NewsHarrogate Town Centre 10K 2015 Final Results

Harrogate Town Centre 10K 2015 Final Results

Position Race Number Name Category Club Finish Time
1 694 Tesfaye Debele 15-39 Leeds City AC 00:31:31
2 617 Jonathan Wills 15-39 Leeds City AC 00:32:20
3 246 Mike Burrett 15-39 Leeds City AC 00:32:41
4 415 Mark Offord 15-39 Dragons RC (Sale) 00:34:35
5 276 Tom Dart 15-39 Spenborough & District AC 00:35:09
6 589 Daniel Page 15-39 Clowne Road Runners 00:35:12
7 463 Joe Sagar 15-39 Spenborough & District AC 00:35:20
8 466 Reece Dalton 15-39 Ripon Runners 00:35:31
9 479 Hywel Jones 15-39 00:36:04
10 154 Scott Boyd 15-39 Billingham Marsh House Harriers 00:36:12
11 444 Tim Crossland V40 Leeds City AC 00:36:45
12 88 Pauline Munro V45 Wetherby Runners 00:36:53
13 705 Ian Bush 15-39 00:37:13
14 152 Simon Rogers V45 Darlington H & AC 00:37:22
15 581 Jamie Dilasser V45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:37:23
16 274 Thomas Shaw 15-39 Worksop Harriers 00:37:26
17 374 Liam Obrien 15-39 Hyde Park Harriers 00:37:30
18 541 Cameron Williams 15-39 Spenborough & District AC 00:37:32
19 397 Jaysson Sawyer 15-39 City of Hull AC 00:37:32
20 655 Jonathan Smyth 15-39 Valley Striders 00:37:40
21 559 David Taylor 15-39 Wesham Road Runners 00:37:44
22 469 Robert Gray V50 Wetherby Runners 00:37:48
23 359 Sharon Barlow V35 Ripon Runners 00:37:56
24 569 Ian Brotherton V40 00:38:03
25 494 Matthew Wilkinson 15-39 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:38:03
26 723 Alastair Wallace 15-39 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:38:04
27 46 Dave Binks V40 00:38:06
28 616 Charlotte Wills 15-34 Leeds City AC 00:38:11
29 555 Ben Grant V65 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:38:15
30 302 Stuart Smith V40 Pocklington Runners 00:38:17
31 525 John Firth 15-39 00:38:21
32 737 Josef Kwallah V45 Wetherby Runner 00:38:27
33 648 Mark Beaumont 15-39 Skyrac 00:38:28
34 725 Robert Whitaker 15-39 Wetherby Runners & AC 00:38:44
35 467 Simon Shaw 15-39 Knaresborough Striders 00:38:47
36 423 Andy Todd V50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:38:49
37 105 Martin Lofthouse V45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:38:53
38 612 James Warburton 15-39 00:38:59
39 747 Steven Calderwood V45 00:39:06
40 649 Lucy Collins 15-34 Stainland Lions Road Runners 00:39:13
41 691 Greg Cadman 15-39 00:39:27
42 1 Rob Garbutt 15-39 00:39:31
43 426 Joshua Lincoln 15-39 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:39:33
44 424 Lorraine Mitchell V40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:39:38
45 746 Matthew Hurst 15-39 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:39:45
46 178 Matthew Jones 15-39 Vegan Runners UK 00:39:52
47 67 Thomas Meader 15-39 00:39:55
48 482 Andy Fosyth V50 Askern District RC 00:39:56
49 672 Richard Ardron 15-39 00:39:56
50 90 Richard Maw Scarborough Athletic Club 00:39:57
51 492 Darren Townend V40 00:40:05
52 687 James Ireland 15-39 00:40:05
53 738 Rebecca Cesar De Sa V35 Skyrac AC 00:40:06
54 545 Donna Edmondson V40 Skyrac 00:40:16
55 454 Brian Laverick V50 North York Moors AC 00:40:19
56 292 Ben Binner V45 00:40:22
57 682 Dan Foley 15-39 00:40:28
58 644 Trevor Schofield 15-39 00:40:30
59 378 James Wright 15-39 Knaresborough Striders 00:40:32
60 211 Sara Rookyard V40 East Hull Harriers & AC 00:40:32
61 496 John Otoole V60 Huddersfield Road Runners 00:40:38
62 646 Paul Baildon V45 Baildon Runners 00:40:40
