NewsKONG Kettlewell Kids Kaper - Provisional Results
KONG Kettlewell Kids Kaper - Provisional Results

KONG Kettlewell Kids Kaper - Provisional Results

Thank you to everyone who came to Kettlewell today for the KONG Kettlewell Kids Kaper, the second counter in the FRA Juniors Championship.

Harrogate Harriers have completed a notable first in their history when they recently hosted the second round of the English Junior Fell Running Championship.  The race was held in the picturesque Dales setting of Kettlewell and comprised a series of races, catering for under-9s through to under 19s.  Over 300 young athletes from across the country made the journey to the Yorkshire Dales and were rewarded with a clear but cold day, perfect for fell running! 
 
The race routes were tough and posed a serious challenge to the young athletes, the steep uphill start catching more than one unawares!  Harrogate Harriers Juniors fielded a very strong team and were rewarded by shining performances by sisters Alexandra and Eve Whitaker (both Harrogate Grammar School students) who won both the U17 and U15 girls races, meaning they go into the third round of the series in a very strong position.  Tom Midwood was running his first ever fell race and put in a blistering performance to finish in 20th place overall, this is an exceptional result in such a strong field and bodes well for the future.
 
A large number of marshalls and event officials are required to put on such a diverse set of races and Harrogate Harriers were very fortunate to have volunteers from other local clubs helping on the day, including Nidd Valley, Wharfedale Harriers and Horsforth FellandDale.  Their collective expertise was invaluable and ensured that the day went smoothly.
 
Summary of Results:
 
U9 Girls:   1st Isla Jebb (Helm Hill)  2nd Agnes Thompson (Otley A.C.)   3rd Mia McGoldrick (Wharfedale Harriers)
U9 Boys:    1st Harry Cliff (Calder Valley)   2nd Josh Dent (unattached)   3rd Isaac Reedy (Barlick Fell Runners)
 
U11 Girls:   1st Clara McKee (Calder Valley)   2nd Bethan Buckley (Keighley & Craven)   3rd Millie Jebb (Helm Hill)
U11 Boys:    1st Charlie Robinson (Bingley Harriers)   2nd Harvey Shaw (Ambleside A.C.)   Toby Robinsion (unattached
 
U13 Girls:   1st Libby Rickerby (Chorley A.C.)   2nd Lucille Pickles (Barlick Fell Runners)   3rd Phoebe Midgely (Keighley & Craven)
U13 Boys:    1st Archie Peaker (Keighley & Craven)   2nd Rowan Ashworth (Ambleside A.C.)   3rd Alexander Wolfenden (Ilkley Harriers)
 
U15 Girls:   1st Eve Whitaker (Harrogate Harriers)   2nd Helena White (Clayton-le-Moors)   3rd Amelie Lane (Wharfedale Harriers)
U15 Boys:    1st James Bowen (Ambleside A.C.)   2nd William Hall (Keighley & Craven)   3rd Tom Brailsford (Ambleside A.C.)
 
U17 Girls:   1st Alexandra Whitaker (Harrogate Harriers)   Joint 2nd Chloe Rylance (Ambleside A.C.)/Lucy Bednall (Buxton A.C.)
U17 Boys:    2nd Robin Regan (Eden Runners)   2nd William Longden (Buxton A.C.)   3rd Joel Taylor (Rossendale Harriers)
 
U19 Girls:   1st Bryony Holt (Clayton-le-Moors)   2nd Holly Love (Worcester A.C.)   3rd Emily Barnett (Dark Peak Fell Runners)
U19 Boys:    1st Matthew Knowle (Lancaster & Morecambe)   2nd Sam Soles (Buxton A.C.)   3rd Stuart Diamond (Buxton A.C.)

Full Provisional Results

The provisional results are available below and will be available on the FRA website in due course.

