lancasterand morecombe A.C. 00:48:16
266 433 Stuart Gall MSEN Unattached 00:48:16
267 172 Louise Allinson FSEN Valley striders 00:48:17
268 109 Richard Dean MSEN Unattached 00:48:18
269 448 Mark Stringer MV50 Unattached 00:48:18
270 638 Mike Makinson MV40 Unattached 00:48:19
271 627 Stuart Craik MSEN Unattached 00:48:19
272 77 Mark Warr MV45 Unattached 00:48:21
273 277 Victoria goulden FV45 Abbey Runners 00:48:22
274 302 Luke Bedward MSEN Unattached 00:48:22
275 604 Juliette Gregory FV45 Unattached 00:48:23
276 265 paul Simmonds MV45 Unattached 00:48:23
277 603 Russell Gregory MV50 Unattached 00:48:23
278 24 Vicky Green FSEN Knavesmire 00:48:24