NewsHarrogate Town Centre 10K 2011 Final Results

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2011 Final Results

Position Race Number Name Category Club Finish Time
1 519 Nick Swinburn MSEN Morpeth Harriers 12:31:08 AM
2 495 Mike Burrett MSEN Leeds City A.C. 12:32:46 AM
3 64 Iain Quinn MSEN Unattached 12:33:12 AM
4 478 Jack Simpson MSEN Unattached 12:33:21 AM
5 408 Pumlani Bangani MSEN Unattached 12:33:32 AM
6 502 Aiden Adams MSEN Leeds City A.C. 12:33:39 AM
7 454 Stuart McLay MV45 Veterans A.C. 12:34:28 AM
8 582 Steve Collins MSEN Unattached 12:35:15 AM
9 143 Marko Gvero MV40 Keighley And Craven A.C. 12:35:17 AM
10 488 Simon Midwood MSEN Valley Striders 12:35:29 AM
11 84 Rickie Wilson MSEN Harrogate Harriers 12:35:43 AM
12 306 Andrew Grant MV40 Harrogate Harriers 12:35:57 AM
13 142 David Westhead MV40 Ilkley Harriers 12:36:19 AM
14 367 Duncan Clark MV50 Abbey Runners 12:36:21 AM
15 437 Peter Gulc MSEN Bridlington Road Runners 12:36:27 AM
16 351 Carl Kernick MSEN Unattached 12:36:39 AM
17 267 Robert Gray MV45 Wetherby Runners 12:36:44 AM
18 490 Gerard Skippins MSEN Spenborough A.C. 12:36:50 AM
19 331 Jason Higgins MSEN Knavesmire Harriers 12:36:51 AM
20 320 Simon Courtney MSEN Stadium Runners 12:37:02 AM
21 463 Peter Pyrah MV55 Bingley Harriers 12:37:05 AM
22 284 Pete Willis MSEN Belgrave Harriers 12:37:11 AM
23 511 James Atkins MSEN North Herts Road Runners 12:37:18 AM
24 384 Bill Shively MV50 York Postal Harriers 12:37:21 AM
25 497 Giles Hawking MSEN Knavesmire Harriers 12:37:26 AM
26 549 Ashley Brook MV50 Harrogate Harriers 12:37:30 AM
27 307 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 12:37:33 AM
28 318 Edward Whittle MSEN Scarborough A.C. 12:37:37 AM
29 365 John Stuttard MSEN Crossgates Harriers 12:37:39 AM
30 105 David Jefferis MV45 Unattached 12:37:47 AM
31 293 Martin James MSEN Doncaster A.C. 12:37:52 AM
32 516 Mike Spark MV40 Unattached 12:37:54 AM
33 353 Kim Brown MSEN Unattached 12:37:54 AM
34 322 Brian Field MV50 Unattached 12:37:55 AM
35 326 Evan Cook MV60 Blackburn Harriers 12:37:57 AM
36 562 Martin Huddlestone MV40 Stadium Runners 12:37:59 AM
37 314 Nicola Curtis FSEN Scunthorpe & District A.C. 12:37:59 AM
38 85 Chris Roberts MSEN Knavesmire Harriers 12:38:09 AM
39 601 Sean Thompson MV40 Bingley Harriers 12:38:16 AM
40 258 Bruce Crombie MSEN Unattached 12:38:18 AM
41 403 John Worrall MSEN Unattached 12:38:24 AM
42 577 Simon Kelly MSEN Trawden A.C. 12:38:25 AM
43 493 Andrew Johnson MV40 Beverley A.C. 12:38:37 AM
44 74 Emma Yates FV40 Knavesmire Harriers 12:38:29 AM
45 235 Jim Garside MSEN Trawden A.C. 12:38:31 AM
46 532 Stephen Speirs MV40 K.A. A.C. 12:38:43 AM
47 179 Ian Elsley MV45 Unattached 12:38:45 AM
48 241 Steve Trudgen MV50 Harrogate Harriers 12:38:46 AM
49 459 Dave Mann MV40 Unattached 12:38:57 AM
50 371 Paul Weall MSEN Wigan Phoenix 12:39:07 AM