U9s Results

PositionNameSurnameCategoryClubFinishCat. Place
001 Harry Cliff U9B Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:33 1st B
002 Josh Dent U9B U/A 05:40 2nd B
003 Isaac Reedy U9B Barlick Fell Runners 06:02 3rd B
004 Isla Jebb U9G Helm Hill 06:11 1st G
005 Robert Carter U9B Ilkley Harriers 06:37  
006 Joseph Green U9B Ambleside A.C. 06:41  
007 Louie Edmondson U9B Rossendale 06:46  
008 Arthur Dickinson U9B U/A 07:00  
009 Magnus Foxwell U9B Ambleside A.C. 07:05  
010 Agnes Thompson U9G Otley A.C. 07:07 2nd G
011 Charlie Headley U9B U/A 07:10  
012 Mia McGoldrick U9G Wharfedale Harriers 07:12 3rd G
013 Harriet Carter U9G U/A 07:20  
014 Stanley Cook U9B Buxton A.C. 07:34  
015 Ned Brayshaw U9B Helm Hill 07:43  
016 Clementine Quinn U9G Otley A.C. 07:56  
017 Pippa Singleton U9G Ilkley Harriers 07:57  
018 Bethany Swarbrick U9G Cumberland Fell Runners 08:14  
019 Sophie Leijssen U9G Ilkley Harriers 08:36  
020 Bleu Bailey U9G Mercia Fell Runners 08:39  
021 Ollie Ewbank U9B U/A 08:43  
022 Joshua Blackledge U9B Trawden A.C. 08:44  
023 Josie Archer U9G Ilkley Harriers 08:55  
024 Magnus Wills U9B Wharfedale Harriers 08:56  
025 Charlotte Cliff U9G Calder Valley Fell Runners 09:21  
026 Jimmy Golden U9B Buxton A.C. 09:24  
027 Maddison Wilkinson U9G Horwich RMI Harriers 09:44  
028 Hannah Cudahy U9G Buxton A.C. 10:06  
029 Harriet Brady U9G Chorley A.C. 11:23  

 

U11s Results

PositionNameSurnameCategoryClubFinishCat. Place
001 Clara McKee U11G Calder Valley Fell Runners 07:34 1st G
002 Charlie Robinson U11 B Bingley Harriers 07:52 1st B
003 Harvey Shaw U11 B Ambleside A.C. 07:58 2nd B
004 Toby Robinson U11B U/A 08:07 3rd B
005 Dominic Poulston U11B Wirral A.C. 08:15  
006 Tom Ashworth U11B Ambleside A.C. 08:16  
007 Henry Ward U11B Chorley A.C. 08:17  
008 Zac Jardine U11B Keighley & Craven A.C. 08:20  
009 James Harrison U11B Rothwell Harriers 08:21  
010 Hugo Bishop U11B Wharfedale Harriers 08:22  
011 Jamie Dent U11B U/A 08:25  
012 Jonty Brown U11B Buxton A.C. 08:30  
013 Joseph Stone U11B Calder Valley Fell Runners 08:34  
014 Bethan Buckley U11G Keighley & Craven A.C. 08:39 2nd G
015 Callum Singleton U11B Trawden A.C. 08:44  
016 William Johnson U11B Bingley Harriers 08:50  
017 Oliver Holder U11B Ilkley Harriers 08:55  
018 Millie Jebb U11G Helm Hill 09:00 3rd G