63 32 Jason Millward 15-39 David Shepherd Wildlife Foundation 00:40:42
64 240 Colin Morton V45 00:40:47
65 385 Ian Waller V55 00:40:50
66 372 Mark Evans V45 Middlesborough & Cleveland Harriers 00:40:51
67 635 Paul Calderbank V55 00:40:51
68 543 Iain Entwistle 15-39 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:40:55
69 26 Jonathan Eagle V50 Horsforth Harriers 00:40:56
70 460 Jordan Mullinger 15-34 Holmfirth Harriers 00:40:59
71 739 Nuno Cesar De Sa V40 Skyrac AC 00:41:00
72 305 Hussein Sulaiman V45 00:41:02
73 598 James Mann 15-39 00:41:06
74 744 Danny Mills V40 00:41:14
75 720 Ben Imeson 15-39 Ripon Runners 00:41:14
76 438 Richard Street 15-39 00:41:18
77 434 Lee Davies V40 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:41:21
78 23 Donna Riddler V35 Ripon Runners 00:41:23
79 441 Ralph Broad V50 00:41:41
80 270 Phil Sherne V40 00:41:46
81 250 David Younger 15-39 00:41:48
82 663 Stephanie Quinn V45 00:41:52
83 427 Ted Leahy V40 00:41:54
84 711 Kris Gilbert 15-39 00:41:56
85 419 Shaun Taylor 15-39 00:41:58
86 536 Lee Kaznowski 15-39 Baildon Runners 00:41:59
87 98 Rob Lickley V40 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:42:00
88 683 Mark Millett 15-39 00:42:04
89 212 Rob Deering V40 00:42:08
90 436 Andrew Sykes V50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:42:10
91 11 Malcolm Leece V40 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:42:27
92 685 Ian Mitchell V50 Knaresborough Striders 00:42:28
93 238 Tom Borrowdale 15-39 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:42:32
94 701 Stephen Morland 00:42:37
95 510 Tom Fane 15-39 00:42:38
96 21 Julian Murray V40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:42:44
97 200 Paul Hazon 15-39 00:42:49
98 15 Stephen Firth V40 00:42:56
99 602 Sue Haslam V60+ Scarborough Athletic Club 00:42:56
100 180 Paul Layfield 15-39 00:42:57
101 613 Daniel Eagling 15-39 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:43:01
102 727 Carol Morgan V40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:43:06
103 117 Paul Caldwell 15-39 00:43:10
104 177 Ben Taylorson 15-39 00:43:13
105 107 Luke Salmons 15-39 00:43:14
106 732 Greg Crossley V45 00:43:16
107 395 Sharon Elizabeth Hardcastle V40 00:43:17
108 452 Robert Taylor V40 Eccleshill Road Runners 00:43:21
109 2 Alistair Grant V45 00:43:30
110 700 Mike Spark V45 00:43:36
111 360 Adam Hearld V40 00:43:38
112 446 Graham Lazenby 15-39 00:43:38
113 369 Robin Challis V40 00:43:39
114 247 Simon Edwards 15-39 Meltham AC 00:43:40
115 142 Paul Bowman V50 City of Hull AC 00:43:41
116 261 David Player 15-39 00:43:44
117 661 Matthew Robinson 15-39 00:43:49
118 267 Hayley Lawrence 15-34 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 00:43:56
119 564 Stephen Robson 15-39 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:43:59
120 300 Steven Turner V45 Wetherby Runners 00:44:04
121 721 Swales Sean 15-39 00:44:07
122 465 Steven Wilkinson 15-39 00:44:13
123 316 Thomas Lee 15-39 00:44:13
124 289 Nigel Jackson 15-39 00:44:18
125 665 Mark Taylor V45 00:44:21
126 260 Philip Cornforth V45 Knaresborough Striders 00:44:27
127 473 Derek Neaves 15-39 00:44:32
128 506 Simon Littlewood V45 00:44:34
129 210 Chris Sumpton V40 East Hull Harriers & AC 00:44:35
130 49 Sam Goodacre 15-39 00:44:36
131 271 Steven Webb V50 00:44:41
132 499 Ray Johnstone V55 Ripon Runners 00:44:42
133 516 Benjamin Baird 15-39 00:44:46
134 707 Start Thompson V60+ Bingley Harriers & AC 00:44:48
