NewsHarrogate Town Centre 10K 2014 Final Results

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2014 Final Results

Position Race Number Name Category Club Time
1 345 Marc Scott M Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:30:55
2 617 Debele Tesfaye M Leeds A.C. 00:31:01
3 242 Ryan Holroyd M Staffordshire Moorlands A.C. 00:31:55
4 655 Scott Harrington M Otley A.C. 00:33:38
5 311 Kevin Ogden MV40 Spenborough & District A.C. 00:33:39
6 182 Gary Dunn MV45 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:33:42
7 643 Steve Davies M Belgrave Harriers 00:34:31
8 149 Jason Cherriman M Leeds City A.C. 00:34:43
9 625 Christian Holmes MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:34
10 259 Joseph Kwallah MV45 Wetherby Runners 00:36:01
11 640 Robin Tuddenham MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:36:09
12 648 Martin Hall MV50 Spenborough A.C. 00:36:33
13 656 Thomas Midgley M Otley A.C. 00:36:34
14 109 Sharon Barlow FV35 Ripon Runners 00:36:40
15 352 Adam Simpson M   00:36:57
16 260 Caroline Lambert F Wetherby Runners 00:36:57
17 015 Mark Monaghan M Horsforth Harriers 00:37:21
18 645 Gerard Skippins MV40 Spenborough A.C. 00:37:33
19 692 Joe Gresty M Harrogate Tri Club 00:37:37
20 211 Tori Green F Ripon Runners 00:37:48
21 177 Chris Dove M Skyrac 00:38:00
22 394 Guy Whatmore M Wetherby Runners 00:38:08
23 202 Richard Ginn MV40 Pocklington Runners 00:38:22
24 248 Darren Huckstepp M   00:38:29
25 600 Charles Casey M Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:38:33
26 687 Alistair Wallace M Harrogate Harriers & A.C. 00:38:34
27 634 Harry Holmes M   00:38:40
28 371 Mark Thornton-smith M   00:38:42
29 659 Andrew Heppenstall M Penistone Footpath Runners 00:38:43
30 619 Antony Bradford MV45 Spenborough A.C. 00:38:51
31 342 Jaysson Sawyer M City Of Hull 00:39:00
32 301 Victoria Needham F City Of York A.C. 00:39:25
33 344 Douglas Scott MV40   00:39:26
34 129 Martin Brock M   00:39:34
35 377 Philip Utley MV40 North York Moors Ac 00:39:45
36 153 Warren Clarke M Doncaster A.C. 00:39:55
37 270 Martin Lofthouse MV45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:39:59
38 321 Tom Potter M Otley A.C. 00:40:13
39 146 Rebecca Cesar De Sa FV35 Skyrac 00:40:22
40 393 Dominic West M   00:40:28
41 205 Phil Goodfellow MV40   00:40:32
42 364 Andrew Stenson M   00:40:33
43 183 Stefan Durkin MV45 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:40:41
44 293 Jason Millward M   00:40:50
45 362 Clive Stead M   00:40:52
46 684 Ian Waller MV55   00:40:59
47 696 Adam Johnstone M   00:41:01
48 130 Harry Brook-dobson M Harrogate Harriers & A.C. 00:41:07
49 353 Jason Simpson M   00:41:14
50 380 Taylor Waddell M Eccleshill Roadrunners 00:41:15
51 006 Steven Wilkinson MV40   00:41:17
52 116 Geoffrey Bennett M   00:41:21
53 681 Martin Cooper MV45 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:41:23
54 253 Richard Johnson M Aycliffe 00:41:26
55 319 Steve Pinn M   00:41:27
56 674 Kris Gilbert M   00:41:34
57 190 Andy Forsyth MV50 Askern District R.C. 00:41:38
58 239 Jim Holding MV55 Pocklington Runners 00:41:41
59 139 David Carberry MV40 Wetherby Runners 00:41:47