51 209 Alexander Fawcett MV45 Unattached 12:39:08 AM
52 256 Christopher Dove MSEN Skyrac A.C. 12:39:14 AM
53 180 Lisa Mawer FV40 Wetherby Runners 12:39:15 AM
54 308 Sally Fawcett FSEN Racing TNT 12:39:18 AM
55 473 Chris Easton MSEN Unattached 12:39:19 AM
56 17 Neil Kingham MV40 Knavesmire Harriers 12:39:39 AM
57 470 Pete Downes MV45 Knavesmire Harriers 12:39:40 AM
58 450 Lindsay Skinner FSEN Scunthorpe & District A.C. 12:39:47 AM
59 315 Graham Spowart MSEN Unattached 12:39:49 AM
60 290 Darren Wood MV40 Doncaster A.C. 12:39:53 AM
61 275 Jonathan Proctor MSEN Unattached 12:40:05 AM
62 265 Christy Woulfe MV50 Unattached 12:40:07 AM
63 395 Paul Emms MV40 Unattached 12:40:08 AM
64 481 Glenn Moore MV45 Lincoln Wellington A.C. 12:40:10 AM
65 440 Derek Parrington MV45 Swaledale 12:40:11 AM
66 262 Andy Lee MSEN Unattached 12:40:20 AM
67 218 David Griffiths MV50 Unattached 12:40:22 AM
68 541 Ken Souiave MV60 Ilkley Harriers 12:40:23 AM
69 501 James Cornock MV45 Unattached 12:40:30 AM
70 207 Joseph Morton MSEN Unattached 12:40:32 AM
71 148 Andrew Hardaker MSEN Keighley And Craven A.C. 12:40:34 AM
72 239 Lee White MSEN Burnden Road Runners 12:40:39 AM
73 238 Kirsty Preece FV40 Burnden Road Runners 12:40:41 AM
74 341 Graham Bell MV55 Darlington Harriers 12:40:50 AM
75 542 Paul Hooper MV45 Unattached 12:40:54 AM
76 29 Michael Gill MV40 Harrogate Harriers 12:40:55 AM
77 439 Stefan Durkin MV40 Knavesmire Harriers 12:40:57 AM
78 26 Joseph Lofthouse MSEN Ripon Runners 12:41:04 AM
79 356 Jon Boote MSEN Robert Town R.R. 12:41:07 AM
80 298 Nicholas Scott MV45 Steel City Strider 12:41:11 AM
81 114 John Atkinson MV45 Baildon Runners 12:41:14 AM
82 73 Luke Saxton MSEN Unattached 12:41:17 AM
83 282 Mark Gaughan MV40 Halifax Harriers 12:41:23 AM
84 436 Julie Bucknell FV35 Wetherby Runners 12:41:25 AM
85 595 Alan Davidson MV45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 12:41:28 AM
86 422 Keith Galbraith MV50 Burn Road Harriers 12:41:30 AM
87 389 Sue Haslam FV50 Scarborough A.C 12:41:31 AM
88 438 Matthew Wilkinson MSEN Unattached 12:41:32 AM
89 304 Adrian Grainger MV40 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:41:43 AM
90 472 Mall Leggett MV50 Doncaster A.C. 12:41:45 AM
91 548 Amber Southern FSEN Unattached 12:41:48 AM
92 504 James Thwaite MSEN Unattached 12:41:55 AM
93 204 Malcolm Denison MV50 Kirkstall Harriers 12:41:57 AM
94 6 Mick Hogan MV50 Eccleshill Road Runners 12:42:02 AM
95 391 James Verity MSEN Unattached 12:42:03 AM
96 345 Chris Doherty MSEN Harrogate Harriers 12:42:10 AM
97 380 Nickie Fowler MV40 Unattached 12:42:17 AM
98 233 Steve Evins MV40 Beverley A.C. 12:42:17 AM
99 181 Martin Wilson MV40 Unattached 12:42:22 AM
100 360 Paul Crossan MV50 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:42:24 AM
101 425 Jeff Lange MSEN Unattached 12:42:28 AM
