NewsHarrogate Town Centre 10K 2010 Final Results

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2010 Final Results

Position Race Number Name Category Club Finish Time
1 200 Darren Bilton MV40 Leeds City AC 00:31:48
2 507 Dave Archer MSEN Hallamshire Harriers 00:31:59
3 436 Mike Burrett MSEN Leeds City AC 00:32:49
4 441 Paul Marchant MSEN Leeds City AC 00:33:20
5 564 Richard Lowson MSEN Knavesmire 00:34:26
6 559 Kevin Ogden MSEN Spenborough A.C. 00:34:32
7 435 Richard Anderson MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 00:34:55
8 4 Mike Appleton MSEN Ripon Runners 00:35:22
9 513 Marko Gvero MV40 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:35:23
10 198 Matthew Thackwray MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:35:40
11 455 Matthew Nowell MSEN Bradford Airedale A.C. 00:35:57
12 228 Robert Gray MV45 Wetherby 00:36:25
13 654 Ross McClelland MSEN Denby Dale Travellers 00:36:34
14 675 Allen Bush MSEN Unattached 00:36:42
15 444 Kevin Mcmullan MV40 Valley striders 00:36:43
16 294 Keith Smith MV45 Unattached 00:36:58
17 419 Will Marshall MSEN Wharfdale Harriers 00:36:59
18 652 Ashley Buck MSEN Unattached 00:37:00
19 430 Anthony Bradford MV45 Spenborough A.C. 00:37:04
20 414 Steven Weston MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:37:19
21 613 Ben Imeson MSEN Ripon Runners 00:37:20
22 601 Shane Green MV45 Pudsey and Bramley 00:37:23
23 452 Stephen Whiteley MV45 Barnsley A.C. 00:37:33
24 313 Victoria Whitehead FV35 Valley striders 00:37:38
25 412 Martin Firth MV50 Queensbury R.C. 00:37:43
26 479 Drew Wilcox MSEN Unattached 00:37:45
27 547 Darren Hendley MSEN Knavesmire 00:37:49
28 462 Shaun Jordan MV55 Bingley Harriers 00:38:09
29 354 Paul High MSEN Unattached 00:38:11
30 185 Paul Kaiser MSEN Valley striders 00:38:13
31 86 Jonathan Johnson MSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:38:20
32 569 Robert Linthicum MV45 Unattached 00:38:22
33 536 Gerard Skippins MSEN Spenborough A.C. 00:38:34
34 674 Ian Bush MSEN Unattached 00:38:44
35 310 Richard Vandermark MSEN Abbey Runners 00:38:45
36 408 Steve Middleton MSEN Unattached 00:38:49
37 571 Abbey Lawrence FSEN Knavesmire 00:38:51
38 49 David McCallister MV45 Unattached 00:38:54
39 55 Emma Yates FV40 Knavesmire 00:39:00
40 605 Mark Leggett MV45 Denby Dale Travellers 00:39:01
41 404 Stephen Moreland MSEN Vocalink 00:39:20
42 23 Neil Kingham MV40 Knavesmire 00:39:41
43 497 Graham Whyteside MSEN Unattached 00:39:43
44 562 Dave Mann MV40 Unattached 00:39:54
45 242 Stephen Raby MV50 Horsforth felldale club 00:39:57
46 535 Neil Holding MV50 West Pennine Runners 00:39:58
47 588 Andy Perkinson MSEN Horsforth Harriers 00:40:02
48 246 David Nuttall MV50 Rotheram Harriers 00:40:07
49 389 Andrew Ferguson MSEN Stadium Runners 00:40:16
50 240 Lisa Mawer FV40 Wetherby 00:40:20
51 651 Steven Croft MV50 Unattached 00:40:21
52 515 Stewart Blaseby MSEN Unattached 00:40:31
53 391 Mike Bullock MV40 Newark Notfast 00:40:35
54 156 John Bullock MV55 Knavesmire 00:40:36
55 421 Andy Mccue MSEN SkyRac A.C. 00:40:41
56 381 Ed Halliday MV40 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:40:42
57 170 Chris Allen MV40 Scarborough A.C 00:40:44
58 558 Stephen Pickard MV50 Baildon Runners 00:40:48
59 263 Jeremy Elder MSEN Unattached 00:40:50
60 25 Martin Smith MSEN Knavesmire 00:40:52
61 554 Robert Cunningham MSEN Ilkley Harriers 00:40:54
62 565 Peter Kettleborough MV40 Otley AC 00:40:55
63 687 Jonathan Proctor MSEN Unattached 00:41:03
64 682 Dominic Nurse MV40 Abbey Runners 00:41:04
65 397 David Griffiths MV50 Unattached 00:41:05
66 65 Pete Downes MV45 Unattached 00:41:06
67 580 Sally Fawcett FSEN Unattached 00:41:07