019 Isabelle Perry U11G Trawden A.C. 09:01  
020 Abby Clay U11G Bingley Harriers 09:10  
021 Will Brayshaw U11B Helm Hill 09:10  
022 David Ritchie U11B Calder Valley Fell Runners 09:11  
023 Sam Annison U11B Calder Valley Fell Runners 09:15  
024 Carl Sandison U11B Settle Harriers 09:16  
025 Madison Vaughan U11G Chorley A.C. 09:17  
026 Santi Vasquez U11B Keighley & Craven A.C. 09:23  
027 Aiden Crickett U11B Cumberland Fell Runners 09:25  
028 Joe Timbers U11B Keighley & Craven A.C. 09:32  
029 Ted Parker U11B Calder Valley Fell Runners 09:53  
030 Isabella Wright U11G Wharfedale Harriers 09:56  
031 Freddie Sharp U11B Calder Valley Fell Runners 09:56  
032 Alfie Muller U11B Barlick Fell Runners 10:00  
033 Leah Harvey U11G Trawden A.C. 10:03  
034 Ella Brayshaw U11G Lancaster & Morecambe 10:05  
035 Jordan Thompson U11B Keighley & Craven A.C. 10:07  
036 Tom Bromiley U11B U/A 10:10  
037 Sophie Parkin U11G Ilkley Harriers 10:12  
038 Dylan Booth U11B Keighley & Craven A.C. 10:17  
039 Harry Lerjssen U11B Ilkley Harriers 10:19  
040 Joseph Glew U11B Chorley A.C. 10:21  
041 Fousto Ku U11B Bradford Airedale A.C. 10:23  
042 Alexander Duffy U11B Keighley & Craven A.C. 10:25  
043 Albert Wilkinson U11B U/A 10:32  
044 Alice Midgeley U11G Keighley & Craven A.C. 10:37  
045 Maxwell Groome U11B Dark Peak Fell Runners 10:39  
046 Lexi Webb U11G Chorley A.C. 10:53  
047 Samuel Giles U11B Bowland Fell Runners 11:04  
048 Tommy Brodrick U11B Ambleside A.C. 11:08  
049 Finley Aldred U11B Keighley & Craven A.C. 11:24  
050 Oscar Clayton U11B Barlick Fell Runners 11:27  
051 Annie Chambers U11G Otley A.C. 11:28  
052 Ethan Brady U11B Chorley A.C. 11:32  
053 Megan Elliott U11G Horwich RMI Harriers 11:37  
054 Keira Rickerby U11G Chorley A.C. 11:41  
055 Florence Brown U11G Buxton A.C. 11:42  
056 Rachel Cudahy U11G Buxton A.C. 11:54  
057 Erin Barton U11G Harrogate Harriers 11:55  
058 Ella Snow U11G Ilkley Harriers 12:20  
059 Maisie Booth U11G Keighley & Craven A.C. 12:22  
060 Isabella Teal U11G Barlick Fell Runners 12:23  
061 Claire Edwards U11G Keighley & Craven A.C. 12:40  
062 Freddie Crawford U11B Helm Hill 13:00  
063 Heidi Preece U11G Telford A.C. 13:39  
064 Lola Stead U11G Ilkley Harriers 14:14  
065 Georgia Thomas U11G Chorley A.C. 15:17  
066 Maisie Storozuk U11G Trawden A.C. 15:21  
             