135 671 Andy Everard 15-39 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:44:51
136 712 Adam Adey 15-39 00:44:53
137 502 Ian Oldham V40 00:44:53
138 572 Gary Cooper V40 00:45:05
139 486 Josh Fuller 15-39 00:45:06
140 233 Greg Hunt 15-39 00:45:06
141 468 Tim Cox V55 00:45:08
142 122 David Griffiths V55 00:45:08
143 237 Huw Williams 15-39 00:45:11
144 191 Andrew Laverack 15-39 00:45:11
145 680 Millie Gray 15-34 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:45:15
146 307 Neil Windle V40 Queensbury RC 00:45:15
147 394 Andrew Hill 15-39 00:45:17
148 291 James Evison 15-39 00:45:23
149 493 David Lawson V40 00:45:26
150 259 James Cornforth 15-39 Knaresborough Striders 00:45:29
151 43 Simon Hogg V40 00:45:31
152 296 Paul White V65 Valley Striders 00:45:34
153 143 Nicola Carter V40 Knaresborough Striders 00:45:34
154 189 Daniel Butterworth V40 00:45:36
155 464 Richard Barnes V50 North York Moors AC 00:45:37
156 522 Sima Lowery V40 Knaresborough Striders 00:45:39
157 413 Ian Taylor V45 00:45:42
158 681 Richard Carrick V60 Wimbledone Windmillers 00:45:44
159 41 Chris Doherty 15-39 00:45:45
160 87 Steve Pinn 15-39 00:45:49
161 347 Carl Stevenson 15-39 00:45:53
162 693 James Tuchnotte 15-39 00:45:57
163 301 Leah Simmons 15-34 00:45:59
164 330 Paul Smith V40 00:46:02
165 527 Alistair White 15-39 00:46:08
166 556 Alastair Crack 15-39 00:46:09
167 740 Andy Dimmick V40 00:46:11
168 275 Ian Broadbent V40 Otley AC 00:46:15
169 449 James Parry V40 00:46:17
170 151 Rebecca Langdon V35 Baildon Runners 00:46:21
171 239 Joseph Bird 15-39 00:46:21
172 172 Alex Stead 15-39 00:46:26
173 37 Jason Green 15-39 00:46:27
174 518 Russell Brown V55 00:46:29
175 223 Andrew Ballantine V40 00:46:31
176 710 Nathaniel Southworth 15-39 00:46:32
177 89 Julian Carr V40 Knaresborough Striders 00:46:33
178 327 Paul Kipling V40 00:46:34
179 726 Neil Towler 15-39 00:46:35
180 27 John Reevell V65 00:46:37
181 734 William Laughey V50 00:46:39
182 318 Andrew Stoneley V50 Raf Menwith Hill Ac 00:46:42
183 83 Jenny Oldridge V40 00:46:43
184 529 Matthew Croughan V40 Huddersfield Road Runners 00:46:51
185 690 Chares Cudworth V40 00:46:56
186 640 Rochelle Drake 15-34 Stainland Lions Road Runners 00:46:59
187 642 Paula Statham 15-34 Stainland Lions Road Runners 00:47:02
188 570 Sean Brennan V45 Knaresborough Striders 00:47:05
189 295 Steven Scott V45 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:47:08
190 674 Robert Sime 15-39 Ilkley Harriers 00:47:08
191 673 Harry Sime V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:47:09
192 668 Helen Williams V40 00:47:11
193 81 Elizabeth Stringer 15-34 00:47:13
194 340 Adam Bland 15-39 00:47:16
195 33 Jason Newman 15-39 00:47:17
196 408 Joshua Oldfield 15-39 00:47:22
197 662 Paul Round V40 00:47:25
198 448 Karen Parry V35 00:47:27
199 636 Chantal Busby V45 Ilkley Harriers 00:47:28
200 560 Rick Dallaston V40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:47:30
201 729 Aaron Prout V40 00:47:33
202 638 Dominic Brown V40 00:47:34
203 375 Paul Gibson V55 Chapel Allerton Runners 00:47:35
204 586 J.dan Simmons V50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:47:36
205 456 Lee Escott 15-39 00:47:37
206 552 Sam Kimberley 15-39 00:47:39
207 608 Stephen Milner 15-39 00:47:45
208 534 Phillip Carling V60 00:47:46
209 236 Jonathan Hazon 15-39 00:47:51
210 702
CNGPullman InstrumentsCustom Vision ClinicMolior ConsultancyYorkshire Agricultural Society