68 606 Lesley Leggett FV50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:41:17
69 701 Paul Shaw MSEN Unattached 00:41:19
70 6 Joseph Lofthouse MSEN Ripon Runners 00:41:26
71 232 Lindsy Gray FSEN Rotheram Harriers 00:41:29
72 630 Logan Anderson MV45 Unattached 00:41:40
73 443 Alek Karagic MV45 Horsforth felldale club 00:41:41
74 384 Ian Stephenson MSEN Unattached 00:41:43
75 584 John Worrall MSEN Unattached 00:41:46
76 67 Simon Drew MSEN Knavesmire 00:41:55
77 75 John Oliver MV55 Knavesmire 00:41:56
78 331 Steven Wilkinson MSEN Unattached 00:42:04
79 152 Eric Green MV50 Valley striders 00:42:09
80 644 James Cornock MV40 Unattached 00:42:11
81 390 Daniel McCafferty MSEN Unattached 00:42:12
82 645 Alex Dobson MSEN North Yorkshire Police A.A. 00:42:14
83 351 Gary Carty MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:42:15
84 367 Mark Brennan MSEN Unattached 00:42:17
85 168 Robert Thackwray MSEN Unattached 00:42:19
86 566 Steve Bradbury MV45 Unattached 00:42:22
87 641 Stephen Loseby MV40 Unattached 00:42:24
88 115 Simon Barlow MV40 Swaledale 00:42:25
89 589 Greg Crossley MV40 Unattached 00:42:28
90 130 Lorne Mcneill FV35 Baildon Runners 00:42:30
91 227 Rebecca Cesar De Sa FSEN SkyRac A.C. 00:42:33
92 660 Andrew Davidson MV40 Abbey Runners 00:42:36
93 467 Patrick Rooney MV50 Kimberworth Striders 00:42:37
94 604 Jonathan Baylis MSEN Unattached 00:42:41
95 127 James Coldwell MSEN Unattached 00:42:43
96 618 Paddy Langan MV40 Knavesmire 00:42:44
97 348 Matthew Little MSEN Unattached 00:42:51
98 415 Kerry Mccarthy MSEN Unattached 00:42:57
99 112 Nigel Mckaine MV45 Unattached 00:42:59
100 587 Keith Hawkins MV40 Ripon Runners 00:43:05
101 210 Ian Copley MV45 Barnsley A.C. 00:43:06
102 249 Michael Richardson MSEN Unattached 00:43:07
103 287 Noel Dwyer MV50 Unattached 00:43:08
104 500 Richard Chester MSEN Unattached 00:43:09
105 179 Terence Thomson MV55 Unattached 00:43:10
106 600 Jonathan Yates MSEN Unattached 00:43:12
107 158 Andrea Lancaster FV35 Unattached 00:43:13
108 642 Lisa Wilyman FV35 Valley striders 00:43:17
109 548 Iain Milner MSEN Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:43:24
110 239 Steven English MV55 Lowfell Running club 00:43:29
111 349 Emma Layton FSEN Unattached 00:43:30
112 66 Ian Yapp MV40 Unattached 00:43:30
113 668 Oliver Byne MSEN City of Sheffield 00:43:31
114 119 Nik Forman MV50 Cleethorpes AC 00:43:32
115 252 Graham Simpson MV40 Unattached 00:43:33
116 177 Sue Haslam FV50 Scarborough A.C 00:43:35
117 438 Daniel Sturgeon MSEN Knavesmire 00:43:37
118 40 Colin Lea MV45 Knavesmire 00:43:39
119 273 Chris Deadman MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:43:42
120 334 Nathan Corner MSEN Unattached 00:43:48
121 324 Emer Dudley FV45 Robert Town R.R. 00:43:49
122 574 Steve Knott MV45 Unattached 00:43:51
123 432 Daniel Lownes MSEN Unattached 00:43:52
124 320 Sharon Woodruff FSEN Abbey Runners 00:43:53
125 617 Gary Deemins MV50 Unattached 00:43:54
126 104 Edward East MSEN Baildon Runners 00:43:56
127 139 Alaistair Macleod MV45 Knavesmire 00:43:58
128 625 Aidan Price MSEN Unattached 00:43:59
129 276 Peter Rawnsley MV60 Skyrac A.C. 00:44:00
130 409 Bruce Fletcher MSEN Kippax Harriers 00:44:03
131 694 Ed Finney MSEN Unattached 00:44:04
132 162 Martin Hill MV40 Queens Park Harriers 00:44:06
133 223 Andrew Hughes MV45 Lowfell Running club 00:44:07
134 330 Elizabeth Tomes FV50 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:44:10
135 572 Carrine Walker FSEN North Yorkshire Police A.A. 00:44:13
136 315 Beth Masey FV40 Barnsley A.C. 00:44:15
137 486 Gregory Anderson MSEN Unattached 00:44:18
138 501 Paul Hallum MSEN Unattached 00:44:23
139 289 Greg Sutherland MV40 Unattached 00:44:26
140 261 Kris Gilbert MSEN Unattached 00:44:27