DNS Bella McCredie U11G Barlick Fell Runners N/A  
DQ Gabriella Collings U11G Horwich RMI Harriers N/A  

 

U13s Results

PositionNameSurnameCategoryClubFinishCat. Place
001 Archie Peaker U13B Keighley & Craven A.C. 11:01 1st B
002 Rowan Ashworth U13B Ambleside A.C. 11:06 2nd B
003 Alexander Wolfenden U13B Ilkley Harriers 11:19 3rd B
004 Luke Carrington U13B East Cheshire Harriers 11:28  
005 Jack Lamb U13B Chorley A.C. 11:44  
006 Declan Levay U13B Holmfirth Harriers 11:45  
007 Jacob Reeday U13B Barlick Fell Runners 11:46  
008 Mylo Jewell U13B Cumberland Fell Runners 11:55  
009 George McFie U13B Calder Valley Fell Runners 11:56  
010 Thomas McKee U13B Calder Valley Fell Runners 12:02  
011 Libby Rickerby U13G Chorley A.C. 12:17 1st G
012 Ewan Busfield U13B AVE A.C 12:27  
013 Jack Cook U13B Buxton A.C. 12:29  
014 Ned Gallagher-Thompson U13B Otley A.C. 12:29  
015 Seth Toye U13B Ilkley Harriers 12:31  
016 Ashton Brogden U13B Otley A.C. 12:32  
017 Lucille Pickles U13G Barlick Fell Runners 12:35 2nd G
018 Ewen Wilkinson U13B Keighley & Craven A.C. 12:36  
019 Ben Wrigley U13B Cumberland Fell Runners 12:42  
020 Jack Sanderson U13B Settle Harriers 12:48  
021 Micah Walmsely U13B Lancaster & Morecambe 12:57  
022 Phoebe Midgeley U13G Keighley & Craven A.C. 12:58 3rd G
023 Sophie Quinn U13G Esk Valley 12:59  
024 Riley Merryfield U13B Ambleside A.C. 13:00  
025 Oliver Bailey U13B Mercia Fell Runners 13:01  
026 Alex Currie U13B Matlock 13:06  
027 James Rosser U13B Wharfedale Harriers 13:07  
028 Samuel Bradley U13B Horwich RMI Harriers 13:09  
029 Freddie Preece U13B Telford A.C. 13:18  
030 Ethan Doyle U13B Ilkley Harriers 13:21  
031 Katie Buckley U13G Keighley & Craven A.C. 13:23  
032 James Greenlay U13B Ilkley Harriers 13:26  
033 Oliver Pickens U13B Calder Valley Fell Runners 13:30  
034 Logan McCready U13B Barlick Fell Runners 13:32  
035 Zak Dimitrijev U13B Keighley & Craven A.C. 13:34  
036 Nicholas Archer U13B Ilkley Harriers 13:43  
037 Lucca Powell U13B Wharfedale Harriers 14:00  
038 Emma Poulson U13G Wirral A.C. 14:02  
039 Charley Catchpole U13B Ilkley Harriers 14:04  
040 Lily Edmondson U13G Rossendale Harriers 14:21  
041 Olivia Swarbrick U13G Cumberland Fell Runners 14:32  
042 Wynn Standish U13B Calder Valley Fell Runners 14:36  
043 Riley Holt U13B Rossendale Harriers 14:42  
044 Matthew Thompson U13B Keighley & Craven A.C. 14:43  
045 Robert Kellett U13B Chorley A.C. 14:45  
046 Olivia Aldham U13G Wharfedale Harriers 14:46  
047 Benjamin Glew U13B Chorley A.C. 14:49  
048 Anna Nicholson U13G Lancaster & Morecambe 14:56  
049 Charlotte Chambers U13G Otley A.C. 15:03  
050 Garth Duffy U13B Barlick Fell Runners 15:08  
051 Imogen Andreasson U13G Horwich RMI Harriers 15:09  
052 Finnan Docherty U13B East Cheshire Harriers 15:13  
053 Lucy Whelan U13G Buxton A.C. 15:16  
054 Fearne Hanson U13G Calder Valley Fell Runners 15:17  
055 Lara Brown U13G Keighley & Craven A.C. 15:19  
056 Elsie Haygarth U13G Rossendale Harriers 15:21  
057 Ruby Fort U13G Trawden A.C. 15:22  
058 William McCash U13B Trawden A.C. 15:23  
059 Nathan Giles U13B Lancaster & Morecambe 15:24  
060 Theo Middleton U13B Horwich RMI Harriers 15:33  
061 Oscar Shinn U13B Ilkley Harriers 15:49  
062 Matthew Harwood U13B Lancaster & Morecambe 15:52  
063 Benjamin Giles U13B Lancaster & Morecambe 15:53  
064 Jess Rawstron U13G Otley A.C. 16:04  
065 Calvin Barton U13B Harrogate Harriers 16:22  
066 Charlotte Vickers U13G Horwich RMI Harriers 16:24  
067 Kitty Quinn U13G Otley A.C. 16:57  
068 Jessica Smith U13G Harrogate Harriers 17:00  
069 Violet Young U13G Rossendale Harriers 17:02  
070 Annie Dickinson U13G Lancaster & Morecambe 17:03  
071 Lily Singleton U13G Ilkley Harriers 17:08  
072 Alice Lamb U13G Chorley A.C. 17:30  
073 Seren Green U13G Ambleside A.C. 17:31  
074 Molly Golden U13G Buxton A.C. 18:07  
075 Lily-Grace Clayton U13G Barlick Fell Runners 18:28  
076 Chloe Simms U13G Wharfedale Harriers 18:36  
077 Isobelle Groome U13G Dark Peak Fell Runners 18:37  
078 Betsy Willis U13G Wharfedale Harriers 18:54  
079 Alicia Crawford U13G Helm Hill 20:08  
080 Rebecca Cudahy U13G Buxton A.C. 20:32  
081 Olivia Robertson U13G U/A 22:42  

 