102 171 Anthony Hainsworth MSEN Unattached 12:42:29 AM
103 285 Rebeeca Cesar De Sa FV35 Skyrac A.C. 12:42:33 AM
104 491 Graham Harrison MSEN Pickering R.C. 12:42:38 AM
105 217 Steven Wilkinson MSEN Unattached 12:42:46 AM
106 402 Paul Grady MSEN Unattached 12:42:50 AM
107 474 Andrew Walker MV40 North Yorkshire Police A.A. 12:42:53 AM
108 13 Andy Davis MV40 Unattached 12:42:54 AM
109 103 Darren Cox MSEN Richmond & Zetland 12:42:54 AM
110 8 David Halladay MV45 Unattached 12:42:55 AM
111 146 David Darton MV50 Knavesmire Harriers 12:42:58 AM
112 564 Adam Taylor MSEN Unattached 12:43:04 AM
113 249 Graeme Mcgowan MV40 Unattached 12:43:07 AM
114 581 Martin Dennys MV40 Unattached 12:43:09 AM
115 145 Nic Cuthbertson MV50 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:43:13 AM
116 131 Erika Johnson FV40 Swaledale 12:43:15 AM
117 197 Andrew Lyon MV45 Unattached 12:43:16 AM
118 113 Clint Sawyer MSEN Lincoln Wellington A.C. 12:43:16 AM
119 82 Simon Drew MSEN Knavesmire Harriers 12:43:18 AM
120 278 Andrew Nicholls MV50 Hyde Park Harriers 12:43:20 AM
121 159 Stuart Carr MSEN Unattached 12:43:20 AM
122 433 Les Hunter MV50 Unattached 12:43:22 AM
123 246 Graham Pomfret MV60 Blackburn Harriers 12:43:25 AM
124 492 Greg Crossley MV40 Unattached 12:43:26 AM
125 559 John Grundy MSEN Unattached 12:43:26 AM
126 289 Greg Sutherland MV40 Unattached 12:43:28 AM
127 583 Chris Gilbert MSEN Unattached 12:43:30 AM
128 312 Edward East MSEN Baildon Runners 12:43:33 AM
129 196 Les Charneca MV40 Harrogate Harriers 12:43:35 AM
130 187 Christopher Parker MSEN Unattached 12:43:36 AM
131 521 Keith Hawkins MV40 Ripon Runners 12:43:37 AM
132 68 Tom Marsh MSEN Unattached 12:43:39 AM
133 578 Scott Grant MSEN Trawden A.C. 12:43:41 AM
134 139 Luke Salmons MSEN Unattached 12:43:43 AM
135 486 Emma Collins FV45 Denbigh Harriers 12:43:45 AM
136 287 Paul Berry MV40 Unattached 12:43:45 AM
137 220 Gary Hotchkiss MV45 Unattached 12:43:47 AM
138 599 Liz Ensor FSEN Tadcaster Harriers 12:43:54 AM
139 420 Catheriane Godfrey FSEN Knavesmire Harriers 12:44:10 AM
140 59 Rachel Conlin-Smith FV35 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:44:21 AM
141 506 Ann Dale FV35 Wetherby Runners 12:44:21 AM
142 528 Jonathan Yates MSEN Unattached 12:44:26 AM
143 576 Kerry Mc Carthy MSEN Runners World 12:44:27 AM
144 254 Sarah Knox FV40 Serpentine R.C. 12:44:28 AM
145 329 Matt Whelan MSEN Unattached 12:44:32 AM
146 89 Alaistair Macleod MV50 Knavesmire Harriers 12:44:36 AM
147 520 Richard Elliott MSEN Tickhill Runners A.C. 12:44:37 AM
148 344 Tom Potter MSEN Otley A.C 12:44:37 AM
149 468 Edward Beecher MSEN Unattached 12:44:42 AM
150 414 Andy Kent MV40 Unattached 12:44:49 AM
151 198 Liz Crosland FV35 Unattached 12:44:56 AM
152 336 Paul Pinder MSEN Unattached 12:45:06 AM
153 44 Andy Lowe MSEN Unattached 12:45:08 AM