60 698 Christian Dickson MV45   00:41:49
61 157 Evan Cook MV60 Blackburn Harriers & A.C. 00:41:54
62 197 Thomas Gatehouse M   00:42:01
63 332 Donna Riddler FV35 Ripon Runners 00:42:15
64 397 Stephen White MV40   00:42:19
65 646 David Muckersie MV55 York Acorn R.C. 00:42:20
66 660 Ray Wilson M Peterborough A.C. 00:42:29
67 313 Darren Parker MV45 Skyrac 00:42:30
68 220 Leigh Harvey MV40 Kippax Harriers 00:42:32
69 631 William Laughey MV45   00:42:32
70 113 Mark Beaumont M Skyrac 00:42:34
71 697 Greg Crossley MV40   00:42:35
72 276 Richard Matless MV45   00:42:37
73 385 Anthony Walmsley MV45 Knaresborough Striders 00:42:56
74 632 Andrew Lea M York Knavesmire Harriers 00:42:58
75 240 Neil Holdsworth MV60   00:43:06
76 400 Simon Williams MV45 Vocalink Running Club 00:43:11
77 188 David Fennah MV40 Wetherby Runners 00:43:14
78 641 Kieran Pickles M   00:43:18
79 699 Mark Millett M   00:43:29
80 218 Richard Harry MV40 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:43:29
81 602 Graeme Clark MV60 Fraserburgh R.C. 00:43:37
82 269 Joseph Lofthouse M Ripon Runners 00:43:44
83 184 Daniel Eagling M Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:43:47
84 232 Ian Hesford M   00:43:49
85 131 Philip Brown MV45 Baildon Runners 00:43:53
86 305 Adam Newton M Harrogate Harriers & A.C. 00:43:54
87 246 Phil Hoskins MV40   00:43:55
88 122 Jonathan Boase MV50   00:44:10
89 368 Richard Tarrega M York Knavesmire Harriers 00:44:12
90 159 James Cornforth M Knaresborough Striders 00:44:16
91 657 Raphael Ploix MV40 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. 00:44:18
92 236 Mark Hoath M Meltham A.C. 00:44:26
93 194 Keith Galbraith MV50 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:44:27
94 615 Jonathan Easton M Nidd Valley 00:44:30
95 607 Aldis Rancans MV40   00:44:31
96 633 Cassie Holmes F York Knavesmire Harriers 00:44:36
97 199 Nico Gibert MV40 Manchester Frontrunners 00:44:37
98 262 Simon Lawson MV45 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. 00:44:41
99 324 Mark Preston MV50 Stainland Lions 00:44:44
100 702 Jeffrey Lange M   00:44:52
101 366 Andrew Stoneley MV50 RAF Menwith Hill A.C. 00:44:57
102 675 Richard Bell MV45 Wetherby Runners 00:45:01
103 203 Tom Girling M   00:45:02
104 196 Carol Gatehouse FV50   00:45:09
105 706 Scott Palmer MV40   00:45:11
106 644 Paul Grindey MV50 Airecentre Pacers 00:45:14
107 396 Paul White MV65 Valley Striders 00:45:20
108 233 Eric Hewitt MV45   00:45:22
109 375 Steven Turner MV40 Wetherby Runners 00:45:27
110 195 Conrad Garcia MV45 Knaresborough Striders 00:45:30
111 378 Andrew Vernon M Quakers R.C. 00:45:34
112 286 Andy Mclean M   00:45:35
113 213 Dvidd H MV50 Wetherby Runners 00:45:44
114 667 Hannah Hayward FV35   00:45:45
115 606 Adrian Murfitt MV40   00:45:54
116 636 Luke Salmons M   00:45:57
117 303 Pete Newman M   00:45:59
118 304 Jason Newman M   00:46:01
119 695 Jonathan Hughes M   00:46:02
120 148 Philip Chapman M   00:46:03
121 609 Gary Cooper MV40   00:46:10
122 403 Daniel Worsell M   00:46:15
123 666 Andrew Webster MV40 Otley A.C. 00:46:19
124 623 Rob Porter M   00:46:33
125 642 Wayne Speight MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:46:36