U15s Results

PositionNameSurnameCategoryClubFinishCat. Place
001 James Bowen U15B Ambleside A.C. 15:54 1st B
002 William Hall U15B Keighley & Craven A.C. 15:56 2nd B
003 Eve Whitaker U15G Harrogate Harriers 15:56 1st G
004 Thomas Brailsford U15B Ambleside A.C. 16:10 3rd B
005 Harry Bowen U15B Ambleside A.C. 16:39  
006 Theo Clay U15B Bingley Harriers 16:40  
007 Helena White U15G Clayton-le-Moors 16:51 2nd G
008 Amelie Lane U15G Wharfedale Harriers 17:09 3rd G
009 Robbie Smedley U15B Clayton-le-Moors 17:15  
010 Harry Ewbank U15B Eden Runners 17:29  
011 Sam Conroy U15B Keighley & Craven A.C. 17:50  
012 Donnahan Rudden U15B Keighley & Craven A.C. 17:53  
013 Tom Owen U15B Calder Valley Fell Runners 17:55  
014 Alex Duffield U15B Calder Valley Fell Runners 18:07  
015 Charlie Preece U15B Telford A.C. 18:09  
016 James Waller U15B Dallam R.C. 18:11  
017 Rhys Dunn U15B Rossendale Harriers 18:13  
018 Matthew Fleming U15B Trawden A.C. 18:15  
019 Ethan Isaacs U15B Horwich RMI Harriers 18:25  
020 Ffion Patton U15G Dark Peak Fell Runners 18:25  
021 Joe Ormrod U15B Rossendale Harriers 18:37  
022 Billy Smith U15B Rossendale Harriers 18:47  
023 Zoe Hill U15G Esk Valley 19:05  
024 Zachary Quin U15B Otley A.C. 19:10  
025 Archie Blidding U15B Ilkely Harriers 19:14  
026 Evie Taylor U15G Rossendale Harriers 19:16  
027 Jake Thompson U15B Keighley & Craven A.C. 19:18  
028 Maggie Preece U15G Telford A.C. 19:19  
029 Sophie Rylance U15G Ambleside A.C. 19:24  
030 Thomas Addams U15B Cumberland Fell Runners 19:26  
031 William Durkin U15B Ambleside A.C. 19:30  
032 Charlotte Wilkinson U15G Horwich RMI Harriers 19:36  
033 Oliver Willoby U15B Helm Hill 19:43  
034 Soljai Waterman U15B Holmfirth Harriers 19:55  
035 Henry Parkin U15B Wakefield District Harriers 19:58  
036 Alex Glew U15B Chorley A.C. 19:59  
037 Mia Brayshaw U15G Lancaster & Morecambe 20:15  
038 Grace Longden U15G Buxton A.C. 20:20  
039 Guy Windley U15B Clayton-le-Moors 20:33  
040 Jian Luca Cardamone U15B Keighley & Craven A.C. 20:34  
041 Megan Wilkinson U15G Keighley & Craven A.C. 20:40  
042 Seren Melling U15G Harrogate Harriers 20:42  
043 Sienna Phillips U15G Buxton A.C. 20:43  
044 Emma Bradley U15G Horwich RMI Harriers 20:55  
045 Jim Midwood U15B Harrogate Harriers 20:58  
046 Erin Keebe U15G Houghton Harriers 21:06  
047 Eddie Fitzpatrick U15B Dark Peak Fell Runners 21:07  
048 Ellie Singleton U15B Trawden A.C. 21:08  
049 Dylan Shinn U15B Ilkely Harriers 21:09  
050 Lily Philbin U15G Bolton United Harriers 21:11  
051 Hannah Eccles U15G Clayton-le-Moors 21:11  
052 George Chambers U15B Otley A.C. 21:13  
053 Lola Robertson U15G Chorley A.C. 21:42  
054 Erin Doyle U15G Ilkely Harriers 21:46  
055 Gemma O’Dowd U15G Eden Runners 22:21  
056 Hattie Bishop U15G Ilkely Harriers 22:31  
057 Lucas Collings U15B Horwich RMI Harriers 22:35  
058 Alice Flemming U15G Trawden A.C. 22:49  
059 Paige Singleton U15G Trawden A.C. 22:59  
060 Kalyan Phillon-Downey U15B Keighley & Craven A.C. 23:03  
061 Ciara Duffy U15G Barlick Fell Runners 23:06  
062 Imogen Wrigley U15G Horwich RMI Harriers 23:20  
063 Ellie Harrison U15G Rothwell Harriers 23:29  
064 George Doyle U15B Dark Peak Fell Runners 23:56  
065 Robyn Anderson U15G Ilkely Harriers 24:19  
066 Amber Muller U15G Barlick Fell Runners 24:30  
067 Isabelle Jones U15G Harrogate Harriers 26:44  
068 Scarlett Smith U15G Harrogate Harriers 29:06  
069 Ben Grundy U15B Wharfedale Harriers 31:24  
             
DNF Lulu Bromiley U15G Harrogate Harriers N/A  
DNS Emily Owen U15G Rossendale Harriers N/A  