154 210 Alex Wheeler MSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:45:13 AM
155 153 Robert Sutton MSEN Eccleshill Road Runners 12:45:16 AM
156 12 Ian Yapp MV40 Unattached 12:45:19 AM
157 598 Sarah Hartley FSEN Unattached 12:45:21 AM
158 156 Robert Taylor MSEN Eccleshill Road Runners 12:45:22 AM
159 376 Jim Perkins MV40 Abbey Runners 12:45:23 AM
160 167 Neil Bloor MV45 Skyrac A.C. 12:45:25 AM
161 409 Ian Copley MV50 Barnsley A.C. 12:45:32 AM
162 94 Bob Craig MV50 Road Runners Club 12:45:32 AM
163 434 Sue Simpson FV50 Harrogate Harriers 12:45:36 AM
164 147 Colin Lea MV45 Knavesmire Harriers 12:45:39 AM
165 57 Colin Reynolds MV50 Unattached 12:45:40 AM
166 579 Nick Iles MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 12:45:42 AM
167 76 Andrew Stoneley MV50 RAF Menwith Hill A.C. 12:45:43 AM
168 567 Sheridan Murphy MV45 Unattached 12:45:47 AM
169 607 John Sharp MSEN Unattached 12:45:51 AM
170 372 Emma Weall FSEN Wigan Phoenix 12:45:53 AM
171 112 Simon Greene MV55 Northern Vets 12:45:58 AM
172 553 Bill Laughey MV45 Unattached 12:46:00 AM
173 527 Stuart Miller MV40 Unattached 12:46:00 AM
174 373 Steven Hollinwort MV45 Unattached 12:46:00 AM
175 227 Anthony Kendrick MV50 Knavesmire Harriers 12:46:03 AM
176 170 John Walton MV40 Unattached 12:46:04 AM
177 529 Stuart Williamson MV40 Unattached 12:46:05 AM
178 20 Dave Cooper MV50 Ripon Runners 12:46:06 AM
179 545 Richard Bell MV40 Wetherby Runners 12:46:08 AM
180 274 Will Vaughan - Payne MSEN Unattached 12:46:08 AM
181 561 Laura Marks FV45 Wetherby Runners 12:46:09 AM
182 232 John Hunt MV40 Saltaire Striders 12:46:11 AM
183 547 Raphael Ploix MSEN Unattached 12:46:13 AM
184 533 Claire Eccles FV35 Unattached 12:46:15 AM
185 522 Edward Ho MV45 Unattached 12:46:16 AM
186 580 Alison Iles FV35 Nidd Valley Road Runners 12:46:17 AM
187 234 John Robinson MV60 Unattached 12:46:24 AM
188 600 David Ensort MSEN Unattached 12:46:28 AM
189 369 Andrew Dakin MV40 Unattached 12:46:32 AM
190 435 Stephen Moore MSEN Quakers Running Club 12:46:33 AM
191 396 Miles Bradshaw MV40 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 12:46:36 AM
192 386 Michael Wrightson MV50 Unattached 12:46:37 AM
193 489 Clare Davison FV45 Loftus & Whitby A.C. 12:46:42 AM
194 53 Andrew Smith MV50 U.K.Net Runners 12:46:43 AM
195 325 Emma Fawcett FSEN Unattached 12:46:48 AM
196 431 Ian Broadbent MV40 Otely A.C 12:46:52 AM
197 451 Stephen Garlick MV45 Vocalink 12:46:55 AM
198 225 Mark Hole MV45 Unattached 12:46:56 AM
199 515 Caron Ralph FV40 Otley A.C. 12:46:57 AM
200 428 Richard Appleton MSEN Unattached 12:46:58 AM
201 327 David Nahal MV45 Abbey Runners 12:46:59 AM
202 390 Nathan Addlesee MSEN Unattached 12:47:02 AM
203 177 Robert Collins MV45 Unattached 12:47:02 AM
204 387 Scott Steel - Morris MSEN Unattached 12:47:04 AM
205 39 John Middleton MV50 Knavesmire Harriers 12:47:06 AM