141 395 Kevin Taylor MV40 Doncaster AC 00:44:29
142 91 Simon Dodson MSEN Unattached 00:44:31
143 209 Alan Langford MV40 Heaton harriers 00:44:33
144 181 Michael Jeffrey MV55 Otley A.C 00:44:35
145 621 Jackie Buxton FV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:44:41
146 268 Carole-Anne Jones FV40 Unattached 00:44:44
147 453 Michael Lee MSEN Unattached 00:44:45
148 692 John Ward MV55 Abbey Runners 00:44:47
149 521 Chris Normington MSEN Unattached 00:44:49
150 215 Les Charneca MV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:44:52
151 79 Caroline Turner FSEN Harrogate Harriers 00:44:53
152 28 Victoria Shuttleworth FSEN Unattached 00:44:55
153 201 Jean -Luc Barthelemy MV55 Unattached 00:44:59
154 211 John Robinson MV55 Unattached 00:45:00
155 359 Stephen Wingate MV60 Unattached 00:45:01
156 29 Richard Green MSEN Unattached 00:45:03
157 541 Graham Robinson MV55 Unattached 00:45:08
158 648 John Martin MSEN Unattached 00:45:10
159 525 Mark Berry MSEN Otley A.C 00:45:14
160 392 Adrian Harrop MSEN Unattached 00:45:18
161 620 Thomas Sayers MSEN Unattached 00:45:24
162 612 Adam Cayton MSEN Unattached 00:45:26
163 366 Daniel Mortimer MSEN Robert Town R.R. 00:45:27
164 256 Dominic Brown MSEN Unattached 00:45:34
165 208 David Womersley MV55 Unattached 00:45:35
166 590 Neil Towler MSEN Unattached 00:45:36
167 460 Lucy Partridge FSEN Abbey Runners 00:45:39
168 400 Nicola Bettis FSEN Kippax Harriers 00:45:40
169 471 Steven Hollinworth MV40 Unattached 00:45:47
170 690 Rob Legge MV40 Unattached 00:45:51
171 61 Malcolm Hamer MSEN Unattached 00:45:53
172 145 Samuel Wood MSEN Unattached 00:45:54
173 238 Ian Smith MV50 Wetherby 00:45:58
174 578 Alan Bye MV60 SkyRac A.C. 00:45:59
175 102 Stuart Phillips MSEN Unattached 00:46:00
176 267 Gareth Jones MV40 Unattached 00:46:01
177 7 John Middleton MV50 Knavesmire 00:46:03
178 637 Stephen Whincup MV50 south cheshire harriers 00:46:05
179 339 Dave Cooper MV45 Ripon Runners 00:46:16
180 684 Stephen Moore MSEN Unattached 00:46:18
181 482 Robert Sutton MV55 Eccleshill road runners 00:46:19
182 689 Richard Legge MSEN Unattached 00:46:21
183 405 Christopher Brown MSEN Unattached 00:46:23
184 50 Simon Green MV55 Nortern Vets 00:46:24
185 87 William Jones MSEN Ilkley Harriers 00:46:26
186 512 Liz Crosland FV35 Keighley and Craven A.C. 00:46:29
187 257 Richard McQuade MV40 Gosforth harriers 00:46:30
188 422 Phil Robinson MV60 Otley AC 00:46:31
189 173 Paul Gibson MV50 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:46:34
190 222 Stuart Miller MV40 Unattached 00:46:40
191 485 Phil Holford MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:46:42
192 508 Emma Fawcett FSEN Unattached 00:46:45
193 646 David Paver MV55 York Acorn R.C. 00:46:51
194 332 Jonathan Mills MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:46:52
195 394 Xanthe Hannah FSEN Valley striders 00:46:53
196 490 David Allen MSEN Unattached 00:46:55
197 178 Rhona Haslam FSEN Scarborough A.C. 00:46:56
198 533 Grant Williams MSEN Nidd Valley Runners 00:46:58
199 2 Louise Howard FV40 U.K.net runners 00:46:59
200 72 Andrew Stoneley MV50 R.A.F.Menwith hill 00:47:00
201 442 Richard Brown MV45 Unattached 00:47:03
202 424 Andy Fawcett MSEN Unattached 00:47:04
203 520 Sue Sharples FV40 Wetherby 00:47:06
204 544 Trevor Skeen MV45 Unattached 00:47:08
205 361 Jordan Lang MSEN Unattached 00:47:15
206 534 David Smith MV45 North Yorkshire Police A.A. 00:47:19
207 570 Mark Lawrence MSEN Unattached 00:47:21
208 54 Chris Yates MSEN Unattached 00:47:22
209 504 Chris Gordon MV55 Unattached 00:47:23
210 624 Raphael Ploix MSEN
CNGPullman InstrumentsCustom Vision ClinicMolior ConsultancyYorkshire Agricultural Society