U17s Results

PositionNameSurnameCategoryClubFinishCat. Place
001 Robin Regan U17B Eden Runners 18:29 1st B
002 William Longden U17B Buxton A.C. 18:31 2nd B
003 Joel Taylor U17B Rossendale Harriers 19:05 3rd B
004 Euan Patton U17B Dark Peak Fell Runners 19:08  
005 Edward Cordon U17B Stockport Harriers 19:13  
006 Finlay Grant U17B Chesterfield & District A.C. 19:17  
007 Ben O’Dowd U17B Eden Runners 19:21  
008 Eric Beaumont U17B Keighley & Craven A.C. 19:41  
009 Edward Woodhead U17B Deeside A.C. 20:00  
010 Jackson McKay U17B Clayton-le-Moors 20:04  
011 Toby Middleton U17B Horwich RMI Harriers 20:09  
012 Jack Villiers U17B Barlick Fell Runners 20:17  
013 Joseph Hopley U17B Rossendale Harriers 20:19  
014 Alex Thompson U17B Wharfedale Harriers 20:30  
015 Sam Headley U17B Keighley & Craven A.C. 20:41  
016 Henry Hunter U17B Helm Hill 21:26  
017 Jenson Brogden U17B Otley A.C. 21:27  
018 Alexandra Whitaker U17G Harrogate Harriers 21:28 1st G
019 William Curry U17B Rossendale Harriers 22:12  
020 Tom Midwood U17B Harrogate Harriers 22:48  
021 Alex Blessington U17B Lancaster & Morecambe 22:52  
022 Chloe Rylance U17G Ambleside A.C. 22:57 2nd G=
023 Lucy Bednall U17G Buxton A.C. 22:57 2nd G=
024 Addison Willis U17B Wakefield A.C. 23:10  
025 Thomas Bradley U17B Dark Peak Fell Runners 23:13  
026 Emma Peel U17G Keighley & Craven A.C. 23:22  
027 Jack Smith U17B Rossendale Harriers 23:36  
028 Harry Stead U17B Ilkley Harriers 23:40  
029 Amelie Marshall U17G Eden Runners 24:13  
030 Amy Whelan U17G Buxton A.C. 24:39  
031 Ella Dorrington U17G Clayton-le-Moors 24:49  
032 Heather Wilshaw U17G Buxton A.C. 24:50  
033 Poppy Anderson U17G Ilkley Harriers 25:47  
034 Ellie Richardson U17G Rossendale Harriers 25:50  
035 Emily Swarbrick U17G Cumberland Fell Runners 26:25  
036 Nell Edmondson U17G Rossendale Harriers 26:44  
037 Daisy Young U17G Rossendale Harriers 27:23  
038 Niamh Conroy U17G Keighley & Craven A.C. 27:42  
039 Will Barlow U17B Clayton-le-Moors 28:15  

U19s Results

PositionNameSurnameCategoryClubFinishCat. Place
001 Matthew Knowle U19B Lancaster & Morecambe 22:34 1st B
002 Sam Soles U19B Buxton A.C. 23:19 2nd B
003 Stuart Diamond U19B Buxton A.C. 24:47 3rd B
004 Kurtis Milton U19B Rossendale Harriers 25:20  
005 Charlie Taylor U19B Rossendale Harriers 26:00  
006 Ben Wilson U19B Chorley A.C. 26:14  
007 Robert Seddon U19B Horwich RMI Harriers 26:34  
008 Sebastian Segger-Staveley U19B Settle Harriers 26:58  
009 Jack Walton U19B Keighley & Craven A.C. 27:00  
010 Luke Wilson U19B Chorley A.C. 27:23  
011 Will Thompson U19B Wharfedale Harriers 28:06  
012 Ben Kirkman U19B Rossendale Harriers 28:41  
013 Bryony Holt U19G Clayton-le-Moors 29:22 1st G
014 Josh Spencer U19B Bingley Harriers 29:25  
015 Holly Love U19G Worcester A.C. 30:18 2nd G
016 Emily Barnett U19G Dark Peak Fell Runners 31:06 3rd G
017 Katie Atkinson U19G Keighley & Craven A.C. 31:29  
018 Lottie Beardwood U19G Helm Hill 33:42  
019 Katie Smith 19G Bingley Harriers 34:38  
             
DNF Lily Haygarth U19G Rossendale Harriers N/A  

Queries to the Race Director on helene@harrogate-harriers.co.uk please

News Archive
Fell Running Champ!
08Oct

Fell Running Champ!

Tagged: ResultsOff Road / Fell

English Schools Fell Running Championships 2019

Read More
Bench to Pub Handicap
13Aug

Bench to Pub Handicap

Tagged: Results

5.29K Point 2 Point

Read More
Clubhouse P2P Results
30Jul

Clubhouse P2P Results

Tagged: Race

Results for the 5.68K Handicap

Read More
CNGPullman InstrumentsCustom Vision ClinicMolior Consultancy