206 572 Phil Coggill MSEN Unattached 12:47:09 AM
207 42 Steph Wilson FSEN Unattached 12:47:17 AM
208 75 Chris Yates MSEN Unattached 12:47:20 AM
209 124 Anna Mcintee FSEN Unattached 12:47:23 AM
210 499 Anthony Giliker MV40 Unattached 12:47:25 AM
211 505 Nigel Fairbairn MSEN Unattached 12:47:29 AM
212 211 James Taylor MSEN Swaledale 12:47:30 AM
213 546 Joanne Williams FV35 Harrogate Harriers 12:47:32 AM
214 193 Craig Keeton MSEN Unattached 12:47:34 AM
215 240 Alistair Urquhart MV40 Unattached 12:47:37 AM
216 243 Geoffrey Baggaley MV50 Skyrac A.C. 12:47:39 AM
217 404 David Fox MV55 Otely A.C 12:47:41 AM
218 510 Mark Skelton MSEN Unattached 12:47:49 AM
219 393 Clare Humphreys FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:47:53 AM
220 21 David Arkinstall MV50 Unattached 12:47:53 AM
221 339 Sarah Douglas FSEN Knavesmire Harriers 12:47:56 AM
222 458 Christine Jackson FV40 Unattached 12:47:59 AM
223 558 Paul Mackay MSEN Unattached 12:48:00 AM
224 464 Philip Steel MSEN Unattached 12:48:02 AM
225 109 Jessica Roberts FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:48:03 AM
226 43 Kate Foley FSEN Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:48:10 AM
227 332 David Rayson MV45 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 12:48:10 AM
228 596 Russell Gregory MV50 Harrogate Harriers 12:48:16 AM
229 310 Alexandra Whapples FV40 Vocalink 12:48:18 AM
230 102 Harold Dobson MV70 Knavesmire Harriers 12:48:19 AM
231 556 Elaine Risbey FSEN Unattached 12:48:27 AM
232 471 Richard Finan MSEN Unattached 12:48:28 AM
233 445 Andrew King MSEN Unattached 12:48:31 AM
234 432 John Crabtree MV55 Baildon Runners 12:48:32 AM
235 121 Stepen Rough MV50 Knavesmire Harriers 12:48:34 AM
236 586 Charles Cudworth MSEN Unattached 12:48:35 AM
237 182 Thomas Kirman MSEN Unattached 12:48:39 AM
238 526 Andy Tuttell MV40 Crossfit 12:48:41 AM
239 392 Emma Farquhar FV35 Ripon Runners 12:48:42 AM
240 444 Chris Foy MV40 Unattached 12:48:44 AM
241 410 David Wickens MV40 Unattached 12:48:47 AM
242 400 Paul Barrett MV45 Unattached 12:48:49 AM
243 538 Martin Wright MV45 Ilkley Harriers 12:48:51 AM
244 152 Matthew Holt MSEN Ripon Runners 12:48:55 AM
245 411 Ruth Thompson FV35 Unattached 12:48:59 AM
246 477 Ian Smith MV50 Wetherby Runners 12:49:00 AM
247 72 David Hart MV60 Unattached 12:49:01 AM
248 261 Tom Hannah MV60 Otley A.C. 12:49:01 AM
249 563 Katherine Whitaker FV40 Unattached 12:49:07 AM
250 480 Robin Vauvelle MV45 Unattached 12:49:10 AM
251 203 Claire Mackay FSEN Unattached 12:49:11 AM
252 173 Peter Devlin MV50 Swaledale 12:49:27 AM
253 47 Nicola Grant FV40 Unattached 12:49:31 AM
254 9 Steven Fox MV50 Billingham Marsh House Harriers 12:49:34 AM
255 280 David Guy MV50 Unattached 12:49:36 AM
256 609 Eoghan Givew MSEN Unattached
CNGPullman InstrumentsCustom Vision ClinicMolior ConsultancyYorkshire Agricultural Society